Wake Crossroads Trunk 'R' Treat Volunteers

WCR Trunk Or Treat Volunteer Sign-Up

Interested Volunteers at WCR! I am glad that you are interested in signing up for the Trunk or Treat and MORE event! At least sign up for one 1 hour and 30 minute time slot for the event. If you can do multiple time slots of service, that would be even better! Thank you!

-Pastor Kyle and Nathan

Date: 10/31/2018 (Wed.)

Time: 6:00pm - 9:00pm EDT

Location: Wake Cross Roads Baptist Church

Created by:   Kyle Huntsinger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Parking Team 6-7:30pm (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Dan Duffield
Wendy Green
Grayson Green
John Biggs
David Pierce

Parking Team 7:30-9pm (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Wendy Green
Jimmy Green
Daniel Soutter
John Biggs
David Pierce

Cake Walk 6-7:30pm (2)

Oversee cake walk

 
All slots filled
Ann Heard
Cristina Valdez

Cake Walk 7:30-9pm (2)

Oversee cake walk

 
All slots filled
Samantha Tyndall
Clayton Tyndall

Face Paint 6-7:30pm (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Karlie Norris
Alexa Dimmitt
Rachel May

Face Paint 7:30-9pm (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Karlie Norris
Rachel May
Alexa Dimmitt

Toxic Escape Inflatable 6-7:30pm (2)

Oversee inflatable

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Hotchkiss

Toxic Escape Inflatable 7:30-9pm (2)

Oversee inflatable

 

Rat Race Track 6-7:30pm (2)

Oversee inflatable

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Monique De Rocher
6-7:30

Rat Race Track 7:30-9pm (2)

Oversee inflatable

 
All slots filled
Zach Lawson
Eli Dimmitt

Super Hero Characters 6-7:30pm (5)

Volunteers will wear provided super hero outfits and circulate through the crowd.

 
All slots filled
Mason Martin And Marshall Lee (3)
Sam Heard
Areina Harris

Super Hero Characters 7:30-9pm (5)

Volunteers will wear provided super hero outfits and circulate through the crowd.

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ava Norris

Selfie Photo Booth 6-7:30pm

 
Judy Baer

Selfie Photo Booth 7:30-9pm

 
Juanita Estrada

Tuesday Evening Set Up 6-9 pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Paul Baer
Matt Moody
Brandy Moody

Wednesday Morning Set Up 8 am-12 pm (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Paul Baer

Night Clean Up Crew 9-10PM (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Bill Mackey
Paul Baer
Julie Baker

Morning Clean Up Crew (Nov 1st) 8-11am (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Paul Baer

Prayer Tent 6-7:30pm (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Bill Mackey
Jerry Imhoff

Prayer Tent 7:30-9pm (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Tom And Diane Jones (2)
Tom and I will be glad to do it. Tom's email is [email protected]

Registration Booths 6-7:30pm (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Kristle Osteen
Kristle Osteen
Shelby Cowley
Shelby - I am signing up
Janie Wakefield
Nancy Register
Faye Tucker
Becky Maye
Josh Berrus
Alison Lawson
Karhy Miner

Registration Booths 7:30-9pm (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Josh Berrus
Mary Jo Haselton
I can help from 7:30pm-9pm
Nancy Register
Karhy Miner
Adam & Elizabeth Neal (2)
Adam and Elizabeth Neal

Serving Food 6-7:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Mike And Missy Lee (2)
Betha Stroud
Celia Ogilvie

Serving Food 7:30-9pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Judy Baer
Kay Mackey

Preschool Bouncy House 6-7:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Leigh Ann Stroud
Wendy Green
Wendy Green
Nancy Pursell (2)
Dale Pursell

Preschool Bouncy House 7:30-9pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Neidigh
Leigh ann Stroud
Mary Harris
Emma Jones

Dryslide 6-7:30pm (2)

Inflatable

 
All slots filled
Steve & Jeanette Arthur (2)

Dryslide 7:30-9pm (2)

Inflatable

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Cowley
Ann Heard

Gladiator Joust 6-7:30pm (2)

Oversee inflatable

 
All slots filled
Ava Norris
Philip Duffield

Gladiator Joust 7:30-9pm (2)

Oversee inflatable

 
All slots filled
Bradley Dimmitt
Rob and Jay Soutter

Evangelism Team 6-7:30 pm (4)

These volunteers will intentionally seek out guests to share the gospel with them while the event is taking place.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Paul Brock
Tena Brock

Evangelism Team 7:30-9 pm (4)

These volunteers will intentionally seek out guests to share the gospel with them while the event is taking place.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Celia Ogilvie
Samuel Ogilvie
Will try to be earlier.

Preschool Land Craft 6-7:30 pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Phyllis Neidigh

Preschool Land Craft 7:30-9 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Green
Wendy Green
Tammy May

Craft Tent 6-7:30 pm (2)

 

Craft Tent 7:30-9 pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebekah Jenks (2)
Brookelyn and Rebekah Jenks

Popcorn 6-7:30 pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristle Osteen
Grayson Osteen
Juanita Estrada
Shannon Starke
Keith Starke

Popcorn 7:30-9 pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tena Brock
Maggie Brown

Candy Distributor 6-7:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Cowley
Jimmie Tucker

Candy Distributor 7:30-9pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Shelley Maye
Jackson Maye