SLP Girls Basketball Association

2018-2019 SLP Girls Basketball Volunteer Sign-up

***Please Read The Entire Message****

This sign up genius includes all the volunteer opportunities we have for the Girls Basketball Association to fulfill their volunteer hours!  You can sign up to work at the Tournament on Nov. 10 - 11, Concessions at the High School Basketball games or at the shared Spring Tournament put on by the High School (volunteer hours for the Spring Tournament will be posted in December). 

In order to fulfill your volunteer hours, you must work 20 hours.  We would appreciate if you could work at least 10 hours on the Nov. 10 - 11 tournament as this is our biggest fundraiser.  Your remaining hours can be worked at the other events listed.  You can have additional family members/friends help you fulfill these shifts.

Please note the following:

Volunteers must be in 9th Grade or older to work without supervision from a parent or guardian.

Volunteers in 5th – 8th grade may serve volunteer time, but they must be under direct supervision from their own parent or guardian.

Volunteers 5th – 8th grade may only serve supervised positions at admissions or concessions.

Volunteers 5th – 8th grade are not allowed to independently handle monetary transactions. All monetary transactions must be approved and deposited by the parent or guardian.

Children in 4th grade and under are not allowed to provide volunteer time.

Please arrive 10-15 min before your shift to sign in and get instructions on what you need to do for your shift.

Thank you for supporting this program!!

Created by:   SLP Girls Basketball Association
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
11/10/2018
(Sat. 7:30am - 10:00pm)
SLP High School 

Admissions (7:30 am - 11:30 am) (4)

 
All slots filled
Kari Grefe (2)
Morgan
Amanda Jacobson (2)
Clara Bagne

Admissions (11:30am-3:30pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
RaeAnn McDonnell (2)
Azlyn McDonnell
Stacey Tousignant
Ella Tousignant
Stacey Tousignant
Ella Tousignant

Admissions ( 3:30pm - 6:30pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Fatima Saine
Ameena Saine
Katy Carlson
Maisie & Abby Carlson
Jackie Leader
Amara Blakley
Jessica Ressler
Keira ressler

Admissions (6:30pm-9:30pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Fatima Saine
Ameena Saine
Katy Carlson
Maisie & Abby Carlson
Mattie Jensen (2)
Vivvien Jensen

Concessions Stand (7:30am-11:30am) (3)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Jacobson (3)
Clara Bagne

Concessions (11:30am-3:30pm) (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Anne Peterson (3)
Sarah Peterson

Concession Stand (3:30pm-6:30pm) (3)

 
All slots filled
Mattie Jensen
Vivvien Jensen
Mattie Jensen (2)
Vivvien Jensen

Concessions (6:30pm-9:30pm) (3)

Includes clean up and restocking

 
All slots filled
Paul Fadden
Gabby Fadden
Noelle Hechtman
Josie Hechtman
Nicole Doescher
Ari

Timers (7:45am-11:15am) (5)

 
All slots filled
Katy Carlson
Maisie & Abby Carlson
Jessica Ressler
Keira ressler
Karen Hoeschen (2)
Ivy Hoeschen
Trisha Olson
Lindsey

Timers (11:15pm-2:45pm) (5)

 
All slots filled
Katy Carlson
Maisie & Abby Carlson
Gabriel Sparks (2)
Ce’Aija Bledsoe
Kris Turek
Bailey turek
Candis Johnson
Faith Johnson

Timers (2:45pm-6:15pm) (5)

 
All slots filled
Jesse Streefland
Ruby Streefland
Paul Heider
Skye Heider
Julie Yarosh
Sadie yarosh
Izzy Segal
Izzy Segal
Beth Austad
ellie austad

Timer (6:15pm-10:15pm) (5)

 
All slots filled
James Schneeberg
Bailey Schneeberg
Jamelia Addison
Jamelia Addison
Cahari Mayfield
Cahari Mayfield
Jordan McMahon
Jordan McMahon
Brian Piehl
Jenna Piehl

Floater (7:30am-11:30am)

A floater’s primary responsibility is to help with concesions during rushes. Other duties could include checking in volunteers, admissions and court timers if needed.

 
Mark Ridgway
Riley Ridgway

Floater (11:30am-3:30pm)

A floater’s primary responsibility is to help with concesions during rushes. Other duties could include checking in volunteers, admissions and court timers if needed.

 
Mark Ridgway
Riley Ridgway

Floater(3:30pm-6:30pm)

A floater’s primary responsibility is to help with concesions during rushes. Other duties could include checking in volunteers, admissions and court timers if needed.

 
Mark Ridgway
Riley Ridgway

Floater (6:30pm-9:30pm)

A floater’s primary responsibility is to help with concesions during rushes. Other duties could include checking in volunteers, admissions and court timers if needed.

 
Fatima Saine
Ameena Saine

Court Supervisor (7:30am-11:30am)

In either the main gym or activity center, make sure timer and game scorer assignments are covered, collect game score sheets, check for team attendance, answer questions about tournament rules, and monitor player, coach or fan behavior issues

 
Karen Hoeschen
Ivy Hoeschen

Court Supervisor (11:30am-3:30pm)

In either the main gym or activity center, make sure timer and game scorer assignments are covered, collect game score sheets, check for team attendance, answer questions about tournament rules, and monitor player, coach or fan behavior issues

 
Sophie Olmen
Sophie Olmen

Court Supervisor (3:30pm-6:30pm)

In either the main gym or activity center, make sure timer and game scorer assignments are covered, collect game score sheets, check for team attendance, answer questions about tournament rules, and monitor player, coach or fan behavior issues

 
Jordyn Turek
Jordyn

Court Supervisor (6:30pm-10:00pm

In either the main gym or activity center, make sure timer and game scorer assignments are covered, collect game score sheets, check for team attendance, answer questions about tournament rules, and monitor player, coach or fan behavior issues

 
Fatima Saine
Ameena. Saine
11/11/2018
(Sun. 7:30am - 3:00pm)
SLP HIgh School 

Admissions (7:30 am - 11:30 pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Katy Carlson
Maisie & Abby Carlson
Jackie Leader
Amara Blkley
Mary Anne Peterson
Sarah Peterson
Mattie Jensen
Vivvien Jensen

Admissions (11:30pm- 2:30pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
RaeAnn McDonnell (2)
Azlyn McDonnell
Stacey Tousignant
Ella Tousignant
Stacey Tousignant
Stacey Tousignant

Concessions (7:30 am-11:30am) (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Anne Petetson (3)
Maddie Peterson

Concessions (11:3am-2:30pm) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Bohrod (3)
Josie Bohrod / Maecee Alexander / Evie Schmitz

Timers (7:45am-11:15am) (5)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Ressler
Keira ressler
Noelle Hechtman
Josie Hechtman
Beth Austad (3)
Ellie Chad Beth

Timers (11:15am-3:15pm) (5)

 
All slots filled
Katy Carlson
Maisie & Abby Carlson
Jamelia Addison
Jamelia Addison
Julie Yarosh
Sadie Yarosh
Jennie Massie
Ruby massie
Jessica Ressler
Keira ressler

Floater (7:30am-11:30am)

A floater’s primary responsibility is to help with concesions during rushes. Other duties could include checking in volunteers, admissions and court timers if needed.

 
Kari Grefe
Morgan & Olivia

Floater (11:30am-2:30pm)

A floater’s primary responsibility is to help with concesions during rushes. Other duties could include checking in volunteers, admissions and court timers if needed.

 
Mark Ridgway
Riley Ridgway

Court Supervisor (7:30am-11:30am)

In either the main gym or activity center, make sure timer and game scorer assignments are covered, collect game score sheets, check for team attendance, answer questions about tournament rules, and monitor player, coach or fan behavior issues

 
Mark Ridgway
Riley Ridgway

Court Supervisor (11:30am-3:00pm)

In either the main gym or activity center, make sure timer and game scorer assignments are covered, collect game score sheets, check for team attendance, answer questions about tournament rules, and monitor player, coach or fan behavior issues

 
Fatima Saine
Ameena Saine
12/07/2018
(Fri. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
SLP High School 

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Noelle Hechtman (2)
Josie Hechtman
12/18/2018
(Tue. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
SLP High School 

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Karen Hoeschen (2)
Ivy Hoeschen
Katy Carlson
Maisie and Abby Carlson
12/21/2018
(Fri. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
SLP High School 

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Katy Carlson (2)
Maisie & Abby Carlson
Fatima Saine
Ameena Saine
01/04/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
SLP High School 

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Kari Grefe (3)
Morgan Grefe
01/11/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
SLP High School 

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Katy Carlson
Maisie & Abby Carlson
Rodney Meyer
Samantha Meyer
Mattie Jensen
Vivvien Jensen
01/22/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
SLP High School 

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Noelle Hechtman
Josie Hechtman
Lakeisha Flynn
Ariyah Crawford
Jessica Ressler
Keira ressler
02/05/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
SLP High School 

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
James Schneeberg (3)
Bailey Schneeberg
02/12/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
SLP High School 

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
James Schneeberg
Bailey Schneeberg
Lakeisha Flynn
Ariyah Crawford
Katy Carlson
Maisie and Abby Carlson
02/15/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
SLP High School 

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Noelle Hechtman
Josie Hechtman
Lakeisha Flynn
Ariyah Crawford
Jessica Ressler
Keira ressler
02/22/2019
(Fri. 4:30pm - 9:00pm)
SLP High School 

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Shawntra Esaw (3)
Marlaya mitchell


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home