Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Candle Tea Stars

Candle Tea Volunteers 90th Anniversary

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Candle Tea
 


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/04/2019 (Wed.) Circle 6 Linda Frey 336 723 7619 [email protected]  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 

School/Scout checkin and candle table

 
Kate Hix

School/Scout candle stringer

 
Diana Graham

School/Scout candle trimmer

 
Martha Holland

School/Scout food hostess

 
sydney shuler
WF Board, until closing Kate Hix 336 749 1689 [email protected]  6:30pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Debbie Drake

Front Door

 
Jill Sear

Money Table

 
Kate Hix

Chapel

 
Ann Radford

Kitchen Server

 
Helen Beets

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Sides
Lucy Strawsburg
Betty Cole

Candle Stringer

 
Libby Ayers

Candle Finisher

 
Barbara Strauss

Candle Trimmer

 
Suzanne Miller

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Cara Shaffner
Justine Maher
12/05/2019 (Thu.) Circle 4 Emily Fearnbach 336 745 5363 [email protected]  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Jayne Williams
Lives in Salem

School/Scout checkin and candle table

 
Donna Millikin

School/Scout candle stringer

 
Martha Abernathy

School/Scout candle trimmer

 
Gerri Spach

School/Scout food hostess

 
Joan Cotterill
Circle H Beth Yeatts 336 408 0650 [email protected]  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Beth Yeatts

Front Door

 
Susan Spence

Money Table

 
Deb and Mike Garner

Chapel

 
Zena Yarbrough

Kitchen Server

 
Rebecca Gibson

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Peddycord
Susan Miller
Jim Yarbrough

Candle Stringer

 
Sarah Salzwedel

Candle Finisher

 
Pam Hopkinson

Candle Trimmer

 
Carol Southerland

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Smith
Tammy Darden
Friend of Susan Miller
Circle 8 Teresa Haynes 336 716 9511 [email protected]  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Peggy Dodson

Front Door

 
John Dewees
Front door

Money Table

 
Patsy Ernst

Chapel

 
Mary Jane Dewees

Kitchen Server

 
Kathy Johnson

Host/Hostess (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Emily McNeil

Candle Stringer

 
Martha Abernethy

Candle Finisher

 
Mary Sells

Candle Trimmer

 
Laura Watson

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Morris
Lisa Sutcliffe
Circle 2 Margaret Johnson 336 577 3884 [email protected]  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 

Front Door

 
Margaret Turner

Money Table

 
Karla Fisher

Chapel

 
Bri Johnson

Kitchen Server

 
Salem Caviness
Piper Caviness's Daughter

Host/Hostess (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rachel Larkin
Rob Larkin

Candle Stringer

 
Marilyn Anderson
Granddaughter Mykaela Caviness is trimming.

Candle Finisher

 
Michaela Olin

Candle Trimmer

 
Mykaela Caviness
Granddaughter of Marilyn Anderson

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Sear
Kae Roberts
12/06/2019 (Fri.) Circle 3 Debbie Drake 336 748 1339 [email protected]  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Kate Bell

School/Scout checkin and candle table

 
Delores Sanders

School/Scout candle stringer

 
Mary Jane Dewees

School/Scout candle trimmer

 
Raine Myers

School/Scout food hostess

 
Jane Schorer
Circle 9 Hessie Williams 336 906 0398 [email protected]  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 

Front Door

 
Sarah Kane

Money Table

 
Margaret Campbell

Chapel

 
Anita Ogburn

Kitchen Server

 
David Cole

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Liz Baldwin
Hilda Madaras
Linda Montgomery

Candle Stringer

 
Diana Graham

Candle Finisher

 
Vicki Hunt

Candle Trimmer

 
Hessie Willians

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Betty Cole
Kim Smith
Circle 6 Linda Frey 336 723 7619 [email protected]  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
TONYIA Mickey

Front Door

 
Don Frey

Money Table

 
kate Hix

Chapel

 
Martha Holland

Kitchen Server

 
Mary Lou Stott

Host/Hostess (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Martha Ann Baucom
Darren Pruitt

Candle Stringer

 
Sarah Salzwedel

Candle Finisher

 
Lynne Wells

Candle Trimmer

 

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennie Disher
I can fill this slot Jennie Dishet
Paul Morse
Circle 7 Lucy Strawsburg 336-416-8686 [email protected]  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 

Front Door

 
Emily Roach

Money Table

 
Steve Strawsburg

Chapel

 
Sue Couch

Kitchen Server

 
Korea McFadden

Host/Hostess (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Helen Beets
Raine Myers

Candle Stringer

 
Dana Myers

Candle Finisher

 
Jamie Rollinson

Candle Trimmer

 
Richard Carmichael

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jane Carmichael
Reesa Devers
12/07/2019 (Sat.) Circle 8 Teresa Haynes 336 716 9511 [email protected]  9:00am - 11:30am  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Marian Taylor

School/Scout checkin and candle table

 
Patsy Ernst

School/Scout candle stringer

 

School/Scout candle trimmer

 
Raine Myers

School/Scout food hostess

 
Peggy Dodson
Circle 5 Sandy Gorham 336 945 6920 [email protected]  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Frances Hutchinson
She doesn't use email

Front Door

 
Mary Sells

Money Table

 
Ted Leinbach III

Chapel

 
Charlotte Disher

Kitchen Server

 
Anna Windsor
Kay Windsor’s granddaughter

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Whitehead
Christie Rapeppi
Betsy Laroe

Candle Stringer

 
Sandy Gorham

Candle Finisher

 
Laura Piner

Candle Trimmer

 
Laura Piner
Laura's granddaughter Lilllian Piner

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay Windsor
Maria Windsor
Kay Windsor's granddaughter
Circle 2 Margaret Johnson 336 577 3884 [email protected]  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 

Front Door

 
Jill Sear

Money Table

 
Margaret Turner

Chapel

 
Susan Elster

Kitchen Server

 
Teresa Haynes

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Southerland
Kate Bell
Elizabeth Campbell

Candle Stringer

 
Sarah Ahr

Candle Finisher

 
Pat Ingram

Candle Trimmer

 
Ella and William Sanders

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley and Kate Sanders
Miranda & Rebekah Vaden
Circle H Beth Yeatts 336 408 0650 [email protected]  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Beth Yeatts

Front Door

 
Tina McSwain

Money Table

 
Deb and Mike Garner

Chapel

 
Zena Yarbrough

Kitchen Server

 
Rebecca Reynolds

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Flannery Holton
Harald Fuller-Bennett
Alan Moore

Candle Stringer

 
Linda Haynes

Candle Finisher

 
JoAnn Rollins

Candle Trimmer

 
Cathy McAlee

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Clara Upton
Lynette Welborn
Circle 3 Debbie Drake 336 748 1339 [email protected]  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 

Front Door

 
Debbie Drake

Money Table

 
Ted Drake

Chapel

 
David Cole

Kitchen Server

 
Margaret Vance

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Terry Moore
Ann Radford
Joan Lide

Candle Stringer

 
Sarah Salzwedel
Glutton for punishment

Candle Finisher

 

Candle Trimmer

 
Suzanne Miller

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Betty Cole
Tommy Cole
12/11/2019 (Wed.) Circle 5 Sandy Gorham 336 945 6920 [email protected]  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Anne Allred

School/Scout checkin and candle table

 
Hessie Williams

School/Scout candle stringer

 
Sandy Gorham

School/Scout candle trimmer

 
Laura Watson

School/Scout food hostess

 
Kae Roberts
12/12/2019 (Thu.) Circle 7 Lucy Strawsburg 336 416 8686 [email protected]  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Frances Hutchinson

School/Scout checkin and candle table

 
Kae Roberts

School/Scout candle stringer

 
Sarah Salzwedel

School/Scout candle trimmer

 
Kaky Berry

School/Scout food hostess

 
Suzy Miller
Circle 8 Teresa Haynes 336 716 9511 [email protected]  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Peggy Dodson

Front Door

 

Money Table

 
Mallie Graham

Chapel

 
Carole LaMond

Kitchen Server

 
Kathleen Sheehan

Host/Hostess (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Betsy Bombick
Kae Roberts

Candle Stringer

 
Raine Myers

Candle Finisher

 
Linda Montaquila

Candle Trimmer

 
Jonetta Conrad

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Patsy Ernst
Ron Montaquila
Circle 4 Emily Fearnbach 336 745 5363 [email protected]  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Roddy Flow

Front Door

 
Phil Johnson

Money Table

 
Bill Witherow

Chapel

 
Ginger Hauser

Kitchen Server

 
Donna Millikin

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Kane
Mimi Witherow
Peggy Thomas

Candle Stringer

 
Emily Fearnbach

Candle Finisher

 
Cathy Guidetti

Candle Trimmer

 
Mary Dull

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Roberta And Jim Pettit (2)
Circle 2 Margaret Johnson 336 577 3884 [email protected]  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Betty Cole

Front Door

 
Jane Shore

Money Table

 
Ann Geis

Chapel

 
Bri Johnson

Kitchen Server

 
Elizabeth Repetti

Host/Hostess (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Darren Pruitt

Candle Stringer

 

Candle Finisher

 
Emily Roach

Candle Trimmer

 
Sue Couch

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Kae Roberts
Joyce Carson
12/13/2019 (Fri.) Circle H Beth Yeatts 336 408 0650 [email protected]  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Sally McLeod

School/Scout checkin and candle table

 
Rebecca Gibson

School/Scout candle stringer

 
Sarah Salzwedel

School/Scout candle trimmer

 
Kaky Berry

School/Scout food hostess

 
Laurie Rhodes
Circle 6 Linda Frey 336 723 7619 [email protected]  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Suzy Miller

Front Door

 
Don Frey

Money Table

 
Kate Hix

Chapel

 
marsha crumpler

Kitchen Server

 
Martha Holland

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Fran Harrington
Richard Harrington
Kae Roberts

Candle Stringer

 

Candle Finisher

 
Carole LaMond

Candle Trimmer

 
Joanne Hinman
2 granddaughters will help trim

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Mochnick
Kathleen Sheehan
Circle 3 Debbie Drake 336 748 1339 [email protected]  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Terry Moore

Front Door

 
Jane Schorer

Money Table

 
Judy Smith

Chapel

 
Delores Sanders

Kitchen Server

 
Mary Jane Dewees

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Radford
Karen Chandler
Gary Chandler

Candle Stringer

 
Libby Ayers

Candle Finisher

 
Jennie Disher

Candle Trimmer

 
June Hayes

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Drake
Ted Drake
Circle 7 Lucy Strawsburg 336 416 8686 [email protected]  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 

Front Door

 
David Bombick

Money Table

 
Sandy Baldwin

Chapel

 
Daniel Escalante

Kitchen Server

 
Korea McFadden

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Bombick
Helen Beets
Eli Tesh

Candle Stringer

 
Kate B. Hix

Candle Finisher

 
Catherine Greene
Lilly will help trim and finish

Candle Trimmer

 
Alexa Tesh

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Bombick
Nat Watson
12/14/2019 (Sat.) Circle 4 Emily Fearnbach 336 745 5363 [email protected]  9:00am - 11:30am  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Candy McCoy

School/Scout checkin and candle table

 
Bobbie Daniel

School/Scout candle stringer

 
Emily Fearnbach

School/Scout candle trimmer

 
Joan Cotterill

School/Scout food hostess

 
Christine Kearns
Circle 9 Hessie Williams 336 906 0398 [email protected]  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Betty Cole

Front Door

 
Linda Montgomery

Money Table

 
Sandy Baldwin

Chapel

 
Heather Egan

Kitchen Server

 
David Cole

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Kane
Liz Baldwin
Hilda Madaras

Candle Stringer

 
Kim Smith

Candle Finisher

 
Teresa Haynes

Candle Trimmer

 
Hessie Williams

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay Windsor
Sara, Leah Windsor
Kay Windsor’s granddaughters
Circle 2 Margaret Johnson 336 577 3884 [email protected]  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 

Front Door

 
Meredith McPherson

Money Table

 
Keith Stirewalt

Chapel

 
Bonnie Blackwell

Kitchen Server

 
Piper Caviness
Daughter Mykaela will be server. Piper is Kitchen Hostess.

Host/Hostess (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Margaret Norris
Christopher Stirewalt

Candle Stringer

 
Marilyn Anderson
Granddaughter Salem will help.

Candle Finisher

 
Lynne Wells

Candle Trimmer

 
Cara Shaffner

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Karla Fisher
Thomas Stirewalt
Circle 3 Debbie Drake 336 748 1339 [email protected]  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Debbie Drake

Front Door

 
Jane Schorer

Money Table

 
Judy Smith

Chapel

 
Zena Yarbrough

Kitchen Server

 
Ruthie Kirk

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Terry Moore
Joan Lide
Ann Radford

Candle Stringer

 

Candle Finisher

 
Libby Ayers

Candle Trimmer

 
Suzanne Miller

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Chandler
Gary Chandler
Circle H Beth Yeatts 336 408 0650 [email protected]  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Costume room

Arrive 45 min. before shift

 
Beth Yeatts

Front Door

 
Kaky Berry

Money Table

 
Patrick Yeatts

Chapel

 
Flannery Holton

Kitchen Server

 
Adrian Escalante

Host/Hostess (3)

 
All slots filled
Eli Tesh
Daniel Escalante
Dominic Perez

Candle Stringer

 
Sarah Salzwedel
Sarah Salzwedel

Candle Finisher

 
Kate B. Hix

Candle Trimmer

 
Alexa Tesh

Candle Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda and Emma Grimstead (2)
Amanda & Emma Grimstead
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service