Foodbooth Volunteers

2019 4H Foodbooth Volunteers

Allegan County 4H & 4H Camp Kidwell really appreciate all the volunteers that help out before, during and after the fair every year.  The foodbooth is a fundraiser that helps the kids of Allegan county enjoy 4H activities/events and our beautiful 4H Camp Kidwell!

As in previous years, incentives are available.  If you are 10 years and older, for every 4 hour shift you work in the food booth you can earn 25.00 toward any 4H event or camp tuition.  No incentive is given for hours under 4 and no additional incentive for hours over 4 and under 8.

If you would like to help out please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!  If you have questions, please do not hesitate to contact Heather Kossen at 616-291-8971

Location: Allegan County Fair

Created by:   Heather Kossen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/05/2019 (Thu.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
KJ Kelly

Grill Cook

 
Brenda Flokstra

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Chauncey Brinn
Robin Visitainer

Grill Assistant

 
Chauncey Brinn
Chauncey Brinn

Beverage Management

 
Barb Hockin
Barb Hockin

Soup Management

 
KJ Kelly
Ron Posthauer

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Barb Hockin
Gary Hockin
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Heather Kossen

Grill Cook

 
Vicki Swainston

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Kuperus
Alyssa Sursely

Grill Assistant

 
Jared Bowman

Beverage Management

 
Mary Mattingly
Alyssa will arrive after school.

Soup Management

 
Mary Mattingly
Mary will arrive after work. About 515

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
09/06/2019 (Fri.) 6:30am - 11:00am  

Shift Supervior

 
Sheila Kuras
Sheila Kuras

Grill Cook

 
Linda Firlik

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Kuras
Ron Kuras
Breanne Thompson

Grill Assistant

 
Gary Truax

Beverage Management

 
Mike Permoda

Soup Management

 
Kj Kelly
Ron Posthauer

Dishwasher

 
Kj Kelly

Helper

 
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Sheila Kuras

Grill Cook

 

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Sly
Christina Billman

Grill Assistant

 
Michael Billman

Beverage Management

 
Ron Kuras

Soup Management

 
Beth Deuel

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Rodney Powers
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Kim Marcus
Kim

Grill Cook

 
Kj Kelly

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Marcus
Kim
Mary Mattingly
Alyssa will arrive after school. Probably 330 ish.

Grill Assistant

 
Kj Kelly
Ron Posthauer

Beverage Management

 
KJ Kelly
Ethan Divaro

Soup Management

 
Breanne Thompson

Dishwasher

 
Kim Marcus
tom marcus

Helper

 
Mary Mattingly
Ted will work at about 330 until Mary will shows up around 530. Has to leave by 8...
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Kelli Elrod
Kelli Elrod

Grill Cook

 
Marc McGill

Cashier Window (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelli Elrod
Amanda Smith

Grill Assistant

 
Karrie Edwards

Beverage Management

 

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Kelli Elrod
Sophie Smith
09/07/2019 (Sat.) 6:30am - 11:00am  

Shift Supervior

 
Sheila Kuras

Grill Cook

 
Linda Firlik

Cashier Window (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Kuras

Grill Assistant

 
Michael Billman

Beverage Management

 
Jared Bowman

Soup Management

 
Matt Pilarski

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Kim Caines

Grill Cook

 
Katie Tyrrell
Clint Phillips

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Tyrrell
Mary Whiteford

Grill Assistant

 
Jordan Hunderman

Beverage Management

 
Katie Tyrrell
Grayce Phillips

Soup Management

 
Andrea Hunderman

Dishwasher

 
Rodney Powers

Helper

 
Chase Laarman
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Kim Caines

Grill Cook

 
Kelli Elrod
Kelli Elrod

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Tyrrell
Kelli Elrod
Amanda Smith

Grill Assistant

 
Jordan Hunderman

Beverage Management

 
Katie Tyrrell
Clint Phillips

Soup Management

 
Andrea Hunderman

Dishwasher

 
Katie Tyrrell
Grayce Phillips

Helper

 
Kelli Elrod
Sophie Smith
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Don Berens

Grill Cook

 
Karrie Edwards

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Bella Beisel

Grill Assistant

 
Fred Miller

Beverage Management

 

Soup Management

 
Kathy Miller

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Allison Mony
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 6:30am - 11:00am  

Shift Supervior

 
Dian Liepe

Grill Cook

 
Linda Firlik

Cashier Window (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Wood

Grill Assistant

 
Brett Wiley

Beverage Management

 
Jared Bowman

Soup Management

 
Matt Pilarski

Dishwasher

 
Autumn Hayes

Helper

 
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Mandi Nielson

Grill Cook

 
Mandi Nielson
Toni Jones

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Mandi Nielson
Maria Jones

Grill Assistant

 

Beverage Management

 
Tally Laarman
Tally Laarman

Soup Management

 
Jenna Naber

Dishwasher

 
Mandi Nielson
Beth Nielson

Helper

 
Rodney Powers
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Karin Wood

Grill Cook

 
Kelli Elrod
Kelli Elrod

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelli Elrod
Amanda Smith
Heather Anderson

Grill Assistant

 
Karrie Edwards

Beverage Management

 

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Kelli Elrod
Sophie Smith
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Peg Berens

Grill Cook

 
Barry Gillhespy

Cashier Window (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Anderson

Grill Assistant

 
Jenny Sheneman

Beverage Management

 
Jenny Sheneman
Tristan Sheneman

Soup Management

 
Jill Coffey

Dishwasher

 
Jenny Sheneman
Chase Sheneman

Helper

 
Hanna Coffey
09/09/2019 (Mon.) 6:30am - 11:00am  

Shift Supervior

 
Sheila Kuras

Grill Cook

 
Linda Firlik

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Kuras
Kim Marcus

Grill Assistant

 
Heather Anderson

Beverage Management

 

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Mackenzie Melvin
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Sheila Kuras

Grill Cook

 
Heather Anderson

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Kuras
Ann Sly

Grill Assistant

 
Jenny Sheneman

Beverage Management

 
Mike Permoda

Soup Management

 
Beth Deuel

Dishwasher

 
Jenny Sheneman
Elly Sheneman

Helper

 
Mackenzie Melvin
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Brenda Flokstra

Grill Cook

 
Brenda Flokstra

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Marge Grabowski
Marge Grabowski

Grill Assistant

 
Mackenzie Melvin

Beverage Management

 

Soup Management

 
Kim Marcus

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Heather Kossen

Grill Cook

 
Marc McGill

Cashier Window (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vicki Swainston

Grill Assistant

 
Jared Bowman

Beverage Management

 
Mary Mattingly
Mary and alyssa

Soup Management

 
Mary Mattingly
Mary and alyssa

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Mackenzie Melvin
09/10/2019 (Tue.) 6:30am - 11:00am  

Shift Supervior

 
Kerri Allen

Grill Cook

 
Linda Firlik

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerri Allen
Abby Allen
Amy Hayes

Grill Assistant

 
Kerri Allen
Matt Allen

Beverage Management

 
Kerri Allen
Jack Allen

Soup Management

 
Autumn Hayes

Dishwasher

 
Kerri Allen
Noel Vanderbuilt

Helper

 
Moses Vanderbilt
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Don Berens

Grill Cook

 
Robert Hahn

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Andrea Creech

Grill Assistant

 
Michelle Beers

Beverage Management

 
Amanda Genther

Soup Management

 
Wilma Sytsma

Dishwasher

 
TJ Smith

Helper

 
Mr. Systma
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 

Grill Cook

 
Mackenzie Melvin

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Marge Grabowski
Marge Grabowski

Grill Assistant

 
Mindy Laarman

Beverage Management

 
Rodney Berens Berens

Soup Management

 
Bonnie Luft

Dishwasher

 
KJ Kelly
Horace Bryant jr

Helper

 
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Karin Wood

Grill Cook

 
KJ Kelly

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Bre Thompson

Grill Assistant

 
Angie Commons

Beverage Management

 
KJ Kelly
Sharon Lane

Soup Management

 
Karin Wood
Tricia Shelton

Dishwasher

 
KJ Kelly

Helper

 
09/11/2019 (Wed.) 6:30am - 11:00am  

Shift Supervior

 
Kim Marcus

Grill Cook

 
Linda Firlik

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Heather Anderson
Hannah Anderson

Grill Assistant

 
Heather Anderson
Teri Dimock

Beverage Management

 

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Mackenzie Melvin
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Kerri Allen
Kerri Allen

Grill Cook

 
Heather Anderson
Teri Dimock

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Heather Anderson
Hannah Anderson

Grill Assistant

 

Beverage Management

 
Kerri Allen
Linda Langerak

Soup Management

 
Kerri Allen
Jack Allen

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Mackenzie Melvin
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Nora Balgoyen-Williams

Grill Cook

 
Nora Balgoyen
Chris Sellers

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Nora Balgoyen (2)
Paul Balgoyen & Shauna Hopson

Grill Assistant

 
Nora Balgoyen
Tita Balgoyen

Beverage Management

 
Nora Balgoyen

Soup Management

 
Nora Balgoyen

Dishwasher

 
Nora Balgoyen
Bill Balgoyen

Helper

 
Nora Balgoyen
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Nora Balgoyen-Williams

Grill Cook

 
Nora Balgoyen
Ray Frost

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Nora Balgoyen (2)
Paul Balgoyen

Grill Assistant

 
Nora Balgoyen
Laurie Cortright

Beverage Management

 
Nora Balgoyen
Jeremy Cortright

Soup Management

 
Nora Balgoyen

Dishwasher

 
Nora Balgoyen

Helper

 
Nora Balgoyen
09/12/2019 (Thu.) 6:30am - 11:00am  

Shift Supervior

 
Kim Marcus

Grill Cook

 
Linda Firlik

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Lois Commons
Michelle Beers

Grill Assistant

 
Gary Truax

Beverage Management

 
Bev Caywood

Soup Management

 
Bonnie Luft

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
KJ Kelly

Grill Cook

 

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Marla Wedge

Grill Assistant

 
KJ Kelly
Ron Posthauer

Beverage Management

 
Michelle Beers

Soup Management

 
Ronda Foreman

Dishwasher

 
Gloria Naber

Helper

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
KJ Kelly

Grill Cook

 
KJ Kelly
Ron Posthauer

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Rochelle VanDerKamp

Grill Assistant

 
KJ Kelly
Horace Byrant Jr.

Beverage Management

 
Marissa VanDerKamp

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 
KJ Kelly
Jessica Ridley

Helper

 
Ethan VanDerKamp
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Amy Germain

Grill Cook

 
Karrie Edwards

Cashier Window (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Wiley

Grill Assistant

 
Kevin Germain
Kevin Germain

Beverage Management

 
Amy Wiley
Olivia Wiley

Soup Management

 
Jenny Sheneman

Dishwasher

 
Elly Sheneman

Helper

 
Lena Germain
Lena Germain
09/13/2019 (Fri.) 6:30am - 11:00am  

Shift Supervior

 
Kim Marcus

Grill Cook

 
Linda Firlik

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerri Allen
Abby Allen
Kim Marcus
Cheri DG

Grill Assistant

 
Kerri Allen
Kerri Allen

Beverage Management

 
Kerri Allen
Jack Allen

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 
Kerri Allen
Noel Vanderbuilt

Helper

 
Mackenzie Melvin
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Tammy Smith

Grill Cook

 
Tammy Smith
Milk N Honey

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Smith
Milk N Honey
Marla Wedge

Grill Assistant

 
Tammy Smith
Milk N Honey

Beverage Management

 
Tammy Smith
Milk N Honey

Soup Management

 
Tammy Smith
Milk N Honey

Dishwasher

 
Tammy Smith
Milk N Honey

Helper

 
Rodney Powers
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Angie Perry
Purple Vision

Grill Cook

 
Angie Perry
Purple Vision

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Perry (2)
Purple Vision

Grill Assistant

 
Mackenzie Melvin

Beverage Management

 
Angie Perry
Purple Vision

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Bruce Modreske

Grill Cook

 
Bruce Modreske
Pete Eweuma

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Modreske
Deb Prenatt
Kelli Elrod
Amanda Smith

Grill Assistant

 
Bruce Modreske
John Veldman

Beverage Management

 
Bruce Modreske
Cindy Eweuma

Soup Management

 
Laura Modreske

Dishwasher

 
Kelli Elrod
Kelli Elrod

Helper

 
Kelli Elrod
Sophie Smith
09/14/2019 (Sat.) 6:30am - 11:00am  

Shift Supervior

 
KJ Kelly

Grill Cook

 
Linda Firlik

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Mony
Emily Sipsma
Emily Sipsma

Grill Assistant

 
Gary Truax

Beverage Management

 
Emily Sipsma
Chris Sipsma

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 
Autumn Hayes

Helper

 
Emily Sipsma
Lyla Eslick
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
KJ Kelly

Grill Cook

 
Brenda Flokstra
Brenda Flokstra

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Flokstra (2)
Tom Flokstra and curt Flokstra

Grill Assistant

 
Brenda Flokstra
Scott lezman

Beverage Management

 
Brenda Flokstra
Cole Lezman

Soup Management

 
Brenda Flokstra
Brian Brian Flokstra

Dishwasher

 
Brenda Flokstra
Broody lezman

Helper

 
Brenda Flokstra
Trenton flokstra
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 

Grill Cook

 
Kelli Elrod
Kelli

Cashier Window (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marge Grabowski
Marge Grabowski

Grill Assistant

 
Mackenzie Melvin

Beverage Management

 
Kelli Elrod
Sophie

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Marge Grabowski
Jillian Grabowski
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Shift Supervior

 
Kelli Elrod
Kelli Elrod

Grill Cook

 

Cashier Window (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelli Elrod
Amanda Smith

Grill Assistant

 

Beverage Management

 

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
Kelli Elrod
Sophie Smith
09/15/2019 (Sun.) 6:30am - 11:00am  

Shift Supervior

 
Karin Wood

Grill Cook

 
Linda Firlik

Cashier Window (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Lane
Kim Marcus

Grill Assistant

 
Brett Wiley

Beverage Management

 

Soup Management

 

Dishwasher

 

Helper

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service