Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Davis High Band

Davis Solo and Ensemble Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 02/19/2020 (Wed.)

Created by:   Michael Crookston
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (MST) Available Slot
3:30pm - 3:38am  

Brass Band Room

 
Benjamin Shafer
Serenade from MARTHA by Friedrich von Flotow

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Emma Van Leeuwen
Bach Sonata in a minor

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Katie Hendricks
Offertoire-Donjon
3:39pm - 3:47pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Jeremy Morgan
Cornet Sonata, Op. 18: I. Allegro Con Brio

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Mason Chamberlain
Trumpeters Lullaby

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Ethan Hopkin
Nocturne
3:48pm - 3:59pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Sam Gilchrist
Mozart Horn Concerto number 3, 3rd movement

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Tiare Egan
Concerto for Oboe and Strings, Movements 1&2

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Emma Jones
Legende Pastorale
4:00pm - 4:08pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Kathryn Weeks
The Turkey with Five Legs

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Katie Swain
Tambourin

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Spencer Bird
Morceau de Concours
4:09pm - 4:17pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Jackson Ward
Alla Siciliano and Menuet alternat

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Clarissa Allen
Scene and Air

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Spencer Bird
Sherzo in C Minor
4:18pm - 4:26pm  

Brass Band Room

 
James Batt
God rest ye merry gentleman (trombone/trumpet duet) with Mitchell Hoffman

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Helena Vu
Song without words

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Breanna Mertens
The Queen of the Night
4:27pm - 4:35pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Ben Landheim
Sonata for Trumpet and Piano by: Eric Ewazen

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Matt Guest
Chant Sans Paroles

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Raegan Sanderson
Jupiter from The Planets by Holst (We’re doing a horn trio)
4:36pm - 4:44pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Bridger Ward
Blue Bells of Scotland

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Matt Guest
Sonata No.4 Movement 2

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Joseph Petersen
March of the Matadors
4:45pm - 4:53pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Rachel Dummer
Romanza and Allegro

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Olivia Brockman
Scherzino by Joachim Andersen

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Zackery Bytheway
The Entertainer by Scott Joplin
5:01pm - 5:09pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Samuel wilkinson
Apres un Reve (after a dream)

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Samuel Price
Orientale

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Aubree Curtis
unknown:)
5:10pm - 5:18pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Camden Sanders
Happier by Marshmellow & Bastille

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Clarissa Allen
Scene and air

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Camille Jepsen And Gretha Goebel
Moderato by Ernesto Kohler
5:19pm - 5:27pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Evan Sundstrom
Star Spangled banner

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Aubrey Hansen
Hot Taco

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
5:28pm - 5:35pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Colin Krogue
Strauss first horn concerto movement three

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Kylen Christensen
Image, Bozza

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Kaira Hagen
Fantasy-Piece
5:36pm - 5:44pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Colin Major
Villanelle

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Ella Grace Tanner
Allegretto Fantasia

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Scott Jensen
Sonata for Horn by Paul Hindemith
5:45pm - 5:53pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Preston Nielson
Hungarian dance no. 5

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Sarah Johnson
With all my heart

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Karlton Hugh
Rondo
5:54pm - 6:02pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Carly Clark
Fantastic Polka by Arthur Pryor

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Ryan Krogue
Glazunov Concerto

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Sam Willden
Depature
6:03pm - 6:11pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Jack Tanner
Dawn of Spring

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Joshua Cottle
Madrigal

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Liam Major
Sonata
6:12pm - 6:20pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Jeff Chandler
Trumpeters lulluby

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Ben Johnson
All Of Me

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Aubree Curtis
La Cinquantaine
6:21pm - 6:29pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Isaac Rydman
Night Song

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Esther Hodson
Fantasia for Alto Saxophone

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Alex Neiswender
Rudimental Regiment
6:30pm - 6:38pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Cassie Standing
Seeking Paradise

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Ross Woolley
Premiere Solo by Eugene Bourdeau

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Joey Williams
Cantina Band From Star Wars
6:39pm - 6:47pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Ethan Rawlings
Intrepid Journey

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Logan Groneman
Nocturne

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Recc Sax Quartet
Sinfonia for Winds in G Major
6:48pm - 6:56pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Perry Sundstrom
Tyrell studies no 15

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Hannah Davis
Flute Concerto in G Major by Johann Quantz

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Melia Morrison
Concertino
6:57pm - 7:05pm  

Brass Band Room

 

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Brittany Evans
Gavotte

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Jacob Johnson
Papirosen (traditional)
7:06pm - 7:14pm  

Brass Band Room

 
Isaac Hilton
Intermezzo

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Raine Knight
Xembra

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
7:15pm - 7:23pm  

Brass Band Room

 

Woodwind Choir Room

 

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
7:24pm - 7:32pm  

Brass Band Room

 

Woodwind Choir Room

 
McKell Rentz
Air (saxophone duet)

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
7:33pm - 7:41pm  

Brass Band Room

 

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Zack Johnson
Sarabande and bourreé

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
7:42pm - 7:50pm  

Brass Band Room

 

Woodwind Choir Room

 

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
7:51pm - 7:59pm  

Brass Band Room

 

Woodwind Choir Room

 
Hali Harris
Festival Fantasia

Brass or Woodwind Bell Choir Room

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info