Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Young Israel of Scarsdale

YIS Minyanim

If, in the past 14 days, you have tested positive for COVID-19, have had exposure to someone who has tested positive for COVID-19 or have any symptoms of COVID-19 you may not sign up for or attend any minyanim.

COVID-19 symptoms include fever, chills, cough, shortness of breath, muscle pain, sore throat, vomiting, diarrhea, abdominal pain and/or loss of taste or smell. If you have questions regarding symptoms or exposure, please consult with your physician.

Created by:   Jonathan Morgenstern
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/21/2021 (Thu.) Mincha/Maariv - Social Hall & Tent  4:45pm - 5:10pm  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
13 of 60 slots filled
Jeffrey Davis
ari weinberger
Ari Rubinstein
Les Yeamans
Moish Smulevitz
Thomas Weinberger
Mark Zoldan
Barry Mahler
Seth Halper
Gary Swergold
Jonah Hartstein
Aaron Blustein
Harris Lukashok
01/22/2021 (Fri.) Shacharit - Social Hall & Tent  7:30am - 8:00am  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
21 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Hirsh Cogan
Ari Rubinstein
Les Yeamans
Shlomo Besharim
Moish Smulevitz
Philip Fried
Aaron Lauchheimer
Richard Bienenfeld
Thomas Weinberger
Harold Aspis
Russell Mannis
Barry Mahler
Seth Halper
Lloyd Green
Gary Swergold
Aaron Blustein
Moshe Massouda
Jonah Hartstein
E G
David Gellman
Mincha/Kabbalat Shabbat - Social Hall & Tent  4:45pm - 5:30pm  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
20 of 60 slots filled
Michael Mandel (2)
Michael and Sam
Jeffrey Davis
Howie Bryks
Hirsh Cogan
Gary Swergold
Harold Aspis
Howard Schub
Jay Zucker
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Moish Smulevitz
Yosef Stein
Robert Aeder
Jeff Mandel (3)
Jeff, Sammy, Ori
David Knoll
Richard Bienenfeld
Yahrtzeit at Maariv
Nuriel Klinger
01/23/2021 (Sat.) Shacharit - Social & Tent  8:00am - 9:30am  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
11 of 60 slots filled
Jeffrey Marks
C Fisch
Hirsh Cogan
Rick Shatz
David Bieber
Aaron Lauchheimer
Jonathan Katz
David Abish
Howard Schub
David Goldschmidt
Jonathan Briks
Shacharit - Main Shul  9:00am - 10:30am  

Men (50)

 
21 of 50 slots filled
Michael Mandel
Michael
Elisha Tropper (2)
Joey and Gavi
Daniel Katz
Howie Bryks
Yahrzeit
Marc Robbins
Andrew Duell (3)
Steven Halper (2)
Seth Halper
Jay Zucker
Les Yeamans
Philip Fried (2)
Moish Smulevitz
Richard Bienenfeld
Yahrtzeit
Stu Kleiman
Steven Levy
Nuriel Klinger
Jacob Smigel

Women (50)

 
3 of 50 slots filled
Les Yeamans
Dorothy yeamans
Moish Smulevitz
Susan Dresdner
Rise Robbins
Sephardic Minyan - Gallery  9:15am - 10:45am  

Men & Women - Sign up (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Aaron Turkish (2)
Joseph
Nissim Amar (3)
Shacharit - Social Hall  9:30am - 11:00am  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
37 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Bonnie Mannis
Arlene Smith
Arlene Smith
Barbara Weinberg (2)
Barbara an Jerry
RUSSELL Miller
Penina And Sam Strauss (2)
Allen Essner (2)
Allen & Linda
Robert Damast (2)
Marilyn & Bob
Harold Aspis
Eli Moore (2)
Yehuda Klein
Ari Rubinstein
Joshua Lookstein
Tom Sullivan
S Benson (2)
Rebecca
Danny Berger
Yosef Stein
arnie wilson
Jeff Mandel
Jeff
David Knoll
Ari Raskas
Todd Rothenberg
Daniel Shamah
Steven Shamah
Joel Bloch (2)
Hana
Harris Lukashok (3)
Ray and sam lukashok
Mark Fischler (4)
Linda, Josh & Jessica
Shacharit - Tent  9:30am - 11:00am  

Men & Women - Sign up (70)

 
19 of 70 slots filled
Russell Mannis
Daniel Katz
Dina Katz
Ian White (2)
Brayden White
Joan Goodman
Gary Swergold
Gary Sastow (3)
Elisa Sastow, Eliana Sastow
Daniel Gewanter
Robert Aeder (2)
Robert and Sara Aeder
lori ritvo
Elisha Blechner (2)
Ari and jonah
Gavin Westerman (3)
G, Ad, Jake
Arthur Bodek
Teen Minyan - Classrooms & Side Parking Lot  9:45am - 11:15am  

INDOOR SEATS (Men & Women) (18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
ari weinberger
Max Weinberger
Ari Raskas
Gabriel Raskas
Michael Duell
Sam Mandel
Natanel Jason (2)
Gavi Tropper
William Trump
Irit Tratt (2)
Rachel & Maya Tratt
Danny Berger
Dylan
Jeff Mandel (2)
Sammy, Ori
Daniel Shamah
Gabby Rivkin
Harris Lukashok
Sam lukashok

OUTDOOR SEATS (Men and Women) (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Aaron Lauchheimer
Michael
Tali Seinfeld (2)
Michal and Asaf Seinfeld
Joel Bloch
Allison
Tobi Katz
Elisha Blechner
Eisha
Mincha/Maariv - Social Hall & Tent  4:45pm - 5:35pm  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
20 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Michael Mandel (2)
Michael and Sam
Jeffrey Davis
Aaron Turkish (2)
Joseph
Daniel Katz
Howie Bryks
Gary Swergold
Aaron Lauchheimer (2)
Howard Schub
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Philip Fried (2)
Moish Smulevitz
Richard Bienenfeld
Seth Halper
Jonathan Briks

Baal Koreh

 
01/24/2021 (Sun.) Shacharit - Social Hall & Tent  8:30am - 9:00am  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
15 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Michael Mandel (2)
Michael and Sam
Barry Konner
Hirsh Cogan
Gary Swergold
Harold Aspis
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Philip Fried
Moish Smulevitz
Richard Bienenfeld
Isaac Block
Aaron Lauchheimer
Ari Raskas
Mincha/Maariv - Social Hall & Tent  4:55pm - 5:15pm  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
7 of 60 slots filled
Michael Mandel (2)
Michael and Sam
Jeffrey Davis
Gary Swergold
Lloyd Green
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
01/25/2021 (Mon.) Shacharit - Social Hall & Tent  7:30am - 8:00am  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
10 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Hirsh Cogan
Gary Swergold
Lloyd Green
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Philip Fried
Moish Smulevitz
Richard Bienenfeld
Aaron Lauchheimer

Baal Koreh

 
Mincha/Maariv - Social Hall & Tent  4:55pm - 5:15pm  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
9 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Jeffrey Davis
Jeffrey Marks (2)
Diane
Gary Swergold
Lloyd Green
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Moish Smulevitz
01/26/2021 (Tue.) Shacharit - Social Hall & Tent  7:30am - 8:00am  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
11 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Jeffrey Marks (2)
Diane
Hirsh Cogan
Gary Swergold
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Philip Fried
Moish Smulevitz
Richard Bienenfeld
Aaron Lauchheimer
Mincha/Maariv - Social Hall & Tent  4:55pm - 5:15pm  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
8 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Jeffrey Davis
Jeffrey Marks (2)
Diane
Gary Swergold
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Moish Smulevitz
01/27/2021 (Wed.) Shacharit - Social Hall & Tent  7:30am - 8:00am  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
9 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Hirsh Cogan
Gary Swergold
Harold Aspis
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Moish Smulevitz
Richard Bienenfeld
Aaron Lauchheimer
Mincha/Maariv - Social Hall & Tent  4:55pm - 5:15pm  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
7 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Jeffrey Davis
Hirsh Cogan
Yahrtzeit-Maariv
Gary Swergold
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Moish Smulevitz
01/28/2021 (Thu.) Shacharit - Social Hall & Tent  7:30am - 8:00am  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
10 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Hirsh Cogan
Yahrtzeit
Gary Swergold
Harold Aspis
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Moish Smulevitz
Stu Zisholtz
Richard Bienenfeld
Aaron Lauchheimer

Baal Koreh

 
Mincha/Maariv - Social Hall & Tent  4:55pm - 5:15pm  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
9 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Jeffrey Davis
Hirsh Cogan
Yahrtzeit-Mincha
Gary Swergold
Gary Swergold
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Moish Smulevitz
Stu Zisholtz
01/29/2021 (Fri.) Shacharit - Social Hall & Tent  7:30am - 8:00am  

Men & Women - Sign up (60)

 
10 of 60 slots filled
ari weinberger
Hirsh Cogan
Gary Swergold
Harold Aspis
Les Yeamans
Ari Rubinstein
Moish Smulevitz
Stu Zisholtz
Richard Bienenfeld
Aaron Lauchheimer
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |