KHS Field Day 2018

KHS Field Day 2018 Volunteers

Created by:   KHS FIeld Day
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/24/2018 (Thu.) Kings Highway School  3:25pm - 5:00pm  

Set Up (10)

Parents to meet in Gym to organize all equipment for next day. Great activity to do with your kids!

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Kim Ceman
Jenny Townsend
Elisa Uribe-Handler
Amanda Brown
Tracy Benton
Marsden Kline
Andrea Lupinacci
Jill Dillon
Cece and Lydia will be helping!
Sara Snow
05/25/2018 (Fri.) Kings Highway School  6:00am - 7:30am  

SUVs for Set Up (5)

We need 5 cars to drive equipment down onto the field and drop off at specific locations.

 
All slots filled
Jill Dillon
Laura M
Kim Ceman
Angela DeRose DeRose
Erica Winkler

Set Up (15)

Load equipment from gym into cars; meet cars on field to set up stations.

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Kim Ceman
Erica Winkler
Amy Guster
wayne van aken
Kathryn Simmelkjaer
Desiree McDougald
7:00am - 8:00am  

Water Distribution to Cooler Stations (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Raleigh Leahy
8:40am - 9:40am  

K-1 Station #1 Golf Ball Balance (2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Dalzell
Cameron Snyder

K-1 Station #2 Sponge Ball Toss Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Nora Kalter
Elizabeth Walsh

K-1 Station #3 Potato Sack Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicola Sharian
Sugey Zimmer

K-1 Station #4 Pony Express (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela DeRose DeRose
Ursu Ly

K-1 Station #5 Water Bucket Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Vaccaro
Beth Vaccaro
Annie Bailey

K-1 Station #6 Bop'em (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Britten
Justine Fink

K-1 Station #7 Face Painting/Art/Rest Station/Guessing Jar (8)

Come and paint some happy little faces! Art degree not required.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Emily Blundell
Jeannie Smith
JANET BRODY
Michele Cosentino
Florence Kane
Yola Trinchi
Shara Lazar

Tent Support (2)

Assist with checking in volunteers or whatever the Field Day Chairs need at the time.

 
All slots filled
Angela Tsiropoulos
Ali Dorfman
KHS Cafeteria  9:30am - 9:30am  

Baked Goods for Teacher's Lunch (12)

Bring in 1-2 Dozen Baked Goods to the Cafeteria for the Teacher/Staff Lunch. ** Please let us know what you plan to bake, and label if it is gluten or nut free **

 
All slots filled
Raleigh Leahy
Rice Krispie treats
Meryl Barkoff
Coffee cake (nut free)
Mei Chou Lan
cheese and onion quiche
Cameron Snyder
Blondie bars
Alyssa Cohen
Choc chip Cookies
Kim Ceman
Chocolate chip cookies
Nora Ray
Nutella cookies
Marilia Perman (2)
Cheese rolls( nut free)
Shayna Green
brownies
Anne Kennedy (2)
Apple Tartlets( 2 dozen)
Kings Highway School  9:30am - 10:30am  

K-1 Station #1 Golf Ball Balance (2)

 
All slots filled
Joclyn Schaap
Barrie Rosen

K-1 Station #2 Sponge Ball Toss Relay (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Dunev

K-1 Station #3 Potato Sack Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Ilyssa Axel
Gali Katz

K-1 Station #4 Pony Express (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline De Lasa
Jody Boyd

K-1 Station #5 Water Bucket Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanne McGuinn
Elizabeth Williams

K-1 Station #6 Bop'em (2)

 
All slots filled
Catrina Hegarty
Catrina Hegarty
Genny Agnew

K-1 Station #7 Face Painting/Art/Rest Station/Guessing Jar (8)

Come and paint some happy little faces! Art degree not required.

 
All slots filled
Emily Blundell
Kesha Lambert
Jess Larit
Amanda Brown
Rob Magnuson
Brooke Wilson
JANET BRODY
Maria Torres Falduti

Tent Support (2)

Assist with checking in volunteers or whatever the Field Day Chairs need at the time.

 
All slots filled
Iris Chow
Jena Swensson
  9:45am - 10:30am  

Tent Support (2)

Assist with checking in volunteers or whatever the Field Day Chairs need at the time.

 
All slots filled
Catrina Hegarty
Carina Hegarty
Charlene Puebla
Kings Highway School  10:10am - 11:10am  

Refreshing (2)

Check Water Stations & Refill As Necessary

 
All slots filled
Andrea Lupinacci
Steve Lupinacci
10:15am - 11:15am  

2-5 Station #1 I'm Losing My Marbles (2)

 
All slots filled
Seena Cushman
Xiaoyan Wang

2-5 Station #2 Finding Nemo (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nora Ray

2-5 Station #3 Pizza Delivery Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Simmelkjaer
Maryanne Martire

2-5 Station #4 "Put it on and Pitch it over" Throwing Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie McHugh
Kim Ceman

2-5 Station #5 Recycle (2)

 
All slots filled
Aileen Brill
Sue Stevenson

2-5 Station #6 Yard Work (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Smith
Michelle Murphy

2-5 Station #7 Water Slide (6)

**This is a physical activity as you will be pushing kids down the slide and you will get wet.

 
All slots filled
Kerry Fitzgerald
Jill Dillon
Stacie Shamie
Katie Hill
Jennifer Seymour
Patra Kanchanagom

2-5 Station #8 Face Painting/Art/Rest Station/Guessing Jar (8)

Come and paint some happy little faces! Art degree not required

 
All slots filled
Jessica Brookbanks
Joclyn Schaap
Kris Story
Cameron Snyder
Gali Katz
Rosie Curtis
Brandie Redd
Mary Murray

2-5 Station #9 Partner Flag Tag (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Devine (2)
Steph & Dan Devine

2-5 Station #10 Sponge Ball Toss Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Nora Kalter
Emily Blundell

2-5 Station #11 Potato Sack Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Genny Agnew
Annie Bailey

2-5 Station #12 Dig it up, Spell it out (2)

 
All slots filled
Yola Trinchi
Ronnie Klein

2-5 Station #13 Water Bucket Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Jay and Gabby Bockhaus (2)

2-5 Station #14 Coconut Carry (2)

 
All slots filled
Shruti Gupta
Garreth Boyle

2-5 Station 15 Space Invaders (2)

 
All slots filled
Trisha Tomoda
Tracy Benton

2-5 Station #16 Catch that Animal!! (2)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Russell
Loren Cornette

Tent Support (2)

Assist with checking in volunteers or whatever the Field Day Chairs need at the time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Murray
Jeff Ment
11:05am - 12:10pm  

2-5 Station #1 I'm Losing My Marbles (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Kanchanagom
Anna-Lisa Petrsoric

2-5 Station #2 Finding Nemo (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Brown
Kristin Darien

2-5 Station #3 Pizza Delivery Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie McHugh
Katie Hill

2-5 Station #4 "Put it on and Pitch it over" Throwing Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa & Matt Cohen (2)

2-5 Station #5 Recycle (2)

 

2-5 Station #6 Yard Work (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brandie Redd

2-5 Station #7 Water Slide (6)

**This is a physical activity as you will be pushing kids down the slide and you will get wet.

 
All slots filled
Karen Speller
Jill Dillon
Raleigh Leahy
Kerry Fitzgerald
Kim Ceman
Jennifer Tooker

2-5 Station #8 Face Painting/Art/Rest Station/Guessing Jar (8)

Come and paint some happy little faces! Art degree not required

 
All slots filled
Robin Chung
Jennifer Seymour
Stephanie Devine
Kris Story
Mary Murray
Kris Toohey
Jenny Townsend
Anna-Lisa Petrsoric

2-5 Station #9 Partner Flag Tag (2)

 
All slots filled
Blake Schnirring
John Toohey

2-5 Station #10 Sponge Ball Toss Relay (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eric Emmert

2-5 Station #11 Potato Sack Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Blundell
Jessica Robinson-Papp

2-5 Station #12 Dig it up, Spell it out (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Clark (2)
Jen C & Jen W

2-5 Station #13 Water Bucket Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Guster
Emily Ziegler

2-5 Station #14 Coconut Carry (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yola Trinchi

2-5 Station 15 Space Invaders (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Kim

2-5 Station #16 Catch that Animal!! (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Silver (2)
Liz Silver & Greg Moore
  11:30am - 12:30am  

Tent Support (2)

Assist with checking in volunteers or whatever the Field Day Chairs need at the time.

 
All slots filled
Seena Cushman
Stacie Shamie
Kings Highway School  12:15pm - 1:15pm  

Refreshing (4)

Check Water Stations & Refill As Necessary

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Andrea Lupinacci
Annie Bailey

Tent Support (2)

Assist with checking in volunteers or whatever the Field Day Chairs need at the time.

 
All slots filled
Andrea Feldman
Kristin Darien
12:50pm - 2:00pm  

2-5 Station #1 I'm Losing My Marbles (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mousumi GHosh-Rudra

2-5 Station #2 Finding Nemo (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Vaccaro
Joe Vaccaro
Joe Vaccaro

2-5 Station #3 Pizza Delivery Relay (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shannon Vindiola

2-5 Station #4 "Put it on and Pitch it over" Throwing Relay (2)

 

2-5 Station #5 Recycle (2)

 

2-5 Station #6 Yard Work (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathryn Simmelkjaer

2-5 Station #7 Water Slide (6)

**This is a physical activity as you will be pushing kids down the slide and you will get wet.

 
All slots filled
Karen Speller
Raleigh Leahy
Jennifer Tooker
Stacie Shamie
Shayna Green
Jennifer Seymour

2-5 Station #8 Face Painting/Art/Rest Station/Guessing Jar (8)

Come and paint some happy little faces! Art degree not required

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Jessica Brookbanks
Amanda Brown
Tanya Kanchanagom
alison reilly

2-5 Station #9 Partner Flag Tag (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Abramowitz

2-5 Station #10 Sponge Ball Toss Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Mozelak
Irene Penny

2-5 Station #11 Potato Sack Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Selzer
Steven Selzer

2-5 Station #12 Dig it up, Spell it out (2)

 
All slots filled
Tabitha Nguyen
Brandie Redd

2-5 Station #13 Water Bucket Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Guster
Ali Dorfman

2-5 Station #14 Coconut Carry (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Murray

2-5 Station 15 Space Invaders (2)

 
All slots filled