THES Fall Carnival

Travis Heights Elementary Fall Carnival

Come and help at our annual Fall Carnival! This is a very fun evening for children and families. Please choose a volunteer slot for your grade level. 

Date: 10/19/2018 (Fri.)

Created by:   Travis Heights Carnival Manager
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

General Set-up

10/19/2018 (Fri)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Paula Diaz
Sarah Lantz

General Clean-up

10/19/2018 (Fri)
8:00pm - 9:00pm (12)  
3 of 12 slots filled
Maria Bergh
Kyle Rodemacher
Allyson Cervantes

High/Middle School Students

Will be assigned to work concessions

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Brodie Rodemacher
Madeleine Mosrie
6:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Annabelle Davis
Charlotte Gerlach
Alex Antone
Jade Hernandez

PreK - Cake Walk

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kara Robertson
Diane Moreno
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Roemisch
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

PreK - Photobooth

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Paul Skeith
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Paul Skeith
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
Paul Skeith

Kinder - End of Rainbow

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Alexis Thompson
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Jenn Massman
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

Kinder - Fun Salon

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maribeth Armintor
Sharon Chavez
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
SuperCuts Volunteer
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
SuperCuts Volunteer

Kinder - Prize in Haystack

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Marisela Garcia Saldivar
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

1st Grade- Dunk Booth

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rand Al Emari
Alex Wright
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Allyson Cervantes
Rand Al Emari
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

1st Grade - Raffle Table

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Maile Molin
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Maile Molin
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

1st Grade - Lollipop Tree

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Gilda Garcia
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Susie Chaverria
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
Rand Al Emari

2nd Grade - Crafts

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Clay
Mary Meisel
For Cards With Friends
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Davis
Creative Action
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Creative Action

2nd Grade - Bouncy House

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Velia Jimenéz
Lydia Hattrup
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Veronica Maier
Can't wait!
shayna bright
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Harris

2nd Grade - Inflatable slide

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Linda Collins
Sounds Fun!
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

3rd Grade - Duck Pond

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Karin Ascot
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Michele Thorley
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

3rd grade- Fish Pond

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathleen Mulhausen
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
AhPin Cheng

3rd Grade - Face Painting

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kiki Esquivel
It is always so fun to be part of this event!
6:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Gerlach
7:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Karina Hernandez
I must admit I'm no artist but I will be there

4th Grade - 3 Card Monte

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

4th Grade - Plinko

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Celeste Caswell
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Annie Geiger
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

4th Grade - Wheel of Fortune

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Carmen Clavel
7:00pm - 8:00pm   

5th Grade - Glow Sticks

10/19/2018 (Fri)
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Ambria Boyd
First time for everything!
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Camille Clark
7:00pm - 8:00pm   
Rusty Ulrich
Elissa

5th Grade (Adults Only) - Haunted Hallway Setup

10/19/2018 (Fri)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Camila Medina
Sabrina Garcia
Ivarie Velazquez
Colin Clark
Manuel Garcia
Aimee Blase
Marc Blase
Maria Mata
Maria Mata
5:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Camila Medina
Annette Gomez
Rebecca Anderson
Jennifer Byrd
I can work the door.
Roslyn Ramirez
6:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Kate Catterall
Door
Aimee Blase
Marc Blase
Julie Underwoo
Corey Underwood
Underwood Family will spook it up!
7:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Camille Clark
I will work the door for one shift.
Alicia Romero
Michele Thorley
Door duty
Genevieve Trabulsi-Orr
Genevieve can take tickets at the door
8:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Rusty Ulrich
Clean up is where the cool kids are!
Genevieve Trabulsi-Orr

5th Grade - Sponge Launcher