Class/Div Reps 2018/2019

Division Class Reps for 2018-19

The Class rep position is a vital part of the PAC structure as it forms the link between parents, teachers and the PAC. Their main responsibility is to maintain the lines of communication between all three groups, making sure that relevant information is communicated and fostering a sense of community among our diverse parent/guardian population.

At the start of the year Class reps will need to attend the standard 15 minute volunteer training as well as a 30 minute Class Rep workshop. Class Reps are also required to fill out volunteer forms. Please go here to see all the requirements.

The key roles of the class rep are

A) Communication between School/parents/CPAC

B) Setting up and testing the Class Phone/Text Tree

C) Organizing the Teachers end of year gifts

D) Facilitating Grade events

If you have any questions around the class rep position please contact [email protected], the PAC Class Rep Coordinator or visit the CPAC website

Date: 09/05/2018 (Wed.)

Created by:   Chair Carisbrooke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Division 1 - Gr. 6/7 (2)

Mr. Pat Rickard

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Barber

Division 2 - Gr. 6/7 (2)

Mr. Michael Western

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shauna Barber

Division 3 - Gr. 6/7 (2)

Ms. Janice Mitchell

 

Division 4 - Gr. 5/6 (2)

Ms. Michelle Phillips

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenni Clark

Division 5 - Gr. 5 (2)

Mr. George Polymenakos

 

Division 6 - Gr. 4/5 (2)

Ms. Joni Danielson & Ms. Cheryl Toms

 
All slots filled
Amy Brooks
Sana Tariq

Division 7 - Gr. 4 (2)

Mrs. Maureen Schmid

 
All slots filled
Michele Glen
Jane Taylor

Division 8 - Gr. 3 (2)

Ms. Helen Carmichael & Mrs. Emma Cromack

 
All slots filled
Kate Milliken Binns
Kamini Hitkari

Division 9 - Gr. 3 (2)

Mrs. Kaylen Bevan

 
All slots filled
Xiomara O'Brien
I would love to be the backup for this position ;)
Jen Zurowski

Division 10 - Gr. 2 (2)

Mrs. Jennifer Knibbs

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheri Gul

Division 11 - Gr. 2 (2)

Ms. Nicole Wong

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Neale

Division 12 - Gr. K/1 (2)

Mrs. Lisa Leeson

 
All slots filled
Farzad Naderi
Teresa Hay-Sabourin

Division 13 - Gr. K/1 (2)

Mrs. Cynthia Heaton

 
All slots filled
Xiomara O'Brien
I would love to be the backup for this position ;)
Ashley Kureluk
Tag team ;) !

Division 14 - Gr. K/1 (2)

Mrs. Deb Anderson & Mrs. Kim Campbell

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Neale

Division 15 - Gr. K/1 (2)

Mrs. Jane Mendham & Mrs. Jessie Vroom

 
All slots filled
Julie Pelly
(Reid’s mom) Note - if there are 2 additional others who want to take this on I’m happy to step back as I had a turn last year!
Anne Perzow
Logan in K's mom


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home