Georgetown Church of Christ

2019 Fair Gate Worker

Once again. the Georgetown Church of Christ has the opportunity to serve as Fair Gate Workers for the 2019 Brown County Fair. Please sign up to serve in this community service. You can either sell tickets and passes, or simply check to see if people have them. We hope you will join us! The money paid to us by the Fair Board for this service is given away throughout the year. (We ask that each person serving will wear one of our Church shirts to identify you as a Gate Worker. They are free for all who sign up!)

Created by:   Scott Hennig
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/23/2019 (Mon.) 125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

125 Gate (Monday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Monday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Galley
Kelly Galley
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Monday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Klump
Heidi Klump
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Monday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker

 
Don Bilbrey
125 Gate (Gate #1)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

125 Gate (Monday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Eddie Elliott
Leah Yates
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Monday afternoon) (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Kohler
Ruth Edmisten (2)
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Monday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlie Waltz
Red Dog
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Monday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker

 
Tonya Haney
125 Gate (Gate #1)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

125 Gate (Monday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Roger O'Brien
Mary O'Bryan
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Monday evening) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Barry Pilkerton
Janet Harp
Judy Haney
4th Street Gate (Gate#3)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Monday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Lorie Layne
Red Dog
Donna Wallingford
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Monday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Hennig
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker (2)

 
All slots filled
kathy manning
Angie Carrington
125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

125 Gate (Monday night) (2)

 
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Monday night) (3)

 
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Monday night) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lorie Layne

Traffic Control (2)

 
All slots filled
Red Dog
Barry Pilkerton
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Monday night) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig
Angie Carrington

Ticket Checker (2)

 
09/24/2019 (Tue.) 125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

125 Gate (Tuesday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Tuesday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gary Utter
Don Mastin
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Tuesday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Yates
Brett Pfeffer
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Tuesday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker

 
125 Gate (Gate #1)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

125 Gate (Tuesday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Ridner
Terri Tinsky
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Tuesday afternoon) (3)

 
All slots filled
Barb Bruan
Carolyn Corbin
Alan Corbin
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Tuesday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Myers
Frieda Myers
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Tuesday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker

 
Brent Caldwell
125 Gate (Gate #1)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

125 Gate (Tuesday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
Mary O'Bryan
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Tuesday evening) (4)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Renshaw
Rachel Bishop
Chris Renshaw
Emily Renshaw
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Tuesday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Charlie Waltz
Robin Waltz
Red Dog
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Tuesday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Hennig
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker (2)

 
125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

125 Gate (Tuesday night) (2)

 
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Tuesday night) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Melissa Kidwell
Brad Kidwell
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Tuesday night) (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan McKinley
Cindy Dunn
Donna Wallingford

Traffic Control (2)

 
All slots filled
Red Dog
Jeff Colwell
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Tuesday night) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig
Angie Carrington

Ticket Checker (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim Wallace
Mike Tebbe
09/25/2019 (Wed.) 125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

125 Gate (Wednesday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Wednesday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gary Utter
Sandy Mastin
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Wednesday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Galley
Mike Pride
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Wednesday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker

 
Don Bilbrey
125 Gate (Gate #1)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

125 Gate (Wednesday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Mckinney
Stacy Milton
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Wednesday afternoon) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Case
Leah Yates
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Wednesday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlie Waltz
Red Dog
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Wednesday afternoon) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig
Brandy Smith

Ticket Checker (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Knott (2)
125 Gate (Gate #1)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

123 Gate (Wednesday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
Mary O'Bryan
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Wednesday evening) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
kathy manning
Diana Stanze
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Wednesday evening) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lorie Layne
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Wednesday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Hennig
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Carrington
Terri Tinsky
125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

125 Gate (Wednesday night) (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike McQueary
Sylvia Linkous
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Wednesday night) (3)

 
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Wednesday night) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lorie Layne
Ginny Colwell

Traffic Control (2)

 
All slots filled
Red Dog
Jeff Colwell
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Wednesday night) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig
Angie Carrington

Ticket Checker (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colin Smith
09/26/2019 (Thu.) 125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

125 Gate (Thursday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Thursday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Doug Carter
Joyce Carter
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Thursday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan McKinley
Red Dog
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Thursday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker

 
Jason Galley
125 Gate (Gate #1)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

125 Gate (Thursday afternoon) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diana Stanze
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Thursday afternoon) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Charlie Wallingford
Dottie Wallingford
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Thursday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Mckinney
Red Dog
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Thursday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brandy Smith
125 Gate (Gate #1)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

125 Gate (Thursday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
Mary O'Bryan
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Thursday evening) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Cassandra McCormick
Michael McCormick
Gail Potts
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Thursday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Lorie Layne
Jim Meeker
Denise Meeker
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Thursday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Hennig
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker (2)

 
All slots filled
Lee Lang
Vicki Lang
125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

125 Gate (Thursday night) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Linkous
Robbie Householder
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Thursday night) (3)

 
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Thursday night) (3)

 
All slots filled
Lorie Layne
Cindy Dunn
Leah Yates

Traffic Control (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Red Dog
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Thursday night) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig
Angie Carrington

Ticket Checker (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Fox
Susan Loudon
09/27/2019 (Fri.) 125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

125 Gate (Friday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Friday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Krystal Wainscott
Doug Wainscott
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Friday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Dunn
Andrew Dunn
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Friday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker

 
125 Gate (Gate #1)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

125 Gate (Friday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ken Swartz
Robin Swartz
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Friday afternoon) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Terri Tinsky
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Friday afternoon) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Red Dog
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Friday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker (2)

 
125 Gate (Gate #1)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

125 Gate (Friday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
Sherry Ridner
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Friday evening) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bob Galley
Marilyn Galley
Judy Haney
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Friday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Lorie Layne
Sharon Richmond
Jenny Colwell
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Friday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Hennig
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colin Smith
125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

125 Gate (Friday night) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike McQueary
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Friday night) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Erin Peters
Denise Leggett
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Friday night) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lorie Layne
Cindy Dunn

Traffic Control (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Red Dog
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Friday night) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig
Angie Carrington

Ticket Checker (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Wood
Lesa Wood
09/28/2019 (Sat.) 125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

125 Gate (Saturday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Saturday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Peters
Mike Peters
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Saturday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan McKinley
Red Dog
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Saturday morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker

 
125 Gate (Gate #1)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

125 Gate (Saturday afternoon) (2)

 
All slots filled
kathy manning
Sherry Ridner
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Saturday afternoon) (3)

 
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Saturday afternoon) (2)

 
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Saturday afternoon) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker (2)

 
125 Gate (Gate #1)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

125 Gate (Saturday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tolin
Becky Tolin
Brooklyn Barnhart
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Saturday evening) (4)

 
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Saturday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Lorie Layne
James Burns
Judy Burns
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Saturday evening) (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Hennig
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig

Ticket Checker (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy Haney
Rhonda Moran
125 Gate (Gate #1)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

125 Gate (Saturday night) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Linkous
Robbie Householder
2nd Street Gate (Floral Hall) (Gate #2)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

2nd Street Gate (Saturday night) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Erin Peters
Denise Leggett
4th Street Gate (Gate #3)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

4th Street Gate (Saturday night) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lorie Layne

Traffic Control (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Red Dog
Parking Lot Gate (Gate #4)  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Parking Lot Gate (Saturday night) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Swearingen
Sharon Hennig
Angie Carrington

Ticket Checker (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service