Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Field Day 2018

Let The Games Begin!

We are looking forward to Field Day on Friday, May 18, 2018! We are reaching out to our amazing volunteer community to help make field day a success! Field Day requires a lot of volunteers! Please signup below!!

Schedule for the day:

Normal School Day Hours

8:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. - Kinder-3rd Field Day activities.

12 p.m. - Community Picnic Lunch- Families will bring their own picnic style lunches and picnic blankets. 

12:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. - Middle School (6th-8th grade ONLY) continues circulating through games and obstacles. 

Colored shirts per grade to be worn with school appropriate, athletic bottoms and sneakers (all students are required to wear sneakers please be mindful they will get wet!)

Kinder-Purple

1st-Yellow

2nd-Green

3rd-Orange

4th-Pink

5th-Red

6th-Blue

7th-Maroon

8th-Tie Dye (Students will make their shirt in art class to be worn on Field Day.)

ALL VOLUNTEERS MUST BE VIRTUS TRAINED

https://www.virtusonline.org/virtus/index.cfm?

Thank you for all your support,

If you have any questions please contact [email protected]

 

 

Date: 05/18/2018 (Fri.)

Location: CtRCS

Created by:   Crusader Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CDT) Available Slot
8:15am - 12:00pm  

GaGa Ball (2)

Kinder-3rd

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Loreley Crover

4 Corner Relay (2)

Kinder-3rd

 
All slots filled
Paul Maloney
Juan Castillo

Nuke’em Knockout (2)

Kinder-3rd

 
All slots filled
Dariela Polk
Carisaa Fish

Flippin’ Flapjacks (2)

Kinder-3rd

 
All slots filled
Mary Franco
Annette Rathgeber

Hoop Squuueze (2)

Kinder-3rd

 
All slots filled
Angela Cavazos
Aurelia Albers

Mississippi Flood (4)

Kinder-3rd

 
All slots filled
Missy Gonzalez
Pamela Trejo
Crystal Olivas
Lee Ann DEES

Squirrels & Trees (2)

Kinder-3rd

 
All slots filled
Michele Snyder
Dawson Krejci

Parachute (2)

Kinder-3rd

 
All slots filled
Magdalena Irurueta
Cecilia Olmo

Crab Soccer (2)

Kinder-3rd

 
All slots filled
Marjorie Maloney
Beth Micek

Bounce House (2)

Kinder-3rd

 
All slots filled
Alba Ayala
Karla Escobar

Big Slide (2)

4th-8th

 
All slots filled
Christina Vincent
Jeremy Walker

Nuke’Em Knockout (2)

4th-8th

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tam Pham

Gaga (2)

4th-8th

 
All slots filled
Michele Snyder
Alba Ayala
Alba Ayala

Joust (2)

4th-8th

 

Ultimate Frisbee (2)

4th-8th

 

4 or 8 Square (2)

4th-8th

 
All slots filled
Leigh Betty
Katie Ziskrout

Water break area (6)

 
All slots filled
Clare Westlake
Amorette Weaver
Lynn Mauricio
Alma Mancuso
Beth Matysiewski
Lynda Dang

Volunteer-nurse/clinic tent

 
Karen Gaston

Restroom area (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vanessa Murray
12:45pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteer-nurse/clinic tent

 
Karen Gaston

Restroom area (2)

 

Water Break Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Aurelia Albers
Cindy McClanahan

Hamster Balls

6-8th

 
Marie Riordan

Nuke-Em/Volleyball

6-8th

 
Tori Arnold

Big Slide

6-8th

 
Andrea Perez

Ultimate Frisbee-Girls (2)

6-8th

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colette Spiers

Ultimate Frisbee-Boys (2)

6-8th

 

Joust (2)

6-8th

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michalena "Mikie" LeMay


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home