He is Risen

He is Risen

He is Risen is a school wide event celebrating “He is Risen!” This is a special time where different grade levels work together on a special craft and there is also a school wide craft.  This is a fun event and helps build community with all grade levels. We depend on our volunteers to help make this day a success.  Volunteers will work with their class (you do not have to sign up for your child’s home room teacher, several grade levels will be working together) to help distribute supplies and help students work on their craft. Volunteers will arrive at 1:15 to set up and the event will end by 3:00. 

We will also need a few volunteers on April 18th to help sort supplies for each craft.

If you have any further questions please contact:

[email protected]

[email protected]

Thank you for volunteering, we appreciate you!

**Volunteers must be Virtus trained**

Created by:   Crusader Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Upstairs Conference Room  9:00am - 11:00am  

Organize craft boxes (4)

Could take less time with enough volunteers

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Andrea Perez
Katy Haynes
Sylvia Baker
04/23/2019 (Tue.) Barker-RM 117  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
Crenshaw-RM 113  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeaneth Mcbride
Valerie Lacy
Delgado-RM 209  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lee Ann Dees
Garcia-RM 115  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Gutierrez
Mayte Tunison
Hecker-RM 116  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sylvia Baker
Murphy-RM 114  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
All slots filled
Amber Cox
Amorette Weaver
Nowak-RM 210  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Olmo
Carissa Fish
Patterson-RM 119  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marjorie Maloney
Pye-RM 112  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
All slots filled
Katy Haynes
Kristen Sullivan
Saunier-RM 120  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marilyn Lozano
School Wide  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Schoolwide Craft (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Tijerina
Wetwiski-RM 208  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charlene Debelo
Whitcraft-RM 118  1:15pm - 3:00pm  

Classroom Craft (2)

 
All slots filled
Candace Glasgow
Lynda Dang


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service