Venit

2018 PVS November Open Timers/Volunteers - Fairland

Potomac Valley Swim Meet hosted by Patuxent Aquatics Club (PAC)

November 9-11, 2018

Location:  Fairland Aquatics Center, 13820 Old Gunpowder Rd, Laurel, MD 20707

Teams at Fairland:  PAC, NCAP-Germantown, NCAP-PG, NCAP-AU/Holton, ASA, RMSC, UMAC, JFD, PGKS, PGPR, TOLL, FAST, MSSC, TIBU, ASTS, YSS

Volunteers and Timers please arrive early to sign in and attend briefing.

Session times are approximate.

Location:  Fairland Aquatics Center

 

Created by:   Cherlynn Venit
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/09/2018 (Fri.) Pool Deck  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Deck Marshalls (2)

 

Head Timer (2)

 

Timers (8)

Stay for whole session

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Cristina Platzer
NCAP / AU
Anna Hays
NCAP-Holton
Nancy Kadowitz
Ncap / Holton
11/10/2018 (Sat.) Pool Deck (9-10)  6:30am - 11:00am  

Deck Marshalls (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Davis
NCAP-North
Jillene Bushnell
BRONZE AU

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Monica Harms
Monica Harms (NCAP-Holton)
Jingbo Xiao
NCAP-HA

Timers (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Tony Penn
NCAP - HA
Jill Fortunato
NCAP - HA
Leigh Buchanan
NCAP-North
Amy Hedderman
NCAP North
Jeannie Lorenz
ASA Stone Ridge
eugenia charles
Eugenia Charles/NCAP-PG
Jibril Wallace
NCAP/PG
Kasey Thompson
ASA Bolger
Courtney Woolridge
NCAP/ AU
Iilun Murphy
ASA
Pool Deck (11-12)  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Deck Marshalls (2)

 
All slots filled
Jillene Bushnell
BRONZE AU
Qiang Wan
ASA-SR

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
David Meisel
NCAP-GP
Bishu Das
NCAP/GeorgetownPrep

Timers (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Tracy Evans
NCAP QO
Rob Gibson
NCAP QO
Robert Somerville
JFD
Aruna Madakasira
NCAP-QO
Maryam Ipakchi
NCAP-AU
Susan Grimberg
NCAP - MC
Monica Mirestean
ASA Stone Ridge
Saundra Cole
NCAP - PG
Shinako Takada
NCAP-QO
Raymond Jacobson
NCAP/QO
Lionette Carty
NCAP
Anna Hays
NCAP-Holton
Julie Chen
NCAP-Holton
Rob Morse
ASA/Stone Ridge
Jinglin Zhong
JFD
Pool Deck (13&Over)  3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Deck Marshalls (2)

 
All slots filled
B Zuo
NCAP-American University
Pamela Greene
NCAP_PG

Head Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben Opipari
ASA
John Hudalla
JFD

Timers (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Jeanne Dennis Yetter
NCAP-GPrep
Cristina Platzer
NCAP/AU
Jean Connelly
NCAP/G'town Prep
Tom Helf
NCAP/AU
Pat Laclef
NCAp gprep
John Wilson
ASA Stone Ridge
MeiJen Liao
NCAP G-Prep
Xinyu Wen
NCAP
Karrie Cerone
NCAP-Prep
Qianyu Dang
NCAP/Prep
Brandon Phillips
NCAP/AU
Julie Chen
NCAP-Holton
Akin Harrison
NCAP-AU/Holton
David Victory
NCAP-PG
Tousha Leslie
NCAP-PG(Sports & Learning)
11/11/2018 (Sun.) Pool Deck (9-10)  6:30am - 11:00am  

Deck Marshalls (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Davis
NCAP-North
Jillene Bushnell
BRONZE AU

Head Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Merideth
NCAP- Holton Arms

Timers (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Caree Oslislo-Wizenberg Oslislo-Wizenberg
NCAP-Holton
eugenia charles
Eugenia Charles/NCAP-PG
Usha Dheenan
NCAP-GP
Soo Jin Park
ASA
Jingbo Xiao
NCAP-HA
Jenny Spreitzer Aronoff
NCAP Holton Arms
Iilun Murphy
ASA
Odile Leonard
ASA
Pool Deck (11-12)  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Deck Marshalls (2)

 
All slots filled
Jillene Bushnell
BRONZE AU
Qiang Wan
ASA-SR

Head Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Meisel
NCAP-GP

Timers (16)

 
All slots filled
Maryam Ipakchi
NCAP-AU
Tom Vinson
NCAP-North (QO)
Brenda Wilkins
NCAP-PG
Atchossa TCHAMA
NCAP/PG
Pamela Franklin
ASA
Jason Wang
ASA
Matt Sonne
NCAP-Holton
Julie Chen
NCAP-AU
Rob Morse
ASA/Stone Ridge
Bishu Das
NCAP/GeorgetownPrep
Jenn Namazi
NCAP MC
Dalia Lewin
NCAP Holton
EY Song
NCAP/Georgetown Prep
Michael Bright
NCAP North MC
Randy Capps
NCAP Holton
Mike Meretta
ASA
Pool Deck (13&Over)  3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Deck Marshalls (2)

 
All slots filled
Kasey Thompson
NCAP/Georgetown Prep
Myrna Hammoud
NCAP-AU

Head Timer (2)

 

Timers (16)

 
All slots filled
Dan Owen
NCAP/Holton AU
Jeanne Dennis Yetter
NCAP-GPrep
Carlos Englert
JFD
Pat Laclef
NCAp gprep
Kashiya Rivers
NCAP-PG
Xinyu Wen
NCAP
Amy Kaplan
NCAP/Prep
Sukyi Hyun
NCAP/AU
Janice Woo
JFD
Susan Vinal
ASA Fairlands
Mia Kim
Ncap Gprep
Marcella Karp
ASA
Lynetta Squire
Ncap-pg
Lionette Carty
NCAP
Bob Minai
NCAP-Holton
David Victory
NCAP-PG


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home