First Lutheran Barron

2018-19 Sunday Worship Volunteer Youth Sign-ups

Each confirmation student should sign up for at least three worship volunteer opportunities. If you are unable to fulfill your obligation, please do your best to find your own replacement. If you are unable to do so, please contact Patrice. You should arrive at least 15 minutes prior to the beginning of worship to prepare and receive any special instructions from Pastor Ron. You can contact Patrice with any questions at [email protected] or 715-418-0132 or Facebook.

Location: First Lutheran

Created by:   Patrice Akenson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
09/09/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jayden Eraquam
09/16/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Harmon
Ashlynn
Amanda Johnson
Taylor

Ushers/Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Johnson
Trey
Cristin Odash
Garret
Caiden Laliberty
Jacob Becker
09/23/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Jayden Eraquam
Chase Knutson
09/30/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Jayden Eraquam
Amanda Johnson
Trey
10/07/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Harmon
Ashlynn
Amanda Johnson
Taylor
10/14/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Rick (2)
Audra & Alivia
10/21/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Harmon
Ashlynn
Amanda Johnson
Taylor

Ushers/Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
brett brodt
Ethan Amundson
Ethan
Jayden Eraquam
10/28/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Johnson
Trey
Karen Lettner
Jaxon
11/04/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Caiden Laliberty
Karen Lettner
Jaxon
11/11/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Chase Knutson
Karen Lettner
Jaxon
11/18/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Cristin Odash
Garret Hegna
Jenni Banger
Jazmyn Martinez

Ushers/Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Jen Horstman
Jada
Ashlee Jilek
Valeri Scheps
Drew
Cody Donica
11/25/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Nichole Thompson
Emma
Ros Hauck
Rayna
12/02/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cristin Odash
Garret Hegna
12/09/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Caiden Laliberty
Cody Donica
12/16/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Rick
Alivia
Jen Horstman
Jada

Ushers/Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Karen Lettner
Jaxon
brett brodt
12/23/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Cody Donica
brett brodt
12/24/2018 (Mon.) 4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Herrman
Jenna
Ethan Amundson
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Billie Church
Ema Church
12/25/2018 (Tue.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Rick (2)
Audra & Alivia
12/30/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Caiden Laliberty
brett brodt
01/06/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Becker
Sarah Herrman
Jenna
01/13/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenni Banger
Jazmyn Martinez
Bente Moe
Annikka
01/20/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Cristin Odash
Garret Hegna
Valeri Scheps
Drew

Ushers/Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Jenni Banger
Jazmyn
Nichole Thompson
Emma
Ros Hauck
Rayna
Sarah Herrman
Jenna
01/27/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Nichole Thompson
Emma
Ros Hauck
Rayna
02/03/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
brett brodt
Ethan Amundson
02/10/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Chase Knutson
Bente Moe
Annikka
02/17/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Rick (2)
Audra & Alivia

Ushers/Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Valeri Scheps
Drew
Ethan Amundson
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Rick
Alivia
Jen Horstman
Jada
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashlee Jilek
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Nichole Thompson
Emma
Ros Hauck
Rayna
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Johnson
Trey

Ushers/Greeters (4)

 
All slots filled
Angie Harmon
Ashlynn
Amanda Johnson
Taylor
Chase Knutson
Bente Moe
Annikka
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Horstman
Jada
Valeri Scheps
Drew
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Bente Moe
Annikka
Sarah Herrman
Jenna
04/14/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Becker
Heidi Verhulst
Weston
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 8:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heidi Verhulst
Weston
9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jacob Becker
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenni Banger
Jazmyn Martinez
Heidi Verhulst
Weston
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ashlee Jilek

Ushers/Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Heidi Verhulst
Weston
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte (2)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home