Hoover Volunteers 2018

AHA: Active Hoover Athletes

We need volunteers to help us during the recess for the Active Hoover Athletes program.

If you would like to unsign and open up the slot (which you signed up for), click the "Already signed up? You can change your sign up." right below the description. That will take you through the sign up change options. 

Please email Amber [email protected] for questions regarding AHA or Lakshmi [email protected] regarding any signup genius related questions.

Location: Playground

Created by:   Lakshmi Srinivasan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
12/13/2018 (Thu.) 9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
All slots filled
Yan Wang
Sinhyang Park

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Ning Lerner
Trish Khuu
12/18/2018 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
Jennifer Akeroyd
Jen Akeroyd
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yan Wang

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
Ning Lerner
12/20/2018 (Thu.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yan Wang

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tatiana Wicke
01/08/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
Michelle Fein
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
01/10/2019 (Thu.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
01/15/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
01/17/2019 (Thu.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
01/22/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
Tim Cheng
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
All slots filled
Mike Ransdell
Rosie Brabeck

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Tatiana Wicke
Emeli Taunisila
01/24/2019 (Thu.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Tatiana Wicke
Mike Ransdell
01/29/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yan Wang

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Tatiana Wicke
Emeli Taunisila
02/05/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tyler Childers

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
02/07/2019 (Thu.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
Tyler Childers
02/12/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yan Wang

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
02/14/2019 (Thu.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
Rosie Brabeck
02/19/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tyler Childers

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
02/21/2019 (Thu.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Smith

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
Tyler Childers
02/26/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tyler Childers

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
02/28/2019 (Thu.) 9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
Tyler Childers
03/05/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tyler Childers

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
03/07/2019 (Thu.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Smith

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
Tyler Childers
03/12/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
03/19/2019 (Tue.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tyler Childers

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
03/21/2019 (Thu.) 9:30am - 9:50am  

Kindergarden Lap Counter

West Playground

 
9:50am - 10:10am  

1st /2nd Grade Lap Counter (2)

West Playground

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Smith

3rd/4th/5th Grade Lap Counter (2)

East track

 
All slots filled
Emeli Taunisila
Tyler Childers


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home