Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Library Volunteers

Library Volunteers Fall 2019

Welcome to the Library Volunteer SignUp Genius. Thank you all for considering sharing your time with us in the library.  The kids and I all love having you join us in our learing, and as many of you know, volunteers make our time together run more smoothly. Please look for your child's class and sign up for a time to volunteer.  

All library volunteers must attend a Volunteer Training BEFORE volunteering for your child's class.  Due to changes in a few systems in the library, I would like to make sure all volunteers are trained so that books are put away correctly. 

The Volunteer Training dates will be:
* Monday, 10/7 8:00-8:45

* Monday, 10/14 8:00-8:45

If you have volunteered before, I will cover changes at the beginning of each meeting so that you may leave early.  If for some reason you are unable to attend a training, please contact me at [email protected]  

Thank you again,

Kristi

Location: Wedgwood Library

Created by:   Kristi Leland
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy PST)

Kindergarten: Ms. Tice

10/08/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CY Peng

10/15/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
CY Peng
Marika Clay

10/22/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CY Peng

10/29/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CY Peng

11/05/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
CY Peng
Marika Clay

11/12/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CY Peng

11/19/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CY Peng

11/26/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CY Peng

12/03/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CY Peng

12/10/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CY Peng

12/17/2019
(Tue, 10:20am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CY Peng

Kindergarten: Ms. Gotchef

10/16/2019
(Wed, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Haley Ostrander

10/23/2019
(Wed, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Haley Ostrander
Irene Matalon-Munro Matalon-Munro

10/30/2019
(Wed, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Haley Ostrander
Irene Matalon-Munro Matalon-Munro

11/06/2019
(Wed, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Irene Matalon-Munro
Jillian Plank

11/20/2019
(Wed, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Haley Ostrander
Irene Matalon-Munro

12/04/2019
(Wed, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Haley Ostrander

12/11/2019
(Wed, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Haley Ostrander
Irene Matalon-Munro

12/18/2019
(Wed, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Haley Ostrander
Irene Matalon-Munro

Kindergarten: Ms. Hoisington

10/10/2019
(Thu, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Young

10/17/2019
(Thu, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eve phantumvanit
Eve Phantumvanit

10/24/2019
(Thu, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Young

10/31/2019
(Thu, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 

11/07/2019
(Thu, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Chiachiere

11/21/2019
(Thu, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Chiachiere

12/05/2019
(Thu, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Chiachiere

12/12/2019
(Thu, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eve phantumvanit
Eve Phantumvanit

12/19/2019
(Thu, 10:25am - 11:00am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Young

Kindergarten: Ms. Kelly

10/16/2019
(Wed, 9:35am - 10:05am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Gutmann
Allan Knight
will arrive at 9:00 for training

10/23/2019
(Wed, 9:35am - 10:05am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Gutmann

10/30/2019
(Wed, 9:35am - 10:05am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Gutmann

11/06/2019
(Wed, 9:35am - 10:05am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Gutmann

11/20/2019
(Wed, 9:35am - 10:05am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Gutmann
Allan Knight

11/27/2019
(Wed, 9:35am - 10:05am)
(2)

 

12/11/2019
(Wed, 9:35am - 10:05am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Gutmann
Allan Knight

12/18/2019
(Wed, 9:35am - 10:05am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Gutmann

1st Grade: Ms. Jurgensmeier

10/08/2019
(Tue, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

10/15/2019
(Tue, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bryce Buri

10/22/2019
(Tue, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

10/29/2019
(Tue, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

11/05/2019
(Tue, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

11/19/2019
(Tue, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

12/03/2019
(Tue, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

12/10/2019
(Tue, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

12/17/2019
(Tue, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

1st Grade: Mr. D

10/07/2019
(Mon, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

10/14/2019
(Mon, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

10/21/2019
(Mon, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adelina Starace

10/28/2019
(Mon, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adelina Starace

11/04/2019
(Mon, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adelina Starace

11/18/2019
(Mon, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adelina Starace

12/02/2019
(Mon, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adelina Starace

12/09/2019
(Mon, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adelina Starace

12/16/2019
(Mon, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Ray
Adelina Starace

1st Grade: Ms. A

10/09/2019
(Wed, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

10/16/2019
(Wed, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

10/23/2019
(Wed, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

10/30/2019
(Wed, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

11/06/2019
(Wed, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

11/20/2019
(Wed, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

12/04/2019
(Wed, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

12/11/2019
(Wed, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

12/18/2019
(Wed, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

1st Grade: Ms. Jacobs

10/10/2019
(Thu, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caroline Daniel

10/17/2019
(Thu, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Moody
Katie Hegarty

10/24/2019
(Thu, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Hegarty

10/31/2019
(Thu, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Hegarty

11/07/2019
(Thu, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caroline Daniel

11/21/2019
(Thu, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Moody

12/05/2019
(Thu, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Hegarty

12/12/2019
(Thu, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Hegarty

12/19/2019
(Thu, 12:35pm - 1:10pm)
(2)

 

2nd Grade: Ms. Goforth

10/07/2019
(Mon, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

10/14/2019
(Mon, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Roberta Howell
Siu Chow

10/21/2019
(Mon, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Siu Chow

10/28/2019
(Mon, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Siu Chow

11/04/2019
(Mon, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Siu Chow

11/18/2019
(Mon, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Siu Chow

12/02/2019
(Mon, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

12/09/2019
(Mon, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

12/16/2019
(Mon, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

2nd Grade: Ms. St. John

10/08/2019
(Tue, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

10/15/2019
(Tue, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

10/22/2019
(Tue, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Weiwei Jin

10/29/2019
(Tue, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Weiwei Jin

11/05/2019
(Tue, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Weiwei Jin

11/19/2019
(Tue, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Weiwei Jin

12/03/2019
(Tue, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

12/10/2019
(Tue, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

12/17/2019
(Tue, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

2nd Grade: Ms. Lucas

10/09/2019
(Wed, 12:05pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gina Peterson

10/16/2019
(Wed, 12:05pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gina Peterson

10/23/2019
(Wed, 12:05pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Peterson
Sara Gutmann

10/30/2019
(Wed, 12:05pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gina Peterson

11/06/2019
(Wed, 12:05pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Peterson
Sara Gutmann

11/20/2019
(Wed, 12:05pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Peterson
Sara Gutmann

12/04/2019
(Wed, 12:05pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Peterson
Katie Morse

12/11/2019
(Wed, 12:05pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gina Peterson

12/18/2019
(Wed, 12:05pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Gina Peterson
Sara Gutmann

2nd Grade: Ms. Hafzalla

10/10/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Dire

10/17/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Dire
Weiwei Jin

10/24/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Dire
Weiwei Jin

10/31/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Weiwei Jin

11/07/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Dire
Weiwei Jin

11/21/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Weiwei Jin

12/05/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

12/12/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

12/19/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:35pm)
(2)

 

3rd Grade: Ms. Wahl

10/07/2019
(Mon, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Harris-Campf
Sarah Horth

10/14/2019
(Mon, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Courtney Harris-Campf

10/21/2019
(Mon, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Horth
Nicole Ross

10/28/2019
(Mon, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Horth
Nicole Ross

11/04/2019
(Mon, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Horth
Nicole Ross

11/18/2019
(Mon, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Horth
Nicole Ross

12/02/2019
(Mon, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Horth
Nicole Ross

12/09/2019
(Mon, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Horth
Nicole Ross

12/16/2019
(Mon, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Horth
David Young

3rd Grade: Ms. Brickett

10/08/2019
(Tue, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 

10/15/2019
(Tue, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Young

10/22/2019
(Tue, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 

10/29/2019
(Tue, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 

11/05/2019
(Tue, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 

11/19/2019
(Tue, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Young

12/03/2019
(Tue, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 

12/10/2019
(Tue, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 

12/17/2019
(Tue, 1:40pm - 2:15pm)
(2)

 

3rd Grade: Ms. Williams

10/10/2019
(Thu, 1:40pm - 2:10pm)
(2)

 

10/17/2019
(Thu, 1:40pm - 2:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Young

10/24/2019
(Thu, 1:40pm - 2:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chantel Anderson

10/31/2019
(Thu, 1:40pm - 2:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chantel Anderson

11/07/2019
(Thu, 1:40pm - 2:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chantel Anderson

11/21/2019
(Thu, 1:40pm - 2:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chantel Anderson

12/05/2019
(Thu, 1:40pm - 2:10pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chantel Anderson

12/12/2019
(Thu, 1:40pm - 2:10pm)
(2)

 

12/19/2019
(Thu, 1:40pm - 2:10pm)
(2)

 

4th Grade

10/21/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

10/28/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

11/04/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Motto

11/18/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Motto

12/02/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Motto

12/09/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Motto

12/16/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Motto

4th Grade: Ms. Crawford

10/08/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

10/15/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

10/22/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

10/29/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

11/05/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

11/19/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

12/03/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

12/10/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

12/17/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Morse

4th Grade: Ms. Clark

10/10/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 

10/17/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Michele Hyde
Bryce Buri

10/24/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Hyde

10/31/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Hyde

11/07/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Hyde

11/21/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Hyde

12/05/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Hyde

12/12/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Hyde

12/19/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:45am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Hyde

5th Grade: Ms. Wolfe

10/08/2019
(Tue, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 

10/15/2019
(Tue, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Christine Krabak

10/22/2019
(Tue, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Aisha Reuler

10/29/2019
(Tue, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Christine Krabak

11/05/2019
(Tue, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 

11/19/2019
(Tue, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Christine Krabak

12/03/2019
(Tue, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Aisha Reuler

12/10/2019
(Tue, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Christine Krabak

12/17/2019
(Tue, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Sara Ray

5th Grade: Ms. Kelly

10/09/2019
(Wed, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
JoAnne Paegle

10/16/2019
(Wed, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Chantel Anderson

10/23/2019
(Wed, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
JoAnne Paegle

10/30/2019
(Wed, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Katie Hegarty

11/06/2019
(Wed, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
JoAnne Paegle

11/20/2019
(Wed, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Katie Hegarty

12/04/2019
(Wed, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
JoAnne Paegle

12/11/2019
(Wed, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Katie Hegarty

12/18/2019
(Wed, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
JoAnne Paegle

5th Grade: Teacher Sam

10/10/2019
(Thu, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Lisa West

10/17/2019
(Thu, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Lisa West

10/24/2019
(Thu, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Lisa West

10/31/2019
(Thu, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Lisa West

11/07/2019
(Thu, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Lisa West

11/21/2019
(Thu, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Chris Korol

12/05/2019
(Thu, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Lisa West

12/12/2019
(Thu, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Lisa West

12/19/2019
(Thu, 8:15am - 9:00am)

 
Chris Korol
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service