Team RWB Richmond

Richmond 9/11 Moving Flag Tribute

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

If you are a lead runner, please provide your anticipated pace (using a minutes per mile format). We want this to be a group activity with as many people moving as possible on each relay leg. The lead runner will be responsible for maintaining the scheduled pace on that leg; if there is already a lead runner on a leg, please ensure you can stay with that pace. You are welcome to run multiple legs. Thanks for helping us make this such an incredible event!

Date: 09/11/2019 (Wed.)

Created by:   Chris Lancia
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Available Slot
0Start: Veterans Park, Williamsburg (1.2 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Jeff Spurlin
10:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
2 slots filled - more available
William Hobgood
2.5 mph
STEVEN CAMACHO
9:00
CP 01: John Tyler Hwy & Ironbound Road (1.5 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Katy Palis
10 min mi.

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
6 slots filled - more available
William Hobgood
2.5 mph
Christie Ireland
12:00
STEVEN CAMACHO
9:00
MEDDAC BH (3)
10
CP 02: Jamestown High School (0.8 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Stephanie Geddings
10:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
2 slots filled - more available
William Hobgood
2.5 mph
STEVEN CAMACHO
9:00
CP 03: John Tyler Hwy & Greensprings Rd. (1.7 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Stephanie Geddings
10:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
1 slot filled - more available
William Hobgood
2.5 mph
CP 04: John Tyler Hwy & Two Rivers Rd (0.7 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Maggs Vibo
12:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
1 slot filled - more available
William Hobgood
2.5 mph
CP 05: John Tyler Hwy & Brick Bat Rd. (1.8 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Matthew Zentz
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
1 slot filled - more available
William Hobgood
2.5 mpg
CP 06: Chickahominy Riverfront Park (4.2 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Matthew Zentz
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
1 slot filled - more available
William Hobgood
2.5 mph
CP 07: John Tyler Hwy & Wilcox Neck Rd (3.3 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Chris Lancia
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
1 slot filled - more available
William Hobgood
2.5 mph
CP 08: John Tyler Hwy & Farmers Nest Rd. (2.9 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Matthew Zentz
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
1 slot filled - more available
William Hobgood
2.5 mph
CP 09: John Tyler Hwy & Old Elan Cemetery Rd (3.2 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Maria Amaya
9:30 m/m

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
CP 10: Charles City County History Center (2.3 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Maggs Vibo
12:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
1 slot filled - more available
Judi Faye Robertson
Judi Faye
CP 11: Indian Fields Tavern, Charles City (4.3 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Matthew Zentz
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
2 slots filled - more available
Scott DiPardo
9:00
Christie Wamsley
9:00
CP 12: New Vine Baptist Church (2.7 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Omar Delgado
10min/Mile

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
3 slots filled - more available
Omar Delgado
10:00
Scott DiPardo
10:00
Christie Wamsley
10:00
CP 13: John Tyler Hwy & Roxbury Rd (2.7 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Omar Delgado
10min/Mile

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
1 slot filled - more available
Scott DiPardo
10:00
CP 14: John Tyler Hwy & Wayside Rd (3.4 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Maria Amaya
9:30 m/m

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
CP 15: John Tyler Hwy & Willis Church Rd (3.1 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Matthew Zentz
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
CP 16: John Tyler Hwy & Camp Hill Rd (1.2 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Maria Amaya
10:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
1 slot filled - more available
STEVEN CAMACHO
9:00
CP 17: Four Mile Creek Park (1.2 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Maria Amaya
9:30 m/m

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
2 slots filled - more available
Austin Hebbe
15 min/mile
STEVEN CAMACHO
9:00
CP 18: John Tyler Highway and Wood Mill Drive (2.2 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Maria Amaya
10:00 m/m

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
1 slot filled - more available
Austin Hebbe
15 min/mile
CP 19: Varina-Henrico County Public Library (2.6 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Maria Amaya
9:30 m/m

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
2 slots filled - more available
Austin Hebbe
15 min/mile
Tony Aviles
9:00
CP 20: New Market Rd & Osborne Turnpike (2.6 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Matthew Zentz
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
2 slots filled - more available
Austin Hebbe
15 min/mile
Tony Aviles
9:30
CP 21: Wharf St & E Main St (0.9 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Matthew Zentz
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
6 slots filled - more available
Austin Hebbe
15 min/mile
STEVEN CAMACHO
9:00
Katie Schrecker
20 min/mile
Whitney-Elizabeth Moates
Walker
Jackie Brandmaier
10
Tony Aviles
9:30
CP 22: Dock St & S 17th St (0.2 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Matthew Zentz
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
6 slots filled - more available
Austin Hebbe
15 min/mile
STEVEN CAMACHO
9:00
Katie Schrecker
20 min/mile
Whitney-Elizabeth Moates
Walker
Tony Aviles
9:30
Karen Gregory
14
CP 23: E Main St & S 17th St (0.4 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Matthew Zentz
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
6 slots filled - more available
Austin Hebbe
15 min/mile
Karen Gregory
14
STEVEN CAMACHO
9:00
Katie Schrecker
20 min/mile
Whitney-Elizabeth Moates
Walker
Tony Aviles
9:30
CP 24: E Main St & S 10th St (0.2 mile leg) 

Lead Runner/Walker/Rucker

Please provide anticipated pace

 
Matthew Zentz
9:00

Runner/Walker/Rucker

 
6 slots filled - more available
Austin Hebbe
15 min/mile
Karen Gregory
14
STEVEN CAMACHO
9:00
Katie Schrecker
20 min/mile
Whitney-Elizabeth Moates
Walker
Tony Aviles
9:30


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service