Polish Festival

Polish Festival 2019 - Portland OR

Welcome to our 2019 Polish Festival Volunteer Sign Up!

It takes over 300 volunteers to run the Polish Festival. Since the Polish community in Portland is relatively small, we need help. As you volunteer, you will have the opportunity to make new friends within the local Polish community.

Below is a list of volunteering shifts available at the festival. Once you decide on the date and time for your shift/s, click on the Sign Up button for the shift and then click on the Submit and Sign Up button (bottom page) to sign up. 

Thank you for your help!

Created by:   Polish Festival Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Available Slot
09/21/2019 (Sat.) FOOD COURT 

11am - 3pm (8)

FIRST SHIFT

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Yvonne Kazmierowicz
Diane Studenroth
Robert Czokaj?o

3pm - 7pm (8)

SECOND SHIFT

 
1 of 8 slots filled
michael koceja

7pm - 10pm (8)

THIRD SHIFT

 
09/21/2019 (Sat.) HOSTESS  

11am - 3pm (3)

FIRST SHIFT

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Camille Chadwick
Natasha Nerczuk

3pm - 7pm (3)

SECOND SHIFT

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Susan Marcos-Chavela

7pm - 10pm (3)

THIRD SHIFT

 
09/21/2019 (Sat.) KIDS VILLAGE (Adult Shifts) 

9am - 11am (3)

FIRST SHIFT

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ona Golonka
Anna Gindlesperger
Set Up & Supervision

1pm - 5pm (3)

SECOND SHIFT

 
All slots filled
Agnieszka Jurska
Korale.
Monika Mcintosh
Aga Gildea

5pm - 8pm (3)

THIRD SHIFT

 
09/21/2019 (Sat.) KIDS VILLAGE (Youth Shifts) 

9am - 11am (6)

FIRST SHIFT

 

11am - 1pm (6)

SECOND SHIFT

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Julia Witkowska
Jakub Witkowska

1pm - 3pm (6)

THIRD SHIFT

 

3pm - 5pm (6)

FOURTH SHIFT

 

5pm - 7pm (6)

FIFTH SHIFT

 
09/21/2019 (Sat.) KIELBASA COOKING 

11am - 3pm (2)

FIRST SHIFT

 

3pm - 7pm (2)

SECOND SHIFT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Doyle

7pm - 10pm (2)

THIRD SHIFT

 
09/21/2019 (Sat.) PIEROGI COOKING 

11am - 3pm (3)

FIRST SHIFT

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Wnorowski

3pm - 7pm (3)

SECOND SHIFT

 

7pm - 10pm (3)

THIRD SHIFT

 
09/21/2019 (Sat.) POLISH BAKERY  

11am - 3pm (6)

FIRST SHIFT

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Allie Vasquez
Maria Kowalewska

3pm - 7pm (6)

SECOND SHIFT

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Malgorzata Mart
Ona Golonka
Stephen Jopowicz
Polish Bakery

7pm - 10pm (6)

THIRD SHIFT

 
09/21/2019 (Sat.) POLISH DOG  

11am - 3pm (2)

FIRST SHIFT

 

3pm - 7pm (2)

SECOND SHIFT

 

7pm - 10pm (2)

THIRD SHIFT

 
09/21/2019 (Sat.) POTATO PANCAKES - FRYING 

11am - 3pm (7)

FIRST SHIFT

 
3 of 7 slots filled
John Wnorowski
Michael Toczko (2)
my son Jack will be there to help set up and serve pancakes

3pm - 7pm (7)

SECOND SHIFT

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Mariusz Zawadzki
Jake ( my son) will help serve the potato pancakes

7pm - 10pm (7)

THIRD SHIFT

 
09/21/2019 (Sat.) POTATO PANCAKES - PULP MAKING 

11am - 3pm (3)

FIRST SHIFT

 
All slots filled
Agnieszka Zajac (2)
Betty Ko

3pm - 7pm (3)

SECOND SHIFT

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Agnieszka Zajac (2)

7pm - 10pm (3)

THIRD SHIFT

 
09/21/2019 (Sat.) SECURITY 

11am - 3pm (4)

FIRST SHIFT

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Daniel Berman

3pm - 7pm (4)

SECOND SHIFT

 

7pm - 10pm (4)

THIRD SHIFT

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) FOOD COURT 

12pm - 3pm (8)

FIRST SHIFT

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Yvonne Kazmierowicz
Karen KOTOWSKI
Michal Orczyk
Robert Czokaj?o

3pm - 6pm (8)

SECOND SHIFT

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Joanna Gardner
09/22/2019 (Sun.) HOSTESS  

12pm - 3pm (3)

FIRST SHIFT

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joanna Gardner
Danuta Drozdek Drozdek

3pm - 6pm (3)

SECOND SHIFT

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Susan Marcos-Chavela
Danuta Drozdek Drozdek
09/22/2019 (Sun.) KIDS VILLAGE (Adult Shifts)  

11am - 3pm (3)

FIRST SHIFT

 

3pm - 7pm (3)

SECOND SHIFT

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Anna Gindlesperger
Clean Up & Supervision
09/22/2019 (Sun.) KIDS VILLAGE (Youth Shifts) 

11am - 1pm (6)

FIRST SHIFT

 

1pm - 3pm (6)

SECOND SHIFT

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Julia Witkowska
Jakub Witkowski

3pm - 5pm (6)

THIRD SHIFT

 

5pm - 7pm (6)

FOURTH SHIFT

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) KIELBASA COOKING  

12pm - 3pm (2)

FIRST SHIFT

 

3pm - 6pm (2)

SECOND SHIFT

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) PIEROGI COOKING  

11am - 3pm (3)

FIRST SHIFT

 

3pm - 7pm (3)

SECOND SHIFT

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) POLISH BAKERY 

12pm - 3pm (6)

FIRST SHIFT

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ona Golonka
Maria Kowalewska
Monika Czekalska (3)

3pm - 6pm (6)

SECOND SHIFT

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ma?gosia Mart
09/22/2019 (Sun.) POLISH DOG 

12pm - 3pm (2)

FIRST SHIFT

 

3pm - 6pm (2)

SECOND SHIFT

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) POTATO PANCAKES - FRYING  

12pm - 3pm (7)

FIRST SHIFT

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Mariusz Zawadzki
Jake ( my son) will be helping serve the potato pancakes

3pm - 7pm (7)

SECOND SHIFT

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) POTATO PANCAKES - PULP MAKING 

12pm - 3pm (3)

FIRST SHIFT

 
All slots filled
Agnieszka Zajac (2)
Betty Ko

3pm - 6pm (3)

SECOND SHIFT

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) SECURITY  

12pm - 3pm (4)

FIRST SHIFT

 

3pm - 6pm (4)

SECOND SHIFT

 
09/23/2019 (Mon.) CLEAN UP 

9am - 12pm (6)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service