NEST Volunteers

NEST 2018-2019

Sign up to help with the Norfolk Emergency Shelter Team

Created by:   CSL Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/26/2018 (Wed.) Christ & St. Lukes 5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner Shift (15)

 
All slots filled
Dan Hunt
Chris Robbins
Amanda Ipock
B.J. Taylor
Tim Taylor
Annie Blakey
Chip Rogers
Zach Litwiller
Ivan Castro
John Bragg
Susan Bragg
Rhett Quattlebaum
Corey Quattlebaum
Nancy Minguez
Meriel Wright
Christ & St. Luke's 9:30pm - 6:00am  

Overnight Shift (4)

Overnight shift lasts until 6am the next morning

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carl Gaenslen
Jeff Russell
Norris McClain
12/27/2018 (Thu.) Christ & St. Luke's 4:30am - 7:00am  

Breakfast Shift (8)

 
All slots filled
Wesley Cheney
Page O'Shaughnessy
Marj Setnicky
Kiera Hill
Chris Hale
Lynn Hale
Meriel Wright
Lee Ann Avery
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner Shift (15)

 
All slots filled
Dan Hunt
Camille Richards
Cathy Lewis
Chip Rogers
Chris Robbins
Darci Fritz
Jason Fritz
Bonnie Primm
Saffron Tong
Larry Bernert
2 People
Bob White
2 people
Connie Williams
Mike Vecerkauskas
Rudy Miller
Elmer Torres
9:30pm  

Overnight Shift (4)

Overnight shift lasts until 6am the next morning

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brett Bebber
Hunter
12/28/2018 (Fri.) Christ & St. Luke's 4:30am - 7:00am  

Breakfast Shift (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Wesley Cheney
Marj Setnicky
Mike Hester
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner Shift (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Vickie Easley
Camille Richards
Jennifer Hux
Jennifer Palmer
Tobin Palmer
Denice Maphis
Mike Vecerkauskas
Joan Atkinson
Norm Brown
Elaine Brown
Larry Gillen
Mary Gillen
Merial Wright
Susan Broaddus
9:30pm  

Overnight Shift (4)

Overnight shift lasts until 6am the next morning

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carl Gaenslen
Norris McClain
Brett Bebber
12/29/2018 (Sat.) Christ & St. Luke's 4:30am - 7:00am  

Breakfast Shift (8)

 
All slots filled
Wesley Cheney
Elizabeth Riley
Matt Hickman
Mark Sayers
Mike Hester
Carmen Aguilera
Nina Dominguez
Lee Ann Avery
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner Shift (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Camille Richards
Mark Bonney
Daren Mondal
Rini Mondal
Leah Kahn
Stephen Kahn
Mary Beauchamp
Elmer Torres
Nancy Minguez
Mallory Butler
Otis Butler
Hunter
Mary Pembroke
9:30pm  

Overnight Shift (4)

Overnight shift lasts until 6am the next morning

 
All slots filled
Topher Booth
Daren Mondal
Rini Mondal
Keith Cannady
12/30/2018 (Sun.) Christ & St. Luke's 4:30am - 7:00am  

Breakfast Shift (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Matt Hickman
Daren Mondal
Rini Mondal
Pam Cannady
Sara Prysi
Perry Hammond
Call 540-462-7826
Parker Carlisle
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner Shift (15)

 
All slots filled
Susan Leidy
Mark Bonney
Leigh Anne Bowling
Chrysler Museum 1
Chrysler Museum 2
Chrysler Museum 3
Chrysler Museum 4
Chrysler Museum 5
Chrysler Museum 6
Chrysler Museum 7
Chrysler Museum 8
Chrysler Museum 9
Chrysler Museum 10
Chrysler Museum 11
Chrysler Museum 12
9:30pm  

Overnight Shift (4)

Overnight shift lasts until 6am the next morning

 
All slots filled
Saffron Tong
Jeff Russell
Paul Basdikis
Dave Cass
12/31/2018 (Mon.) Christ & St. Luke's 4:30am - 7:00am  

Breakfast Shift (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Bonnie Primm
Paul Basdikis
Dave Cass
Stephen Taylor
Henry Light
Angelica Light
Parker Carlisle
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner Shift (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Dan Hunt
Jennifer Hux
Matt Henry
Lauren Henry
Cathy Lewis
Garland Katherman
Sally Clay
Daren Mondal
Rini Mondal
Keith Cannady
Pam Cannady
Virginia Thumm
Dave Mayfield
Alise Skinner
plus family
9:30pm  

Overnight Shift (4)

Overnight shift lasts until 6am the next morning

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Topher Booth
Tim Quitter
01/01/2019 (Tue.) Christ & St. Luke's 4:30am - 7:00am  

Breakfast Shift (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Dan Hunt
Carter White
Lee Ann Avery
Tim Haycox
Jenny Haycox
Michael Haycox
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Dinner Shift (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Kristi Jones
Irene Wenger
Jim Kletke
Merial Wright
Susan Leidy
Daren Mondal
Rini Mondal
Bryan Johnson
Brittany Johnson
Bob Matthews Finke
Sigur Whitaker
Dawn Peters
Nancy Minguez
Carrie White
9:30pm  

Overnight Shift (4)

Overnight shift lasts until 6am the next morning

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carl Gaenslen
Robert Jones
01/02/2019 (Wed.) Christ & St. Luke's 4:30am - 7:00am  

Breakfast Shift (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Mike Hester
Wesley Cheney
7:00am - 10:00am  

Mat Delivery (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tobin Palmer


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home