University of Utah School of Music

Woodwinds and Brass Auditions

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Avoid creating large gaps in sign-ups.
Audition times are subject to change.

David P Gardner Hall
1375 E Presidents' Cir, Salt Lake City, UT 84112

 

Location: DGH 270

Created by:   Osvaldo Rodriguez
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT)

Trumpet

DGH 270

08/17/2022 (Wed)
1:00pm - 1:10pm   
Tayler Duby
Trumpet
1:10pm - 1:20pm   
Eleanor Cornish
Trumpet
1:20pm - 1:30pm   
Alec Clark
Trumpet
1:30pm - 1:40pm   
Kyle McLean
Trumpet
1:40pm - 1:50pm   
Michael Edwards
Trumpet
1:50pm - 2:00pm   
Will Ziebarth
Trumpet
2:00pm - 2:10pm   
Mariah Turner
Trumpet
2:10pm - 2:20pm   
Briana Gillet
Trumpet
2:20pm - 2:30pm   
Duncan Moore
Trumpet
2:30pm - 2:40pm   
2:40pm - 2:50pm   
2:50pm - 3:00pm   
Ethan Parker
Trumpet
3:00pm - 3:10pm   
3:10pm - 3:20pm   
3:20pm - 3:30pm   
3:30pm - 3:40pm   
3:40pm - 3:50pm   
3:50pm - 4:00pm   
Emily Hilman
Trumpet

Horn

DGH 270

08/17/2022 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
Jacob Horowitz
French Horn
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Mya Scheib
Horn
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Ethan Young
French Horn
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
Charlotte Drury
Horn

Oboe

DGH 270

08/18/2022 (Thu)
9:00am - 9:10am   
9:10am - 9:20am   
9:20am - 9:30am   
9:30am - 9:40am   
9:40am - 9:50am   
Ian Wagman
oboe
9:50am - 10:00am   
Caedyn McCormick
Oboe

Basson

DGH 270

08/18/2022 (Thu)
10:00am - 10:10am   
Isaac White
Bassoon
10:10am - 10:20am   
Caroline Esparza
Bassoon
10:20am - 10:30am   
10:30am - 10:40am   
10:40am - 10:50am   
10:50am - 11:00am   

Flute

DGH 270

08/18/2022 (Thu)
11:00am - 11:10am   
Emma Blake
Flute
11:10am - 11:20am   
Fred Hughes
Flute
11:20am - 11:30am   
Lilly Hatch
Flute
11:30am - 11:40am   
Alessandra Vivo
flute and piccolo
11:40am - 11:50am   
Heba Alhamdani
Flute
11:50am - 12:00pm   
Melissa Anderson
Flute
12:00pm - 12:10pm   
Griffin Light
Flute
12:10pm - 12:20pm   
Janice Bunker
flute and piccolo
12:20pm - 12:30pm   
Elizabeth Miller
Flute and piccolo
12:30pm - 12:40pm   
Matthew Ashton Knochel
Flute
12:40pm - 12:50pm   
Evan Christensen
Flute
12:50pm - 1:00pm   
Nick Anderson
flute and piccolo
1:00pm - 1:10pm   
1:10pm - 1:20pm   
1:20pm - 1:30pm   
1:30pm - 1:40pm   
1:40pm - 1:50pm   
1:50pm - 2:00pm   

Saxophone

DGH 270

08/18/2022 (Thu)
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
Brayden VonHatten
Saxophone
4:20pm - 4:30pm   
Drea Waite
Bari Sax
4:30pm - 4:40pm   
4:40pm - 4:50pm   
4:50pm - 5:00pm   
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
Mia Rossmango
Alto Sax

Clarinet

DGH 270

08/19/2022 (Fri)
10:00am - 10:10am   
10:10am - 10:20am   
Tommy Mittelstadt
Clarinet
10:20am - 10:30am   
10:30am - 10:40am   
Alvin Yeung
Clarinet
10:40am - 10:50am   
10:50am - 11:00am   
Brynn Tate
Bb Clarinet
11:00am - 11:10am   
11:10am - 11:20am   
Zane Jensen
Clarinet
11:20am - 11:30am   
11:30am - 11:40am   
11:40am - 11:50am   
11:50am - 12:00pm   

Euphonium/Tuba

DGH 270

08/19/2022 (Fri)
1:00pm - 1:10pm   
Aidan Bucko
Tuba
1:10pm - 1:20pm   
Jose Arvizu
Euphonium
1:20pm - 1:30pm   
Bryson Hill
Euphonium
1:30pm - 1:40pm   
Isaac Anderson
Tuba
1:40pm - 1:50pm   
1:50pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 2:10pm   
2:10pm - 2:20pm   

Trombone

DGH 270

08/19/2022 (Fri)
2:20pm - 2:30pm   
Parker Shepherd
Tenor trombone
2:30pm - 2:40pm   
2:40pm - 2:50pm   
2:50pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 3:10pm   
3:10pm - 3:20pm   
3:20pm - 3:30pm   
3:30pm - 3:40pm   
Ben Zierdt
Trombone
3:40pm - 3:50pm   
3:50pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 4:10pm   
4:10pm - 4:20pm   
4:20pm - 4:30pm   

Woodwinds (Make-up Auditions)

DGH 270

08/20/2022 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:10am   
Christian Manley
Clarinet
9:10am - 9:20am   
9:20am - 9:30am   
9:30am - 9:40am   
9:40am - 9:50am   
9:50am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 10:10am   
10:10am - 10:20am   
10:20am - 10:30am   

Brass (Make-up Auditions)

DGH 270

08/20/2022 (Sat)
10:30am - 10:40am   
Ian Robert
Trumpet
10:40am - 10:50am   
10:50am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 11:10am   
11:10am - 11:20am   
Joshua McMurray
Trumpet
11:20am - 11:30am   
Jackson Marz
Trombone
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |