Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Stratford Heights Church of God

Family Fun Fest 2019

Family Fun Fest is a huge community outreach event for our church to minister to our entire city.  We are very excited to again host this fantastic event, which can't be successful without your participation!  Thanks in advance for all your hard work and commitment towards making this event a huge success!

Date: 10/06/2019 (Sun.)

Time: 12:00pm - 4:00am EDT

Location: Family Fun Fest

Created by:   Nikole Locke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

11:00am-1:00pm (2)

Registration - Main Entrance

 
All slots filled
Peggy Kelly (2)
Myself and Bob

1:00-3:00pm (2)

Registration - Main Entrance

 
All slots filled
Mia Monogioudis
Patty Harmon

3:00-5:00pm (2)

Registration - Main Entrance

 
All slots filled
Taylor Parsons
Amy Riechman

11:00-1:00pm (3)

Grounds Crew - trash, bathroom checks, assist with visitors

 
All slots filled
John Hawthorn
Kim Hawthorn
Tyler Witte

1:00-3:00pm (3)

Grounds Crew - trash, bathroom checks, assist with visitors

 
All slots filled
Barb Simon Simon (2)
Barb will be able to do light work because of her back. Tom is helping Jeff with the sound but will also chip in.
Elaine Hardesty

3:00-5:00pm (3)

Grounds Crew - trash, bathroom checks, assist with visitors

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Howard
Sophie Geisz
Jeff Riechman

11:00-1:00pm (2)

Food Area - help the food vendors, and maintain the seating area for eating

 
All slots filled
Sarah Sergent
I can do the 11-1 shift
Charlotte Johnson

1:00-3:00pm (2)

Food Area - help the food vendors, and maintain the seating area for eating

 
All slots filled
Rebekah Dennedy
Amanda Smith

3:00-5:00pm (2)

Food Area - help the food vendors, and maintain the seating area for eating

 
All slots filled
Theresa Allmandinger Broyles (2)

11:00-1:00pm (10)

Inflatables - work at one of the stations

 
All slots filled
Angie Adkins (2)
Angie Adkins and Savannah coomer
Grace Lewis
Cammy Bors
Hannah Mccoy
Robyn Kelly
Jeremy Keene (2)
Taylor Crowe will take a spot as well.
Sydney Williams
Jade Mitchell

1:00-3:00pm (10)

Inflatables - work at one of the stations

 
All slots filled
Nikole Locke (4)
Erma Link and crew
Sydney Albright
Emily Menkhaus
Adam Alcorn
Brenda Lowerly
Violeta Ohair
Shannon Burton

3:00-5:00pm (10)

Inglatables - work at one of the stations

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Amanda Smith
Kevin Caskey
Jaime Noble
Trent Noble
Doug Croucher

11:00-1:00pm

Hay Ride - assist driver with loading/unloading passengers

 
Karen Naudin

1:00-3:00pm

Hay Ride - assist driver with loading/unloading passengers

 
Kathy Berger
Tom & Kathy Berger work 1-3 on Hayride

3:00-5:00pm

Hay Ride - assist driver with loading/unloading passengers

 
Richard May

11:00-1:00pm (4)

Stage Hands - assist with set up and transitions for the acts performing on stage

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Stipe
Tom Simon
assisting Jeff
Luke Ball

1:00-3:00pm (4)

Stage Hands - assist with set up and transitions for the acts performing on stage

 
All slots filled
Jeff Stipe
Tom Simon
assisting Jeff
Luke Ball
Jonah Mays

3:00-5:00pm (4)

Stage Hands - assist with set up and transitions for the acts performing on stage

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Stipe
Tom Simon
assisting Jeff
Luke Ball

11:00-1:00pm (4)

Parking Lot Crew - assist guest with parking and traffic control

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bob Napier
and Usher Team

1:00-3:00pm (4)

Parking Lot Crew - assist guest with parking and traffic control

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bob Napier
and Usher Team

3:00-5:00pm (4)

Parking Lot Crew - assist guest with parking and traffic control

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bob Napier
and Usher Team
Michael Allmandinger

11:00-1:00pm (2)

Attractions - assist with needs of those doing the attractions (face painting, balloons, etc)

 

1:00-3:00pm (2)

Attractions - assist with needs of those doing the attractions (face painting, balloons, etc)

 

3:00-5:00pm (2)

Attractions - assist with needs of those doing the attractions (face painting, balloons, etc)

 

11:00-1:00pm (2)

Trunk or Treat - assist with those hosting a trunk space

 
All slots filled
Betty Ray
Rebecca Baker

1:00-3:00pm (2)

Trunk or Treat - assist with those hosting a trunk space

 

3:00-5:00pm (2)

Trunk or Treat - assist with those hosting a trunk space

 
All slots filled
Jaime Hicks
RJ Hicks

12:00-4:00pm (30)

Trunk or Treat - Host a decorated trunk for kids

 
18 of 30 slots filled
Leslie Turner
Haley Prewitt
Tammy Brashear
Hannah Thomas
Kodee Rudd
Nate Macy (2)
Nate and Lagenia Macy
Ethan Abner
Alexis Rudd
Kaitlyn Dyas
Beth Steward
Crystal Mata
Karissa Colvin
Melinda Knapp
Knapp Family
Linda Wright
Kristin Lens
Me, James and Sunny will host a trunk!
Angel Brashear
Fred Denniston
Fred's phone 513-423-4088

4:00-6:00pm (20)

Tear Down Crew

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Lindsey Howard
Sherry Jones
Garry Jones
Jonah Mays

SATURDAY, 10/5/19 10:00AM-2:00PM (15)

Set Up Crew - help set up day before the event

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Violeta Ohair
I'm available to help from 10am to 4pm.
Jaime Hicks
10-12
Jeff Stipe
Stage and audio setup

12:00-2:00pm (4)

FFF Drink Booth

 
All slots filled
Jasmine Robertson
Jennifer Adkins
Holly Johnson
Michala Gillum

2:00-4:00pm (3)

FFF Drink Booth

 
All slots filled
Alisa Bowling (3)

11-12:30pm (3)

Exaltation Cookie Booth (Choir/band members only please)

 
All slots filled
Haley Prewitt
Kimberly Stipe
Choir cookie table
Hans Oney

12:30-2pm (4)

Exaltation Cookie Booth (Choir/band members only please)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Howard
Violeta Ohair
I'm available to make cookies for Exaltation cookies choir/band.
Cindy Adkins
Cathi Turner

2-4:00pm (3)

Exaltation Cookie Booth (Choir/band members only please)

 
All slots filled
Richard May
Angela Croucher
Andrew Croucher
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service