St. Andrew/ Gulf Coast Bank

Superfest 2019

Please sign up to volunteer 4 hours at this year's Superfest.  Remember, we cannot do it without you! Superfest is one of our two main fundraisers for the school, allowing us to supplement teacher pay so we can keep the best and the brightest without having to raise tuition. 

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: St. Andrew the Apostle

Created by:   Erin Sarrat
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/06/2019 (Fri.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Giant Jenga

 
Shelly Hale
Shelly Hale and Karen Keller

Giant Connect 4

 
Annette Mayfield

Putt Putt

 
Kathryn Illg

Duck Pond

 
Monique Ledet

Ping Pong Toss

 
Diane Dubois

Lollipop Pull

 
Suzanne Bernard

Tic Tac Toe

 
Tuan Vuong

Sand Art

 
Diana Ishee

Face Painting

 
Kori DiGiovanni

Skee Ball

 
Jener Bowles

Plinko

 
Kristin Mills

Toilet Paper Toss

 
Melody Clark

Obstacle Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Gabby Vasquez (2)

Kiddie Zone (2)

Jumper for kids under 5

 
All slots filled
Melanie Vu
Quang Vu

Wrecking Ball (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Michiels
Lori Tremblay

Archery (2)

 
All slots filled
Jena Brupbacher (2)
Jena Brupbacher and Rachelle Smith

Axe Throw (2)

Inflatable (not real axes)

 
All slots filled
Heather Bartholomew (2)
Heather Bartholomew and Anne Frey

Rock Wall (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacie Jaufre
April Becnel

Karaoke (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandy Holmes
Danielle Alfortish

Black Top Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Grant
Heather Mebane
Tommy Tingstrom

Food Booth (6)

 
All slots filled
Leigh Morrow
Sharon Angelo
LORI SANDER (4)
GULF COAST BANK

Snack Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Vita Donnelly
Devin Robichaux
Amanda Alfortish

Front Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Julia Peters (2)
Julia Peters

Back Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lan Buras
kalen joseph

Prize Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Cook
Jenny Isaac

Ice Cream

 
Kerri Kane

Leap Frog

 
Mipro Mipro

Cornhole (2)

 
All slots filled
Mipro Mipro (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Giant Jenga

 
Cleveland Johnson Jr
Bella Rose’s Dad

Giant Connect 4

 
Monique Ledet

Putt Putt

 
Corey Illg

Duck Pond

 
Suzanne Bernard

Ping Pong Toss

 
Greg Frondorf

Lollipop Pull

 
Lori Schexnayder

Tic Tac Toe

 
Leah Reppel

Sand Art

 
Diana Ishee

Face Painting

 
Melody Clark

Skee Ball

 
Jener Bowles

Plinko

 
Natalie Garner

Toilet Paper Toss

 
Audrey Morrow

Obstacle Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Lauve (2)
Lance Lauve and Madison Lauve

Kiddie Zone (2)

Jumper for kids under 5

 
All slots filled
kalen joseph
Lacy Frondorf
Lacy Frondorf

Wrecking Ball (2)

 
All slots filled
Charles Sauerwin
Jay Daniels

Archery (2)

 
All slots filled
Emma Bull
Mayerlin Foret

Axe Throw (2)

Inflatable (not real axes)

 
All slots filled
Heather Bartholomew (2)
Heather Bartholomew and Anne Frey

Rock Wall (2)

 
All slots filled
Alma DuVernay
Rachel Kiefer

Karaoke (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacie Jaufre
April Becnal

Black Top Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Grant
Heather Mebane
Tommy Tingstrom

Food Booth (6)

 
All slots filled
Leigh Morrow
Sharon Angelo
Larry Michiels
Lori Tremblay
Izzy Tran (2)

Snack Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Cydney Ancar
Courtney Ancar
June Chifici

Front Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Julia Peters (2)

Back Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Picou (2)
Kelly and Peter Picou

Prize Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Cook
Jenny Isaac

Ice Cream

 
Annette Mayfield

Leap Frog

 
mipro mipro

Cornhole (2)

 
All slots filled
mipro mipro (2)
09/07/2019 (Sat.) 10:30am - 12:30pm  

Giant Jenga

 
Kerry Sima

Giant Connect 4

 
Emma Kinchen

Putt Putt

 
Marcus Jones

Duck Pond

 
Drusilla Mercadel

Ping Pong Toss

 
Carmen Rodriguez

Lollipop Pull

 
Aislinn Hinyup

Tic Tac Toe

 
Peter Spencer

Sand Art

 
Diana Ishee
PreK3 Performance @11:30

Face Painting

 
Elisa Arrillaga
I tried to sign up for Lollipop pull but a second person was not accepted prefer the lollipop pull thx!

Skee Ball

 
Tammie Laurendine

Plinko

 
Diane Dubois
2nd grade performance at 12:30

Toilet Paper Toss

 
Charles Sauerwin

Obstacle Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Taylor
Natalie Taylor
Emily Pari

Kiddie Zone (2)

Jumper for kids under 5

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ethan Vu

Wrecking Ball (2)

 
All slots filled
Izzy Tran (2)
Pre-K performances @ 11:45

Archery (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Dowell (2)
Kim & Ivan Dowell

Axe Throw (2)

Inflatable (not real axes)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Delcorral
Jolie Young

Rock Wall (2)

 
All slots filled
Elena Rivera (2)
Elena and Jose Rivera

Karaoke (2)

 
All slots filled
Alma DuVernay
Staci Faucetta

Black Top Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Ryan LeBoeuf
Quana Casseri
Jeremy Callegan

Food Booth (6)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Angelo
Henrietta Reeves
Sabrina Richardson (2)
Bella Rose Mom & Grandma
Shonna Lang
LaToya Beard

Snack Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Rachelle Smith
Kylie Daniels
Brandi Liberty
Carl & Liberty Jones

Front Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Max Younger (2)
Max Younger and David Martinez

Back Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
David Martinez
Emily Callegan

Prize Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Allie Koenig
Elle Searcy

Ice Cream

 
Elizabeth Konecni

Leap Frog

 
Jonah Munch

Cornhole (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Rosenbohm
Brigid McCleery
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Giant Jenga

 
Tony Hernandez

Giant Connect 4

 

Putt Putt

 
Dixon Pickering

Duck Pond

 
Kendall Fanning

Ping Pong Toss

 
Jack Carmello

Lollipop Pull

 
Lacy Frondorf
Greg and Lacy Frondorf

Tic Tac Toe

 
Katie Tran
Katie transfer and Lauren Vance

Sand Art

 
Diana Ishee

Face Painting

 
Victoria Contreras
I can work with Victoria

Skee Ball

 
Ethan Vu

Plinko

 
Charles Sauerwin

Toilet Paper Toss

 
latoya Vincent
Joshua Johnson

Obstacle Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Melodie Molina (2)

Kiddie Zone (2)

Jumper for kids under 5

 
All slots filled
Theodore Cothran
Kim Cothran

Wrecking Ball (2)

 
All slots filled
Ericka Edwards-Jones
Marcus Jones

Archery (2)

 
All slots filled
Mariana Labat
Hollie Rodrigue

Axe Throw (2)

Inflatable (not real axes)

 
All slots filled
Kerry Sima
Fallyn Buquoi

Rock Wall (2)

 
All slots filled
Jose Rivera
Lesley Cuicchi

Karaoke (2)

 
All slots filled
Allie Koenig
Elle Searcy

Black Top Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Quana Casseri
Jeremy Callegan
Chris Kane

Food Booth (6)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Angelo
Staci Faucetta
Cyla Rome Crystal Goines (2)
Cyla Rome (Nathan/Noah) and Crystal Goines (Averie)
Melantha Bell (2)

Snack Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Alfortish
Elizabeth Konecni
Amanda LeBoeuf

Front Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Taylor (2)
Natalie and Reese Taylor

Back Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
David Martinez
Amy Adams

Prize Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Drusilla Mercadel
Tammie Laurendine

Ice Cream

 
Graciella Nash

Leap Frog

 
Jonah Munch

Cornhole (2)

 
All slots filled
Rae Lynn Abbott
Kevin Rodrigue
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Giant Jenga

 
Fallon Doucettte

Giant Connect 4

 
Camille Melguizo

Putt Putt

 
Jeff Brothers

Duck Pond

 
Jenea St Martin

Ping Pong Toss

 
Edna Hepting

Lollipop Pull

 
Bowen Ellis

Tic Tac Toe

 
Joni Holder

Sand Art

 
Hannah Melguizo

Face Painting

 
Emma Kinchen

Skee Ball

 
Rochelle Brothers

Plinko

 

Toilet Paper Toss

 
Dennis Dougherty

Obstacle Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Rittiner
Jack Carmello

Kiddie Zone (2)

Jumper for kids under 5

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenna Laughlin

Wrecking Ball (2)

 
All slots filled
Dixon Pickering
Mariana Labat

Archery (2)

 
All slots filled
Fallyn Buquoi
Tiawana Jones

Axe Throw (2)

Inflatable (not real axes)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Williamson
Joe Williamsom

Rock Wall (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellianna Letulle
Mckenzie Williams

Karaoke (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Spencer
Andrea Hale

Black Top Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Campo (3)
Judiah Campo K-H

Food Booth (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sharon Angelo
Shonna Lang
John Lefante III
Serita Moses
Zachary Addison

Snack Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Athena Lefort (2)
and Ryan Lefort
Rhonda Goode-Douglas

Front Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
karen fahaim (2)
Pamela Burford/ Karen Fahaim

Back Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Guidry
melissa abadie

Prize Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Melantha Bell (2)

Ice Cream

 
Jessica Mora

Leap Frog

 
Emily Pari

Cornhole (2)

 
All slots filled
Roy Brupbacher
Katie Tran
Katie Tran & Lauren Vance
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Giant Jenga

 
Adrienne Alexander

Giant Connect 4

 
Jennifer Joshua

Putt Putt

 
Tara Gustin
Tara & John Gustin

Duck Pond

 
Tim Dixon

Ping Pong Toss

 
Shelley Dimartino

Lollipop Pull

 
Ben Tran
Ben Tran and James Waguespack

Tic Tac Toe

 
Cameron Eden

Sand Art

 
Molly Spinney

Face Painting

 
Emma Kinchen

Skee Ball

 

Plinko

 
Angela Palombo

Toilet Paper Toss

 
Tara Gustin
Ella-Grace Gustin

Obstacle Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Rittiner
Jeanette Capocaccia

Kiddie Zone (2)

Jumper for kids under 5

 
All slots filled
karen fahaim (2)
Karen Fahaim/Pamela Burford

Wrecking Ball (2)

 
All slots filled
Camille Melguizo (2)

Archery (2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Anthaume (2)
Gina Anthaume

Axe Throw (2)

Inflatable (not real axes)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Baralt (2)

Rock Wall (2)

 

Karaoke (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandy Burns (2)
Shannon and I will

Black Top Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Kendall Fanning (2)
John Frank

Food Booth (6)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Angelo
Shannon Ellison
E.J. Arendt
E.J. Arendt
Zachary Addison
Brittany Breaux
Serita Moses
Rashaad Nance,Jr(student)

Snack Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Kass
Jamie Rabalais (2)
Jamie/Jason Rabalais

Front Gate Greeter (2)

 

Back Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
melissa abadie
julie guidry

Sweets Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Lesley Cuicchi
Lee and Lesley Cuicchi
Wendy Williamson

Prize Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Ruiz
Scarlett 5B and Roman Ruiz 1E
Eileen Schexnayder

Ice Cream

 
Brittany Breaux

Leap Frog

 

Cornhole (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Tran (2)
Katie Tran & Lauren Vance
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Giant Jenga

 
Eileen Farley

Giant Connect 4

 
Chloe Sims

Putt Putt

 

Duck Pond

 
Allen Martin

Ping Pong Toss

 

Lollipop Pull

 
Ben Tran
Ben Tran and James Waguespack

Tic Tac Toe

 
Cameron Eden

Sand Art

 
Natalie Garner

Face Painting

 
Melody Clark

Skee Ball

 

Plinko

 
Michelle Baralt
2

Toilet Paper Toss

 
Meagan Bustamante

Obstacle Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Pearson (2)
Melissa and Robert Pearson

Kiddie Zone (2)

Jumper for kids under 5

 
All slots filled
Frances Harrison
Shannon Burns

Wrecking Ball (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gretchen Palmer
Gretchen Palmer (Ella Grace Gustin)

Archery (2)

 

Axe Throw (2)

Inflatable (not real axes)

 

Rock Wall (2)

 

Black Top Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Thieneman
Stephen Thieneman
Sean Harrison

Food Booth (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Sharon Angelo
John Lefante III
Leigh Morrow

Snack Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Connie Vance (2)
This signup is for 2. Jeanne Beard will also be volunteering.
Mandi Sumera

Front Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Darlene & Reggie Thomas (2)

Back Gate Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
E.J. Arendt (2)
E.J. & Mary Arendt

Sweets Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Ellison
Mary Beth Lassere

Prize Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Ruiz
Scarlett 5B and Roman Ruiz 1E
Eileen Schexnayder

Ice Cream

 
Marcy Ruello

Leap Frog

 
Erin McCarroll

Cornhole (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Molly Spinney
8:30pm - 10:30pm  

Giant Jenga

 

Giant Connect 4

 
Chloe Sims

Putt Putt

 

Duck Pond

 

Ping Pong Toss

 

Lollipop Pull

 
Molly Spinney

Tic Tac Toe

 
Teresa Vance

Sand Art

 

Face Painting

 
Claire Lepine
(2) Claire Lepine and Madeline Krehely

Skee Ball

 

Plinko

 

Toilet Paper Toss

 

Obstacle Course (2)

 

Kiddie Zone (2)

Jumper for kids under 5

 
All slots filled
Frances Harrison
E.J. Arendt
E.J. Arendt

Wrecking Ball (2)

 

Archery (2)

 

Axe Throw (2)

Inflatable (not real axes)

 

Rock Wall (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Myan Coulon

Black Top Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Leigh Morrow
CJ/Scott Nicholson-Uhl (2)

Food Booth (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sharon Angelo
Jerry Sumera

Snack Bar (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kyle Laurendine

Front Gate Greeter (2)

 

Back Gate Greeter (2)

 

Sweets Booth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Beth Lassere

Prize Booth (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Schexnayder (2)

Ice Cream

 

Leap Frog

 
Erin McCarroll

Cornhole (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service