Band

Wind Ensemble Auditions

Students going into 7th and 8th grade may audition for Wind Ensemble (7th graders also considered for Symphonic based on this audition). Music is posted at WRIMB web site here: http://www.thomashartmusic.org/ ; Prepare scales AND solo excerpt. Auditions held after school week of March 18-22. Please be ready on your day; wait in Band room until your assigned audition time. No-shows will not be made up. 

*Current 7th graders (going into 8th): If you do not want to audition for Wind Ensemble, that's OK - you will be put into Symphonic Band as an 8th grader if you selected Band on your registration form.

*Current 6th graders (going into 7th) You may enter Concert Band as a 7th grader with no audition.

*CURRENT WIND ENSEMBLE MEMBERS DO NOT NEED TO AUDITION AGAIN. YOU WILL AUTOMATICALLY BE PLACED INTO WIND ENSEMBLE IF YOU EARN A "B" OR BETTER IN WIND ENSEMBLE THIS YEAR*

Created by:   Sarah McClimon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
03/18/2019 (Mon.) Band Room  3:15pm - 3:22pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Masaki Allwardt
Alto Sax
3:22pm - 3:29pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Vansh Machiwal
Tuba
3:29pm - 3:36pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Ishan Joshi
Baritone/Euphonium
3:36pm - 3:43pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Tejas Kota
Trombone
3:43pm - 3:50pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Sawyer Thordsen
Bari Sax
3:50pm - 3:57pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Kavitha Sundarapandian
flute
3:57pm - 4:04pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Jiaxuan (Blanda) Zou
Flute
4:04pm - 4:11pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Saanvi Muppana
Percussion
4:11pm - 4:18pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Hadrian Payne
Alto sax
4:25pm - 4:30pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Ishita Aggarwal
Flute
03/19/2019 (Tue.) Band Room  3:15pm - 3:22pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Iris Sun
Flute
3:22pm - 3:29pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Olivia Kang
Clarinet
3:29pm - 3:36pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Shon Kachare
Alto Saxophone
3:36pm - 3:43pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Tanvi Gupta
Flute
3:43pm - 3:50pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Yashwanth Kandula
Percussion
3:50pm - 3:57pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Matthew Cavanaugh
alto saxophone
3:57pm - 4:04pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Kevin Tang
Alto Saxophone
4:04pm - 4:11pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Ashna Krishna
Percussion
4:11pm - 4:18pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Rishit Agnihotri
Trumpet
4:20pm - 4:25pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Ananya Vivek
Flute
4:20pm - 4:25pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Mihir Joshi
Tenor Sax
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Band Room  3:15pm - 3:22pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Po Hao Wang
Clarinet
3:22pm - 3:29pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Manuela Straub Martinez
Alto Sax ?
3:29pm - 3:36pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Sachith Sandeep
Flute
3:36pm - 3:43pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Andrew Kanarsky
Clarinet
3:43pm - 3:50pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Seoyoo Jung
oboe
3:50pm - 3:57pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
krisha Ambe
flute
3:57pm - 4:04pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Carina Choi
Percussion
4:04pm - 4:11pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Katie Woo
Bassoon
4:11pm - 4:18pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Mihir Ganger
Barritone Horn
4:20pm - 4:25pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Joshua Lee
Clarinet
03/21/2019 (Thu.) Band Room  3:15pm - 3:22pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Kelly Feng
Flute
3:22pm - 3:29pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Dennis Matthew Deva Pitchai
Trumpet
3:29pm - 3:36pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Yufei Xian
Flute
3:36pm - 3:43pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Hyunvin Shin
Clarinet
3:43pm - 3:50pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Pedro Magalhaes
Trumpet
3:50pm - 3:57pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Travis Kim
Clarinet
3:57pm - 4:04pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Heather Kusnierz
Flute
4:04pm - 4:11pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Yash Talaulikar
Alto Saxophone
4:11pm - 4:18pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Aarush Kulkarni
baritone saxophone
4:20pm - 4:25pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Ryan Joseph
Trumpet
4:25pm - 4:30pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Kailee Lock
Flute
4:30pm - 4:35pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Gabriel Thompson
Oboe
  4:35pm - 4:40pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Quentin Hoffman
French horn
03/22/2019 (Fri.) Band Room  3:15pm - 3:22pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Nicholas Iacoban
Trumpet
3:22pm - 3:29pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Filipp Dmitriev
alto saxophone
3:29pm - 3:36pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Hwijung Kim
Clarinet
3:36pm - 3:43pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Justin Wong
Clarinet
3:43pm - 3:50pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Ben Kim
Alto Saxophone
3:50pm - 3:57pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Lakshanya Palani
Flute
3:57pm - 4:04pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Xiya Xiao
flute
4:04pm - 4:11pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Jocelyn Hsu
Flute
4:11pm - 4:18pm  

Wind Ensemble Audition

 
Anna Zhang
Oboe


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.