Our Savior's Confirmation Ministry

Confirmation Electives for 2018-2019

Sign up for electives. 

  • Remember to get a total of five credits, with at least one credit in each of the categories. 
  • Note that some electives are worth two credits, and have a greater time commitment.  
  • Watch the dates so you don't sign up for two electives on the same night!  
  • Also, note that most electives meet on a Wednesday evening, but many meet on other days of the week.   
Created by:   Jonathan Schmidt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
09/14/2018 (Fri.) Salvation Army serving @ La Crosse  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Students (2)

One parent must accompany participants

 
All slots filled
Eva Clements
Morgan Quackenbush
Julie Quackenbush
10/03/2018 (Wed.) Quilts for Jesus  1:00pm - 3:15pm  

Students (2)

After school, at church

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Samantha Taylor
Sophia
10/10/2018 (Wed.) "Centering" on Prayer - Using a Labyrinth  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
All slots filled
Reice Kammel
Elizabeth Hesse
Sydney Niemeier
Laura Fitzpatrick
Zachary Fitzpatrick
Mya Koudelka
Jesse Loging
Riley Wuensch
Nick Jones
Brett McConkey
Jack Witte
Keaton Linse
Carter Walter
Psalms - Writing Your Own  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Ella Janisch
Siri Anderson
Emma Fortier
Kenzie Murphy
Adrianna Massman
Mali Hemker
Amanda Vick
Nolan Langrehr
Noah Campbell
Scarlet Fullwood
10/12/2018 (Fri.) Salvation Army serving @ La Crosse  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Students (2)

One parent must accompany participants

 
All slots filled
Ben Bakkum
Benjamin Fleckenstein
10/24/2018 (Wed.) Acts 16 - The Big Jail Break - NOT!  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Brandon Riley
Celia Mitchell
Tyler Mathison
Ian Nickles
Ben Bakkum
Mia Bahl
Amanda Vick
Noah Campbell
Scarlet Fullwood
Benjamin Fleckenstein
Have a Brassy Christmas!  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

Must have access to a brass instrument and know how to use it. Class meets again on November 28, and plays prior to 7 PM worship on December 12. This is a two credit elective.

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Jesse Howell
Elliott Sjoquist
Derek Bores
Jon Iliff
Real Life, Real Faith, Real God  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

Open to 8th graders only; meets again on January 30. This is a two credit elective.

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Laura Fitzpatrick
Zachary Fitzpatrick
Adrianna Massman
Michael Larson
Mali Hemker
Jacob Helgeson
Emma Fortier
10/27/2018 (Sat.) A Breathe of Fresh Air  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Students (20)

Limited to 20 participants. Rain date is November 10. Come dressed to work outdoors!

 
All slots filled
jaden hammes
morgan kammel
Brandon Riley
Laura Fitzpatrick
Zachary Fitzpatrick
ella beal
Lauren Bell
Jesse Loging
Anna McConkey
Ian Nickles
Brett McConkey
Riley Wuensch
Tyler Mathison
Nick Jones
Regan Peterson
Bonny Goodenough
Keaton Linse
Brennan Kennedy
Carter Walter
Tyler Leren
Samantha Taylor
Sophia
11/07/2018 (Wed.) Quilts for Jesus  1:00pm - 3:15pm  

Students (2)

After school, at church

 
All slots filled
Noelle Zarecki
Sophie Clements
11/09/2018 (Fri.) Salvation Army serving @ La Crosse  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Students (2)

One parent must accompany participants

 
All slots filled
Kenzie Murphy
Mya Koudelka
11/17/2018 (Sat.) Pies for the Pantry  9:00am - 2:00pm  

Students (8)

Limited to eight participants.

 
All slots filled
Reice Kammel
Madeline Giblin
Elizabeth Hesse
Sydney Niemeier
Alena Dnahue
Adelyn Burt
Mya Koudelka
Brandon Wiese
11/28/2018 (Wed.) Planning for "Hanging of the Greens"  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

Class meets again for worship at 7 PM on December 5. This is a two credit elective.

 
All slots filled
Madeline Giblin
Ella Janisch
Siri Anderson
Alena Dnahue
Jacob Hickey
Emma Fortier
Celia Mitchell
Tyler Mathison
Sophie Clements
Regan Peterson
Nick Jones
Bonny Goodenough
Something for the Tree  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
All slots filled
Noelle Zarecki
Morgan Quackenbush
Kendra Hillyer
Kendra Hillyer
Adelyn Burt
Eva Clements
Ian Nickles
Brandon Wiese
Haley Chandler
Dylan Wiese
Mya Koudelka
Anna McConkey
Amanda Vick
The Prodigal Son  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Riley
Riley Wuensch
Jack Witte
Keaton Linse
Brennan Kennedy
Tyler Leren
Carter Walter
Kenzie Murphy
Sam Wiliams
Michael Larson
Jon Iliff
Jacob Helgeson
12/05/2018 (Wed.) Quilts for Jesus  1:00pm - 3:15pm  

Students (2)

After school, at church

 
All slots filled
Jon Iliff
Mali Hemker
12/12/2018 (Wed.) Ho-Ho-Ho! Merry Christmas!  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
All slots filled
Reice Kammel
jaden hammes
morgan kammel
Madeline Giblin
Elizabeth Hesse
Sydney Niemeier
ella beal
Kendra Hillyer
Kendra Hillyer
Lauren Bell
Adelyn Burt
Alena Dnahue
Jesse Howell
12/14/2018 (Fri.) Salvation Army serving @ La Crosse  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Students (2)

One parent must accompany participants

 
All slots filled
Ella Janisch
Siri Anderson
01/09/2019 (Wed.) Blanket Protection  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (16)

Limited to 16 participants.

 
All slots filled
Reice Kammel
Morgan Quackenbush
Morgan Quackenbush
Elizabeth Hesse
Sydney Niemeier
Kendra Hillyer
Kendra Hillyer
Emma Fortier
Jesse Howell
Mya Koudelka
Eva Clements
Dylan Wiese
Derek Bores
Adrianna Massman
Michael Larson
Mali Hemker
Jacob Helgeson
Mandy Bahl
Take a Look in the Mirror (Girls)  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students - Girls only! (12)

Girls only

 
All slots filled
jaden hammes
morgan kammel
Madeline Giblin
ella beal
Alena Dnahue
Lauren Bell
Anna McConkey
Regan Peterson
Bonny Goodenough
Samantha Taylor
Sophia
kenzie murphy
Amanda Vick
Taking Care of Me  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Riley
Celia Mitchell
Riley Wuensch
Tyler Mathison
Sophie Clements
Jacob Hickey
Brett McConkey
Jack Witte
Keaton Linse
Brennan Kennedy
Jesse Loging
Elliott Sjoquist
01/11/2019 (Fri.) Salvation Army serving @ La Crosse  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Students (2)

One parent must accompany participants

 
All slots filled
Elliott Sjoquist
Noah Campbell
01/30/2019 (Wed.) The End Times...or Just Another Day?  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
All slots filled
Morgan Quackenbush
Morgan Quackenbush
Noelle Zarecki
Eva Clements
Nick Jones
Brandon Wiese
Dylan Wiese
Haley Chandler
Samantha Taylor
Sophie
Derek Bores
Sam Williams
Mia Bahl
Nolan Langrehr
02/08/2019 (Fri.) Salvation Army serving @ La Crosse  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Students (2)

One parent must accompany participants

 
All slots filled
Scarlet Fullwood
Stephanie Subjek
Elliott Sjoquist
02/13/2019 (Wed.) Quilts for Jesus  1:00pm - 3:15pm  

Students (2)

After school, at church

 
All slots filled
Haley Chandler
Ben Bakkum
02/20/2019 (Wed.) Checking Out Another Faith  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
All slots filled
jaden hammes
morgan kammel
Morgan Quackenbush
ella beal
Kendra Hillyer
Kendra Hillyer
Lauren Bell
Anna McConkey
Eva Clements
Kenzie Murphy
Samantha Taylor
Sophie
Adrianna Massman
Scarlet Fullwood
Take a Look in the Mirror (Guys)  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students - Guys only! (12)

Guys only!

 
All slots filled
Brandon Wiese
Riley Wuensch
Jack Witte
Ian Nickles
Keaton Linse
Jesse Howell
Dylan Wiese
Carter Walter
Tyler Leren
Derek Bores
Sam Williams
Ben Bakkum
Tarnished Disciples  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Hickey
Brett McConkey
Sophie Clements
Laura Fitzpatrick
Zachary Fitzpatrick
Jesse Loging
Elliott Sjoquist
Mya Koudelka
Michael Larson
Mia Bahl
Scarlet Fullwood
Benjamin Fleckenstein
Jacob Helgeson
The Church Calendar  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Noelle Zarecki
Adelyn Burt
Haley Chandler
Jon Iliff
Jacob Helgeson
Nolan Langrehr
Noah Campbell
02/27/2019 (Wed.) Using Art to Expres Faith  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
All slots filled
Reice Kammel
jaden hammes
morgan kammel
Noelle Zarecki
Ella Janisch
Elizabeth Hesse
Sydney Niemeier
Siri Anderson
ella beal
Kendra Hillyer
Kendra Hillyer
Lauren Bell
Adelyn Burt
03/08/2019 (Fri.) Salvation Army serving @ La Crosse  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Students (2)

One parent must accompany participants

 
All slots filled
Jacob Hickey
Brennan Kennedy
04/12/2019 (Fri.) Salvation Army serving @ La Crosse  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Students (2)

One parent must accompany participants

 
All slots filled
Amanda Vick
Scarlet Fullwood
Daren Fullwood
04/13/2019 (Sat.) Pies for the Pantry  9:00am - 2:00pm  

Students (8)

Limited to eight participants.

 
All slots filled
Reice Kammel
Celia Mitchell
Tyler Mathison
Sophie Clements
Regan Peterson
Jack Witte
Bonny Goodenough
Haley Chandler
05/08/2019 (Wed.) Quilts for Jesus  1:00pm - 3:15pm  

Students (2)

After school, at church

 
All slots filled
Mali Hemker
Mia Bahl
Christian Symbols  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Students (12)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Riley
Brandon Wiese
Jesse Loging
Ian Nickles
Brennan Kennedy
Dylan Wiese
Brett McConkey
Tyler Leren
Carter Walter
Sam Williams
Ben Bakkum
Mali Hemker
05/10/2019 (Fri.) Salvation Army serving @ La Crosse  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

Students (2)

One parent must accompany participants

 
All slots filled
Benjamin Fleckenstein
Nolan Langrehr
Nolan Langrehr


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home