Family Fest 2018

Family Fun Fest 2018

All hands on deck for our 1st year Family Fun Fest!  If you work during the week this will be a great opportunity to complete your volunteer hours at Nativity.  There are many time slots and different ways for you to contribute toward this great fundraiser and community event. Thank you for your help!  

Nativity PTO

Created by:   Nativity of Mary PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
10/12/2018 (Fri.) Pumpkin Hauling  9:30am - 12:45pm  

Pumpkin Hauling (2)

We need 2 more to help pick up and deliver pumpkins!

 
All slots filled
Lisa Kaiser
Kate Barkow
Set-up  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Set-up (6)

Set up night before

 
All slots filled
Pero Kevin
Kevin
yolanda watson
Hannah Clark
Gilberto Diaz (2)
Josephine Musoke
10/13/2018 (Sat.) Set-up  8:00am - 11:00am  

Set-up (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Mindy Reeder
Eric Shook
Tasha Kingston
I can work 9-11
Rebecca Northrup
can work 8:00-10:00
Elizabeth Aune
I can work 8-10:30
Chris Perske
Erin Martin
Laura Janzig De La Luz
Sameera Karri
Ladu Loro Lako
North Parking Lot Attendant  10:00am - 12:00pm  

North Parking Lot Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Nemanich
(I'll be helping at the pumpkin patch Friday morning with 2nd grade, as well)
Ethan Garcia
Student 6th grade
Scarecrow Making  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Scarecrow Making

Helping kids build scarecrows

 
Kevin Pero
Lisa Pero
Food  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Food Tent (2)

Transactions

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Renstrom
Holly Long
Games  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Games (14)

Service hours for MS students

 
All slots filled
Amanda Shultz
Avery Kapsner
MS student
Alex Kapsner
MS student
Audrey Renstrom
Allison Perske
Mama Miller (2)
Miller Kids will be working
Rose Alford
MS Student
Rebecca Hartmann (2)
Tate will help too
Autumn Johnson
MS Student
Sameera Karri
Mike Ross
Ladu Loro Lako
Hamster Ball Race  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Hamster Ball Run (2)

 
All slots filled
Mindy Reeder
sandra Ramirez
Pumpkin Patch  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Pumpkin Patch (2)

Transactions

 
All slots filled
Kristy Guttierrez
Stephanie Alford
Sheriff/Bailiff  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Sheriff/Bailiff (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dan Boulay
Ticket Booth  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Ticket Booth (4)

Selling tickets for games, face painting and trunk or treat

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joan Robertson
Sabrina Sievert
North Parking Lot Attendant  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

North Parking Lot Attendant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark Robertson
Scarecrow Making  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Scarecrow Making

Helping kids build scarecrows

 
Debbie Heilmer
North Parking Lot Attendant  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

North Parking Lot Attendant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julio Jimenez
I am happy for help.
Games  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Games (14)

Service hours for MS students

 
All slots filled
Suzanne DeBrule
Lyla Northrup
MS student
Stephanie Cossette
Lukas Cossette
MS student
Brayden Anderson
MS Student
Jenni Keegan
Leon Kamau
Ms student
Kay Marie Ross
Liv Comeau
MS student
Maison Roudabush
MS Student
Ladu Loro Lako
Quetzalli Garza
Lydia High (2)
Lydiana High MS Student
Hamster Ball Race  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Hamster Ball Run (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chad Northrup
Pumpkin Patch  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pumpkin Patch (2)

Transactions

 
All slots filled
Maria Doty
Jon Doty
Sheriff/Bailiff  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sheriff/Bailiff (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Matt Heilmer
Jamie Roudabush
Ticket Booth  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ticket Booth (4)

Selling tickets for games, face painting and trunk or treat

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mindy Reeder
Rebecca Northrup
Maria Lewis
Bake-off  3:45pm - 7:00pm  

Chili cook-off (2)

Help manage flow and process

 

Bake-off (2)

 
Chili Cook-off  3:45pm - 7:00pm  

Chili cook-off (2)

Help manage flow and process

 
Trunk or Treat Directing Entering Traffic  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Trunk or Treat Traffic Directing (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Annette Poelvoorde
Food Tent  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Food Tent (2)

Transactions

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mindy Reeder
Games  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Games (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Shannon Dahl
Julianna Dahl
MS student
Amelia Stoebe
MS student
Emma Dempsey
Emma MS student
Amy Fong (2)
We will be there 6:00 - 8pm.
David Fong III
MS Student. 6pm - 8pm
Josh George
MS Student
Ladu Loro Lako
Hamster Ball Race  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Hamster Ball Run (2)

 
Pumpkin Patch  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Pumpkin Patch (2)

Transactions

 
Sheriff/Bailiff  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Sheriff/Bailiff (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Daryl Guthmiller
Jeff Barkow
Ticket Booth  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Ticket Booth (4)

Selling tickets for games, face painting and trunk or treat

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Martinez
Trunk or Treat Walk in Entry  5:15pm - 7:30pm  

Trunk or Treat Walk in Entry (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Heilmer
Sarah Kuykendall
Trunk or Treat Directing Leaving Traffic  7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Trunk or Treat Traffic Directing (4)

 
Take Down  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Take Down (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Mike DeBrule