Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
7/8th grade confirmation

Confirmation Electives for 2022-2023

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Jonathan Schmidt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
09/15/2022 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Arianna Stugen
10/06/2022 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
All slots filled
Deanna Christianson
Jaxen Quackenbush
10/12/2022 (Wed.) Quilts for Jesus  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE QUILT ELECTIVE

 
All slots filled
Alicia Zarecki
Brooke Rasmussen
The End Times...or Just Another Day?  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category One

 
All slots filled
Alicia Zarecki
Drew McConkey
Drew McConkey
Lauren Burt
Anya Tenner
Lexi Marinelli
Grace Johnsrude
Anna Witte
Tula Mitchell
Nate Stefferud
Noah Johnsrude
Campbell Laack
End Of Time
Deanna Christianson
10/20/2022 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deanna Christianson
11/03/2022 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
All slots filled
Ethan Quackenbush
Landon Weiland
11/16/2022 (Wed.) "Hanging of the Greens"  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category Three - Class leads the "Hanging of the Greens" on November 30 (7 PM) - TWO CREDITS!

 
All slots filled
Madison Phillips
Lily Muellenberg
Drew McConkey
Drew McConkey
Anya Tenner
Isaac Arentz
Mya Peterson
Candace Drury
Mya Peterson
Anna Witte
Tula Mitchell
Nate Stefferud
Stephanie Baumgartner
Charlie Fullwood
Using Art to Express Faith  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category Two - Either Nov 16 or Jan 18, NOT BOTH

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Alicia Zarecki
Briauna Mathison
Brooke Rasmussen
Mara McNaughton
Anna Witte
Julia Hansen
Anna Gross
Campbell Laack
Deanna Christianson
Will Clements
Leah Langrehr
Leah Langrehr
11/17/2022 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
All slots filled
Gillian Twite
Lily Twite
Leah Langrehr
Leah Langrehr
11/30/2022 (Wed.) Grief and Faith  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category Three

 
All slots filled
Lauren Burt
Lexi Marinelli
Briauna Mathison
Mara McNaughton
Grace Johnsrude
Julia Hansen
Gillian Twite
Lily Twite
Will Clements
Gretchen Eckland
Gunnar Eckland
Stephanie Baumgartner
Charlie Fullwood
Leah Langrehr
Leah Langrehr
Isaiah Laack
12/01/2022 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
All slots filled
Anna Gross
Leah Langrehr
Leah Langrehr
12/15/2022 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
01/05/2023 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
01/11/2023 (Wed.) Acts 16 - The Big Jail Break - NOT!  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category One

 
All slots filled
Madison Phillips
Isaac Arentz
Lily Muellenberg
Mya Peterson
Candace Drury
Anna Gross
Krissa Byom
Henry Bakkum
Landon Labus
Jesse Jothen
Will Clements
Charlie Ihle
Charlie Ihle
Real Life, Real Faith, Real God  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (8)

Category Two - LIMITED to 8th GRADERS - meets again on February 15 - TWO CREDITS!

 
All slots filled
Drew McConkey
Drew McConkey
Nate Stefferud
Noah Johnsrude
Isaiah Laack
Jaxen Quackenbush
Ethan Quackenbush
Gretchen Eckland
Gunnar Eckland
Landon Weiland
01/18/2023 (Wed.) Tarnished Disciples  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category One

 
All slots filled
Briauna Mathison
Brooke Rasmussen
Casey Mathison
Mara McNaughton
Julia Hansen
Gillian Twite
Lily Twite
Jaxen Quackenbush
Ethan Quackenbush
Gretchen Eckland
Gunnar Eckland
Leah Langrehr
Leah Langrehr
Landon Weiland
Charlie Ihle
Charlie Ihle
Using Art to Express Faith  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category Two - Either January 18 or November 16, NOT BOTH

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Lauren Burt
Lexi Marinelli
Grace Johnsrude
Tula Mitchell
Anya Tenner
Anna Witte
01/19/2023 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
01/25/2023 (Wed.) Taking Care of Me  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category Two

 
All slots filled
Graham Sjoquist
Lexi Marinelli
Briauna Mathison
Arianna Stugen
Casey Mathison
Mara McNaughton
Grace Johnsrude
Julia Hansen
Will Clements
Jaxen Quackenbush
Ethan Quackenbush
Andrea Ihle
Charlie Ihle
02/02/2023 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
02/08/2023 (Wed.) Quilts for Jesus  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE QUILT ELECTIVE

 
All slots filled
Lexi Marinelli
Grace Johnsrude
Psalms - Writing your own  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category One

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Arianna Stugen
Isaiah Laack
02/15/2023 (Wed.) Checking Out Another Faith  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category Three

 
All slots filled
Lauren Burt
Graham Sjoquist
Anya Tenner
Briauna Mathison
Mara McNaughton
Anna Witte
Noah Johnsrude
Julia Hansen
Henry Bakkum
Campbell Laack
Krissa Byom
Casey Mathison
02/16/2023 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
03/02/2023 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
03/16/2023 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
04/06/2023 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
04/19/2023 (Wed.) I Want to Tell You a Story  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category Two

 
All slots filled
Madison Phillips
Alicia Zarecki
Anya Tenner
Lily Muellenberg
Mya Peterson
Arianna Stugen
Brooke Rasmussen
Candace Drury
Anna Witte
Campbell Laack
Deanna Christianson
Henry Bakkum
The Prodigal Son  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category One

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Graham Sjoquist
Isaiah Laack
Stephanie Baumgartner
Charlie Fullwood
Working the System  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (6)

Category Three - Either April 19 or April 26, BUT NOT BOTH

 
All slots filled
Casey Mathison
Krissa Byom
Landon Labus
Jesse Jothen
Ethan Quackenbush
Stephanie Baumgartner
Charlie Fullwood
04/20/2023 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
04/26/2023 (Wed.) Christian Symbols  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category Three

 
All slots filled
Alicia Zarecki
Graham Sjoquist
Brooke Rasmussen
Noah Johnsrude
Henry Bakkum
Campbell Laack
Anna Gross
Isaiah Laack
Will Clements
Jaxen Quackenbush
Gretchen Eckland
Gunnar Eckland
Charlie Ihle
Charlie Ihle
Faithful...Flora...Future...  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category Two

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Lauren Burt
Isaac Arentz
Casey Mathison
Tula Mitchell
Krissa Byom
Landon Labus
Gillian Twite
Lily Twite
Jesse Jothen
Leah Langrehr
Leah Langrehr
Working the System  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (6)

Category Three - Either April 26 or April 19, BUT NOT BOTH

 
05/04/2023 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
05/10/2023 (Wed.) Quilts for Jesus  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
All slots filled
Arianna Stugen
Candace Drury
05/17/2023 (Wed.) If Only the Leaves Could Talk...Oh Wait, They Can!  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Participant (12)

Category Two

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Madison Phillips
Graham Sjoquist
Isaac Arentz
Lily Muellenberg
Mya Peterson
Candace Drury
Anna Gross
Krissa Byom
Henry Bakkum
Landon Labus
Gillian Twite
Lily Twite
05/18/2023 (Thu.) Food Pantry Support  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Participant (2)

Category Three - CAN ONLY SIGN UP FOR ONE FOOD PANTRY ELECTIVE

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |