EGBA MLK

2019 Volunteers

EGBA’s MLK Tournament starts Friday, January 18th and plays out through January 21st. Travel parents we need your help manning the entrances and concession stands at all 3 venues — Cole, EGHS and Rocky Hill. In order to sign up, you will need to create a SignUpGenius account with a user name and password if you do not have one already. Most shifts are 2 hours except the last shift of each day is a half hour shorter (except Friday night which varies per venue)! Students can volunteer for your slot, but they must be at least in 9th grade and work only in Concessions with another adult. Check your player's game schedule at RIYBA.com, then sign up for at least 1 shift per travel player in your family over the 4-day period. NOTE: Anyone under 14 is admitted FREE, as well as players and coaches. Thank you all for your support and participation.

Created by:   Dana Gee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Cole Middle School  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Entrance

 
Kathleen Hartrey

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Pedro
Donna Evans
EGHS  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Entrance

 
Howard Faunce
Rocky Hill School  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Entrance

 
Hamed Zahedi
01/19/2019 (Sat.) Cole Middle School  7:30am - 9:30am  

Entrance

 
Tim Harrington

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Stanger (2)
EGHS  7:30am - 9:30am  

Entrance

 
Laura Foster

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jody Stone
Chad or I will be there
Lisa Birkett
Rocky Hill School  7:30am - 9:30am  

Entrance

 
Anne Duque
Cole Middle School  9:30am - 11:30am  

Entrance

 
Jason Gomez

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Prosseda
Raul Falcon
EGHS  9:30am - 11:30am  

Entrance

 
Susan Gertsacov

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Russell Marcantonio (2)
Russ & Lora Marcantonio
Rocky Hill School  9:30am - 11:30am  

Entrance

 
Ann Fay
Ann or Mark Fay
Cole Middle School  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Entrance

 
Bethany Verret

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Lombardi
Christine Stanger
EGHS  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Entrance

 
Brendan Glynn

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Kavanagh (2)
Nikki Kavanagh and Sara Doherty
Rocky Hill School  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Entrance

 
Ina Land
Cole Middle School  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Entrance

 
Jennifer Erickson

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Rosemark
Melanie Lally
EGHS  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Entrance

 
Ari Matulewicz

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Ethan Giorgio
Theresa Jensen
Rocky Hill School  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Entrance

 
gina fattore
Cole Middle School  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Entrance

 
Kristen Smith

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Marcone
Jim Koness
Jim
EGHS  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Entrance

 
Erin Parker

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Taliaferro
Bruce Fairbanks
Gina
Rocky Hill School  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Entrance

 
Vanessa Oakes
Cole Middle School  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Entrance

 
Staci Paletta

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Lora Marci
John Salvator
EGHS  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Entrance

 
Howard Faunce

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie DesMarais
Ted (not Steph)
Abigail or Ray Marcaccio
Rocky Hill School  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Entrance

 
Patrick Meacham
Cole Middle School  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Entrance

 
Allison Brindle
Allison or Jim

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lora Marci
EGHS  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Entrance

 
Kelly Matson

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Fred Levy
Liz O'Hare
Rocky Hill  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Entrance

 
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Cole Middle School  7:30am - 9:30am  

Entrance

 
PT Navarro

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Kazmier (2)
Susan & Keith
EGHS  7:30am - 9:30am  

Entrance

 
Greg Kauffman

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jay Dessert (2)
Jay and Erin Dessert
Rocky Hill School  7:30am - 9:30am  

Entrance

 
Kerri Rogers
Cole Middle School  9:30am - 11:30am  

Entrance

 
Sara Whitney

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jon Martin (2)
& Jessie
EGHS  9:30am - 11:30am  

Entrance

 
Christa Thompson

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Ladan Rabbani
Stephanie DesMarais
Rocky Hill School  9:30am - 11:30am  

Entrance

 
stacie Collier
Cole Middle School  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Entrance

 
Tracy Coppola

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed and Kathleen Johnson
jeff jackson
EGHS  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Entrance

 
James Comer

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Ethan Giorgio
Meghann Peterson
Rocky Hill School  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Entrance

 
Paul Farrelly
J
Cole Middle School  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Entrance

 
Jeannine Connolly
Jen Bianco

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeannine Connolly (2)
Amy scaramella
EGHS  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Entrance

 
John Drolet

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Mahoney
Mary Fortuna-Silva
Rocky Hill School  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Entrance

 
Cole Middle School  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Entrance

 
Kathy Basler

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Kocak
EGHS  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Entrance

 

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Bea Lukens
Dorota Dobrzanski
Rocky Hill School  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Entrance

 
john anderson
must leave at 5:30
Cole Middle School  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Entrance

 
Patrick Neville

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sabrina Boyd
EGHS  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Entrance

 
Jodie Neville

Concessions (2)

 
Rocky Hill School  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Entrance

 
Cole Middle School  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Entrance

 
Patrick Neville

Concessions (2)

 
EGHS  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Entrance

 
Jodie Neville

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Murphy
Jennifer Peters
Rocky Hill School  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Entrance

 
01/21/2019 (Mon.) Cole Middle School  8:30am - 9:30am  

Entrance

 
Glenn Valentine

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Kiernan
Jeff Cameron
EGHS  8:30am - 9:30am  

Entrance

 
Maureen Pagliaro

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Prior
Kelly Drolet
Cole Middle School  9:30am - 11:30am  

Entrance

 
Keri Figueiredo

Concessions (2)

 
EGHS  9:30am - 11:30am  

Entrance

 
Jennifer Erickson

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sibao Chen
David Pitney
Rocky Hill School  9:30am - 11:30pm  

Entrance

 
Trisha Lynch
Cole Middle School  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Entrance

 
Danielle Fluehr

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vanessa Lisi
EGHS  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Entrance

 
Jill Stange

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Ethan Giorgio
Staci Steinberg
Rocky Hill School  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Entrance

 
Jill Spitzer
Cole Middle School  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Entrance

 
Julie Mahoney

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Harwood (2)
EGHS  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Entrance

 
Elizabeth Nuti

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Padula
Katie Tsimikas
Rocky Hill School  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Entrance

 
Cole Middle School  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Cole Finale

 
Jodie Neville
EGHS  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

EGHS Finale (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Scaramella


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home