The Bavarian Soccer Club

2019 Oktoberfest

Volunteers your help is needed to ensure the future of the park.  We want to honor the traditions of Milwaukee's oldest and largest Oktoberfest. This will be the 61st year of the celebration and want to continue the gemütlichkeit for years to come and we can't do it without you.

Volunteer opportunities available:

  • Big & Small Bars Serve beer. Minimum age 21.
  • Kitchen Food prep. Minimum age 16.
  • Pretzel Hut Make & Sell Pretzels, BBQ chicken sandwiches, chips, soda, bottled water & ice cream treats. Minimum age 16.
  • Hammerschlagen Facilitate the classic game of Nagelbalken.
  • Spirit Wear Sell your Bavarian Club branded wears.  Minimum age 16.
  • Raffle Sales Sell 50/50 and Raffle tickets. Minimum age 16.
  • Parking Attendants Direct guests where to park and help ensure a safe and orderly parking lot experience. Adults only.
  • Gate Attendant Ensure all patrons entering the stadium from the park have tickets and check IDs for over 21 wristbands.  Minimum age 16.
  • Garbage Removal Help keep the grounds spiffy clean.

 

Created by:   Bavarian Soccer Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/14/2019 (Sat.) 2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Anne & Bill Hambrook (2)
Lily Hambrook
Adam Smith
Adam H Smith
Daniel Schuurman
Evelyn Schuurman

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut (2)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Smith (2)
Holden Smith

Small Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Serena Clardie (2)
ethan clardie-hook

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Sanne Laursen
Nikolai Simonsen (U9)
Diane Sauvage
Vadim Lecuqu
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate Attendant (2)

 

Kitchen (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Aaron Bell
Declan Bell
Emily Carlson
Bella & Gus Carlson
Steve Carlson
Bella & Gus Carlson
Ryan & Karen Plach (2)
Jacob Plach
Predrag&Viki Ajder (2)
Nemanja&Lazar Ajder
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Wyatt (2)
Connor Wyatt
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Big Bar (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Megan Hambrook (2)
Ryan Hambrook
Anne & Bill Hambrook (2)
Piper Hambrook
Matt Wisniewski
Landon Wisniewski

Garbage Removal (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Bahe (2)
August Wang (U14)

Parking Attendant (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Gary Lancina
Nason Lancina
Sara GERRITSON (2)
Brock Gerritson

Pretzel Hut (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Ross (2)
Olivia Ross

Small Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Russ Dudan
Max Dudan
Lisa Collins (2)
Aaron Collins

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Panak (2)
Alair Posard
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 
Tina Kreitlow
Anaya Kreitlow
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Gate Attendant (2)

 

Kitchen (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
James Coyle
Leo Coyle
Xin Wang Ji
Henry Ji
Julio Reyes (2)
Mateo, Isabel, and Natalia Reyes
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut (2)

 
All slots filled
Krishan Mehta (2)
Andrés Mehta

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Hensel (2)
Lukas Hensel
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Tina Kreitlow
Anaya Kreitlow
Brant McCartan
Quinn McCartan - U10
Marko Otovic (2)
Danilo Otovic

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Small Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Began (2)
John / Thomas / James Began
09/20/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Leppert
Cal Leppert
Marty Tirado
Isaiah Tirado
Punkaj Gupta (2)
Maia Pawar

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Parking Attendant (3)

 
All slots filled
Noe Andrade
Christian Andrade
Borislav Pavlica (2)
Nikola Pavlica

Pretzel Hut (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Camilli
Dominic Camilli
patrick buckley
isaac buckley

Small Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Andy Meier
Hunter Meier
Duane Faber (2)
Alex Faber

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Miann Navarre (2)
William Navarre
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Gate Attendant

 

Kitchen (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Hobbs (2)
Jaden Pascale
Brenda Munoz (2)
Elizabeth Munoz
Jennifer Whitener
Hope Grill Whitener
Nelly Jimenez
Leonardo Jimenez
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 
Richard Evans
Richard Evans
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Evans
Richard & Emery Evans
Richard Evans
Richard & Emery Evans
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut

 
Duane Faber
Alex Faber

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Adam Rix (2)
Samuel Rix
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brant McCartan
Quinn McCartan - U10
Jason Kasmarick
Rocco Kasmarick
William Rincon
Alexander Rincon

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Small Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew McCabe
Karstin McCabe
Jonathan Good
Jayson Good
09/21/2019 (Sat.) 2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Mike Forensich
Thomas Forensich
Jennifer Forensich
Thomas Forensich
Kara Ramer
Cole Ramer
Andy Ramer
Cole Ramer

Parking Attendant (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lance Barnes
Derek Barnes

Pretzel Hut (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Sauvage (2)
Camille Lecuqu

Small Bar (2)

 

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
John Grunau (2)
Wilson grunau
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate Attendant (2)

 

Kitchen (8)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Burnell (2)
Audrey Burnell
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Big Bar (6)

 
All slots filled
Adrianne Busch (2)
Gunnar Busch
Mary Thomas (2)
Luke/Steven Thomas
John Grunau
Darcy grunau
Krishan Mehta
Andrés Mehta

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Parking Attendant (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Laura Anders (2)
Bailee Anders
Gary Lancina (2)
Lydia Lancina
Borislav Pavlica
Nikola Pavlica

Pretzel Hut (2)

 
All slots filled
David Muise
Talia Muise
Jeremiah Goldberger
Jennah Goldberger

Small Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Todd Graverson
Avery Graverson
Daniel Schuurman
Evelyn Schuurman
Brian Lehky
Sophia Lehky

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Vilavanh Saengsavang (2)
Louis Saengsavang-Hermanson U11
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Gate Attendant (2)

 

Kitchen (8)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut (2)

 

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeremiah Goldberger
Jennah Goldberger
Adam Fudala
Presley Fudala
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Smith
Amelia Smith
Kellianne Fleming
Maura Stenger
Curtis Stenger
Joe Stenger
Erik Richards
Stella Richards

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Small Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Brant McCartan
Dutch McCartan - U8
Jason Kasmarick
Rocco Kasmarick
09/27/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diane Sauvage
Vadim Lecuqu
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Christa Graverson (2)
Avery Graverson
Mary Best
James Schuurman
Daniel Schuurman
Evelyn Schuurman

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut (2)

 

Small Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Slupecki (2)
Brian Slupecki
Mike Nowak
Max Nowak - U10

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Fudala
Presley Fudala
Sarah Nowak
Max Nowak - U10
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Gate Attendant

 

Kitchen (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Christopher DeMarco
Sofia DeMarco
Peter Camilli
Dominic Camilli
Xin Wang Ji
Henry Ji
June Yin
Aidan Wang
Katja Maertens-Wilsing
Nora Wilsing
Maribel Estrada
Daniel Mora
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Tami Hughes (2)
Neenah Hughes
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut

 

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Valentine
Alexander Rincon
Beth Cherveny
Clara Cherveny
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Natasha Hernandez (2)
Mariner Hernandez
Kate Began (2)
John / Thomas / James Began

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Small Bar (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wade Sweet
Kayla Sweet
09/28/2019 (Sat.) 2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Allison Feix (2)
Nolan Feix
Kristina Keppel
Owen Collins
Nate Collins
Owen Collins

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut (2)

 
All slots filled
Krista and Shawn Claypool (2)
Cameron Claypool

Small Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lehky
Annika Lehky
Lori Morawski
Lyla Morawski

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Chitwood (2)
Riley and Connelly Chitwood
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate Attendant (2)

 

Kitchen (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Diane Sauvage
Camille Lecuqu
Chris Jacquart
Alec Jacquart
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Granitz
James Granitz
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Big Bar (6)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Abbott (2)
Scott and Rebecca Abbott
Kara Halma (2)
Jack Halma
Kate Schmidt (2)
Hans Schmidt

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Parking Attendant (6)

 

Pretzel Hut (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maureen Mies
Haydn Mies

Small Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Steven Giles (2)
Amelia Giles-Pufahl
Matt Granitz
James Granitz

Spirit Wear (2)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 
Jennifer Dragseth
Hope Dragseth
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Gate Attendant (2)

 

Kitchen (8)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut (2)

 

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
June Yin
Aidan Wang
Jeremiah Goldberger
Jennah Goldberger
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Jack Van Dyke
Jack Van Dyke
Maria Van Dyke
Jack Van Dyke
Moe Drane (2)
Tucker Drane

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Small Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Brant McCartan
Quinn McCartan - U10
Kyle Costello
Jack Costello
10/04/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Julia Currie (2)
Ben Currie
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Chris Fahrbach
Will Fahrbach
Vicky Fahrbach
Will Fahrbach
Punkaj Gupta
Maia Pawar
annette Bishton
Sam Bishton

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut (2)

 

Small Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Ty Barnes (2)
Mackenzie Barnes
Matt Granitz
James Granitz

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Schoen
Hannah Schoen
annette Bishton
Sam Bishton
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Gate Attendant

 

Kitchen (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Kseniya Fuhrman (2)
Henry Fuhrman
Nina Bendre
anita bendre
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Liliana Tobias
Andres N Morales Tobias
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut

 

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Santilli (2)
Joe Marx
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Peter Camilli
Vincent Camilli
Michael Stotler
Michael Stotler U16
Carolyn Neikirk (2)
Connor Neikirk

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Small Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Brant McCartan
Quinn McCartan - U10
Kyle Costello
Jack Costello
10/05/2019 (Sat.) 2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Gene Kenny (3)
Evelyn Kenny
Ryan Scott
Isabel Scott

Parking Attendant (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sheri Price
Katie Price

Pretzel Hut (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Sauvage
Vadim Lecuqu
Sarah Scott
Isabel Scott

Small Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Patty Miller (2)
Colin Miller

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Drake (2)
Henry Zhang
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate Attendant (2)

 

Kitchen (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Chaz Rodriguez (2)
Croix Rodriguez
Scott Campbell (2)
Olivia and Elliot Campbell
Nina Bendre
anita bendre
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Cory Wycklendt (2)
Henry Wycklendt
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Big Bar (6)

 
All slots filled
Ally Mueller (2)
Asher Mueller
Amy Biggins (2)
Hannah Biggins
Randy Brier (2)
Lilly Brier

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Parking Attendant (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Gary Lancina (2)
Nason Lancina

Pretzel Hut (2)

 
All slots filled
Cory Wycklendt (2)
Karl Wycklendt

Small Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Steven Giles (2)
Amelia Giles-Pufahl
Jeremy Niederjohn
Luke Niederjohn

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Schoen
Hannah Schoen
Kristi Coleman
U13G Zaleski
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 
Ryan Scott
Isabel Scott
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Gate Attendant (2)

 

Kitchen (8)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Raffle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Cory Wycklendt (2)
Henry Wycklendt
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Hammerschlagen

 

Parking Attendant (3)

 

Pretzel Hut (2)

 

Spirit Wear (2)

 
All slots filled
Nic Brown (2)
Nic & Bryson Brown
8:00pm - 11:00pm  

Big Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Chow (2)
Ben Chow/Ethan Burke
Marie & Shane Judd (2)
Kate Judd

Garbage Removal (2)

 

Small Bar (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Mickschl
Liam Mickschl
Chris Mickschl
Owen Mickschl
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service