Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Just Me

Leidy's Spark Studio 2022 VBS Volunteer Sign-Up

Leidys 2022 VBS program takes place Monday, June 20th-Friday, June 24th. The family dinner is served from 5:15-5:45 p.m. and then the VBS program takes place from 6:00-8:00 p.m. each night. 

Many hands makes light work, so the more volunteers, the better! If you have any questions about the specific requirements for a position, please contact Laura Heebner [email protected] or 215-872-9834.

Created by:   Laura Heebner
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

VBS Decor/Set-Up

06/13/2022
(Mon, 10:00am - 12:05pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Karen Mirabella

06/14/2022
(Tue, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Karen Mirabella
Denise Kulp
Laura Heebner
I might also bring Anna & Jack to help

06/16/2022
(Thu, 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Denise Kulp

VBS Break Down/Clean-Up

06/25/2022
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:30pm)
(8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Denise Kulp
Laura Heebner

Dinner Prep

approx 4-6 p.m.

06/20/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Donna Weiss

06/21/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Donna Weiss
Karen PARRY
Barb Gehman
I can get there by 5:00

06/22/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Donna Weiss
Karen PARRY
Barb Gehman
I can get there by 5:00

06/23/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Donna Weiss
Karen Parry
Barb Gehman
I can get there by 5:00

06/24/2022 (Fri.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Donna Weiss
Jim Kinney
Barb Gehman
I can get there by 5:00

Dinner Clean-Up

6-7 p.m.

06/20/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Debra Schatz
Shannon Kehs

06/21/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Debra Schatz
Karen PARRY
Barb Gehman

06/22/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Debra Schatz
Karen PARRY
Barb Gehman

06/23/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Debra Schatz
Karen Parry
Jim Kinney
Barb Gehman

06/24/2022 (Fri.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Debra Schatz
Barb Gehman

Registration Desk

5:30-6:30 p.m.

06/20/2022 (Mon.) (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Leidy-Slack
Susan Merritt
Karen Focht

06/21/2022 (Tue.) (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Leidy-Slack
Susan Merritt
Karen Focht

06/22/2022 (Wed.) (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Leidy-Slack
Susan Merritt
Karen Focht

06/23/2022 (Thu.) (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Leidy-Slack
Susan Merritt
Karen Focht

06/24/2022 (Fri.) (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Leidy-Slack
Susan Merritt
Karen Focht

Greeter/Hospitality

5:00-6:30 p.m. (welcome visiting families and help them figure out where to go)

06/20/2022 (Mon.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Timothy Leidy
Rachel leidy

06/21/2022 (Tue.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Timothy Leidy
Rachel leidy

06/22/2022 (Wed.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Timothy Leidy
Rachel leidy

06/23/2022 (Thu.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Timothy Leidy
Rachel leidy

06/24/2022 (Fri.) (2)

 

Guide (Adult)

5:45-8:15 p.m. (lead a group of children between rotations (no advance preparation required)

06/20/2022 (Mon.) (6)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Leidy
Tim leidy
Julia Martindell
Anna Heebner
Anna Heebner
Jeff Schatz
Melody Smith
Kathryn DiLenge

06/21/2022 (Tue.) (6)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Leidy
Tim leidy
Julia Martindell
Anna Heebner
Anna Heebner
Jeff Schatz
Karen Alderfer
Dorothy Kehs

06/22/2022 (Wed.) (6)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Leidy
Tim leidy
Julia Martindell
Anna Heebner
Anna Heebner
Jeff Schatz
Karen Alderfer
Dorothy Kehs

06/23/2022 (Thu.) (6)

 
All slots filled
Timothy Leidy
Tim leidy
Julia Martindell
Jeff Schatz
Shannon Kehs
Karen Alderfer
Dorothy Kehs

06/24/2022 (Fri.) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Julia Martindell
Anna Heebner
Anna Heebner
Jeff Schatz
Karen Alderfer
Dorothy Kehs

Pre-School Assistant

5:45-8:15 p.m. (assist Bekah Kulp in pre-school room)

06/20/2022 (Mon.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Heebner

06/21/2022 (Tue.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Heebner

06/22/2022 (Wed.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Heebner

06/23/2022 (Thu.) (2)

 

06/24/2022 (Fri.) (2)

 

Nursery

5:45 p.m.-8:15 p.m. (care for children 0-3 yrs)

06/20/2022 (Mon.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Peter Martindell (2)
Bambi Martindell

06/21/2022 (Tue.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Peter Martindell (2)
Bambi Martindell

06/22/2022 (Wed.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Peter Martindell (2)
Bambi Martindell

06/23/2022 (Thu.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Peter Martindell (2)
Bambi Martindell

06/24/2022 (Fri.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Peter Martindell (2)
Bambi Martindell

Snack Assistant

5:45-7:45 p.m. (help Farrah M serve and clean up snack)

06/20/2022 (Mon.)

 

06/21/2022 (Tue.)

 
Shannon Kehs

06/22/2022 (Wed.)

 
Val Hager

06/23/2022 (Thu.)

 
Val Hager

06/24/2022 (Fri.)

 
Val Hager

Games Leader

5:45-8:15 p.m. (plan & lead games rotation for kids age 5-11)

06/20/2022 (Mon.)

 
Jim Kinney
Tony Kapusta will take Games on Tuesday

06/21/2022 (Tue.)

 
Jim Kinney

06/22/2022 (Wed.)

 
Brian & Calvin Radcliff
Brian & Calvin Radcliff

06/23/2022 (Thu.)

 
Brian & Calvin Radcliff
Brian & Calvin radcliff

06/24/2022 (Fri.)

 
Brian & Calvin Radcliff
Brian & Calvin radcliff

Craft Leader (Adult)

5:45-8:15 p.m. (lead craft coordinated by Meghann Permar with the help of 1 youth volunteer and group guides)

06/20/2022 (Mon.)

 
Angela Kinney

06/21/2022 (Tue.)

 
Angela Kinney

06/22/2022 (Wed.)

 
Angela Kinney

06/23/2022 (Thu.)

 
Angela Kinney

06/24/2022 (Fri.)

 
Angela Kinney
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |