TheatreWorks of SoIN

The Secret Garden

Director: Chris Bundy

Music Director: Hannegan Roseberry

Auditions will be held at TheatreWorks of Southern Indiana, 203 E. Main St., New Albany, IN, 47150.

Prepare 16 measures of a song that best displays your vocal range.  Please bring a headshot and a resume.  All roles are available and will pay a small stipend.  

Auditions on Feb. 19 (6:00 - 8:00) and Feb. 24 (1 p.m. - 3 p.m.) are for 23 years and older.  Auditions on Feb. 24 (4 p.m. - 6 p.m.) are for the roles of Dickon, Martha, Colin, and Mary and are for ages 10 - 22.

Performances are May 8 - 11 & 15 - 18 at 7:30 p.m. and May 12 & 19 at 2:00 p.m.

Any other questions regarding the show or auditions should be directed to [email protected]

Created by:   Jason Roseberry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
02/19/2019 (Tue.) TheatreWorks of Southern Indiana  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Audition Slot (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Lee Gibson
Gardener, any
Jenna Ryan
Martha, any
Katie Maras Haulter
Colleen McGuirk
Lily
Dylan Rose
Dickon or Colin
Kendall Rutledge
Lily, any
Gary Crockett
Neville, or any
Richard Ryan
Any
Lora Anderson
Lily
Damon Smith (2)
Dickon, Colin, Any
Anthony Ward
Archival, Neville, Any
carol t williams
Mrs. Medlock
TheatreWorks of SoIN, 203 East Main Street, New Albany, IN 47150   7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Audition Slot (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Jessica Ray
Martha
Chris Haulter
Neville, Archibald, Albert
Rusty Henle
Archibald; Neville; Ben; any
Jennifer Poliskie
Lily
Emily Grimany
any
Hannah Steere
Sarah Zigrye
Lily or Any
Angela Mayfield
Lily, Martha
Josh O'Brien
Archibald, Neville, Albert
Rylee Taylor
Martha
02/24/2019 (Sun.) TheatreWorks of SoIN, 203 East Main Street, New Albany, IN 47150   1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Audition Slot (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Brooke Zabawa
Shelby Loop
Martha
Brittanni Shafer
Rose, Dreamer, Martha
Kate Doran
Mary
Toni Carroll
Lily, Martha
John Broyles
Natalie Minton
Lily
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Audition Slot (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Cameron Wade
Carmen Tate
Leah Clark
Jeremy O'Brien
Any
Andy Cash
Any
Moriah Wachtel
Any
Jesse Brown
Dr. Craven, Capt. Lennox, Any
Jonie Henderson
Any
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Audition Slot (20)

 
All slots filled
Morgan Bell
Martha or Mary
Olivia Manning
Henry Fisher
Any
Catherine Essex
Autumn Euker
Any of the 10-22 year old parts
Hannah Dickens
Martha
Gillian Dickinson
Any child role
Finnegan Broyles
Colin
Madison Conway
Martha/ any role
Abby Napper
Mary/Martha
Anna Steele
Any role
Kaitlyn Tate
Martha or Mary
Aidan Brooks
Dickon and Colin
Cameron Wade
Mary
Joryn Burns
Any
Sequoia Waddell
Any child part
Taylor Lockhart
Any Child Roles
Karis McConnell
Mary or Martha
Noah Stewart
Dickon
Sequoia Waddell
Mary
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Audition Slot (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Amelia Allen
Kathleen Allen
Katie Kinman
Emily Baylor
Any
Brylee Deuser
Mary
Caylen Judd
Mary or Martha
Sally Marlin
Any
Emma Nattrass
Mary
Phillip Gahagen
Colin
Ella Jenkins
Mary or Martha (any)
Brooks Roseberry
Colin
Zoe Lambdin
Any
Kelly Howard
Autumn Coulter
Mary
Zoƫ Petiprin
Mary, Ensemble
Anna Cook
Mary
emma dobson
Georgia Lawrence
female 12 year old role
Lola White
Martha


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home