Academy of Music Current and Former Students

Academy of Music June 2019 Recitals

Academy recitals are FREE to participate and attend - no tickets will be sold.  Invite friends and family and feel free to attend additional recitals!

Sign Ups will become available at 6am on Monday, April 15.

IMPORTANT SIGN UP DETAILS

  • Sign Ups will become available at 6am on Monday, April 15th.
  • Students performing on multiple instruments will need to sign up twice.
  • Be sure to visit academyofmusicgr.com/recitals to access teacher availability.
  • Please only sign up each student for one recital (unless they have two instruments).
  • Please note that recitals are available only to students who are enrolled in lessons as of June 2019.

Location: GR Ballet - Peter Wege Auditorium

Location: Grand Rapids Ballet - Peter Wege Auditorium
341 Ellsworth Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

Created by:   Barbara Hendricks
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/08/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 10:45am  

Performers (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Emery Cox
Rachael Vernon (2)
Evelyn and Abigail Vernon
Sahit Manne
Patti Diaz-Lawton
Ethan Diaz-Lawton
Ryan Qu
Alondra Cervantes
Addyson and Lucas Casten (2)
Alan Morrison
Meredith Morrison
Graham Bridges
Viola - Annie
Addyson Casten
Cello
Kelly TenEyck
Tyler TenEyck, drums
11:00am - 11:45am  

Performers (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Macy And John Bush (3)
Krithika Gandu
Benjamin Castillo
Michelle Temple
Isabelle Temple - teacher Ann Marie
Winston Camp
Kathleen Anderson
Claire Anderson
MARISSA RIPMASTER
Marek Ripmaster
Jenny Zhang
Daniel Wang
Jessica Payne
Olivia Payne
Anay Moitra
Aakash Kumar Ilayaalwar
Drums - Garrett
Dave Schmitz (2)
Banon and Asher
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Kyle Breidenfield
Emily Breidenfield
Sarah Mathew
Child is Mia Neil
Krish Palutla
Ryan Logan (3)
Caroline & Sarah Logan, Katy Lieuwen
1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Ashley Baker (2)
Carson & Austin Baker
Graetel Romero
Angela Bissell
Ava Morgan
Quinten Powers
Rosalind Thompson
Riley Thompson
Rebecca Beadner (3)
Morgan, Peyton and Corban
Rhea Escondo
Caitlyn Escondo
Avyak Baitmangalkar
Nathan - Drums
Pj Valeros
For PJ Valeros
Grace Bailey
Chrisann - Voice
2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Evie Partridge
Elizabeth Derbin (2)
Nicholas & Tristan Derbin
Wylie Williams
Emmerson McConnell
Violin - Ms. Bea
Cecila Reyes
Scarlett Goodale/ Violin
Courtney Yarch
Alexa Yarch/ piano
Ellexis Kaminski
Ellexis Kaminski
Reese Clarkin
Gerardo Emanuel Diaz
3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Taylor Winkelman (2)
Taylor and Isadora Winkelman
Angela Gibson
Ishaan Vutla
Brianna Weber
Carter Dillet
Arcadia Pawloski
Sai Aniketh Racherla
Sai Aniketh Racherla
4:00pm - 4:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
All slots filled
Joe Nolan
Amelia Nolan
Lucia Yeager
Rachael Yeager
Meghan Bisonet
Emilee Bisonet
Meghan Bisonet
Brooklyn Bisonet
Greg Matheson
Ally Matheson
Maala Daniel (2)
Mahima-guitar and piano
Grace and William Bridgewater (4)
Kathleen Seijas
Kathleen
Autumn VanSolkema
Autumn VanSolkema
Micheal Clark
Felicia Clark
Rusty Leonard
Harlequin Leonard
Rowan Mayer
Paris Williams
Brooklinh Tran
Jennifer Stoufer
Marc Stoufer
Rowan Bonsall
Owen Teegardin
Piano
5:00pm - 5:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
All slots filled
Oliver Dettmann
Oliver is signing up to this later session to allow his instructor Mr. Nathan to attend after his lessons.
Priscilla Martin
Priscilla Martin, teacher: Marlae
Katherine Furxhi
Darrell Singleton
Teacher - Nathan
Jack Anderson Peter
Rhea Escondo
Christian Escondo
Breanna Bouwman (3)
Ryan, Samantha, Thomas
Kristin Vanderiet (2)
Carter and Selah Vanderiet
Jennifer Little
Abigail Little- teacher Alex
Jennifer Little
Jackson Little- teacher Nathan
Jennifer Little
Abigail Little- teacher Mary Beth
Tadiwa Kaseke
Kendall Lisenbee
Gwen Lisenbee
Ana Cruz
Yanmei Yu (2)
Venus Zhang and Wilson Zhang
Brooklyn Clem
Mary Beth
06/09/2019 (Sun.) 11:00am - 11:45am  

Performers (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Maeve Harkness
Lesley Hetterscheidt
Nathan Hetterscheidt
Brecken Paul
Jenny Chen (2)
Brian Wang & Emily Wang
John Williams
Mara Williams
Randy Garrido
Piano
Teri Cumming
Teagan Cumming
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Michelle Wiseman (4)
Amaya and reia wiseman. Piano and voice
Sue Lin (2)
Jacob Lin and Jordan Lin
Madison Darby
Voice
Derrick Reynolds
Virinchi Kakaraparthi
Gwendolyn Higby (2)
Alexandria Jansma piano and voice
Lauren Brace
Veer Patel
Piano - Keith
Yahvi Patel
Piano - Tracy
1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
All slots filled
Marissa Lunt (2)
2- guitar + piano/song
Elizabeth Gorges
Piano
Jacobus van Dillen
Kelly Fritsch
Kendall Fritsch
Amy Vander Zwart (2)
Lilla Hornek
Violin
Isabella (Izzy) Metcalf
Singing, Miss Annie
Ambrose Hillman
percussion
Athan Hillman
piano
Derek Chen
Ketul Patel (2)
Jiya Patel (Piano), Vrisan Patel (Piano)
Araceli Contreras
Zoe Lopez
Kristine Kushiner (3)
Grace, Caleb, and Katie
Abby Schepers
Abby Schepers
Sarah Mechan
Sarah Mechan
2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
All slots filled
Danny Parker
Sharon Toth-Thurston
Audrey Thurston
Sharon Toth-Thurston
Gemma Thurston
Windy Schnelker
Abby Schnelker
Windy Schnelker
Lexi Schnelker
Chee Cheng
KenZen Low
Chee Cheng
KenZen Low
Chee Cheng
KenZie Low
Remi Kinkema
Maureen O'Keefe
Jack O'Keefe guitar with Mitch
Vong Nachampasak (2)
Khatthena and Audrina
Leticia Tobias
Careta Gilmore (3)
Felix will be playing drums and piano
Isabella (Izzy) Metcalf
Bass guitar with Mr. Mitch
Amy Peceny
Megan Peceny
Deb Sampair
Kate Sampair- Cello
Elsie Ries
Piano
3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
All slots filled
Kelli McCarthy
Drums - Sawyer McCarthy
Kelli McCarthy
Piano - Sawyer McCarthy
Kelli Mulderink (3)
Amelia, Claire, Wade Mulderink
Deeher Singla
Kim Carnevale
Rocco Carnevale - Drums
Ryan Palmer
Maguire Palmer
Melissa Kinstner
Elliot Kinstner - Piano
Melissa Kinstner
Penelope Kinstner - Piano
Isabella Yang
Piano with Janet
Khushi Singla (2)
Helena Sienko
Piano
Joey Sienko
Piano
Ashley Smith
Amadeo-Drums
Marcia Boyce (2)
Morgan - violin; Christian - guitar and Morgan- piano
Jaelyn McKellar
4:00pm - 4:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Alt
Millie Alt
Dante Gascon (2)
Hannah Dempsey
Jonah Dempsey
Kristina Choura
Norah Choura
Bria Umlor (2)
Logan Umlor
Isaiah Lett
Teacher - Carsten
Carson Ellerbroek
Marcie Suzio (2)
Madelyn an Henry Suzio
Shalon Dailey
Payton Dailey
Nicole Wickstrom
Evan
Melissa Vliem
Norah Hoholik
Carsten
Michelle Meyer
Maggie Meyer- guitar
Bronson Ohle
Ashley Ophoff
drums
5:00pm - 5:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
All slots filled
Ana Vasquez
Gabriella Vasquez
Ana Vasquez
Daniel Vasquez
Ana Vasquez
Isabella Vasquez
Brooke Clifton
Archana Rathore
Avyaan Gupta
Sharlena Lovy (3)
Jacob Lovy, Dylan Lovy, Aidan Lovy
Allison Meny
Dayne Powers
Maxx And Julia Breidenstein (2)
Kathryn VanNote
Zachary VanNote
Mary Koval
Adam Koval-performer
Sanjay Jayakumar
Elia - Piano
Krithik Jayakumar
Elia - Piano
Wenqi Nelson
Naomi Nelson
Aaliyah Suttorp
Aaliyah Suttorp
Jennifer Kreuzer (2)
Ben and Ethan Kreuzer
6:00pm - 6:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
All slots filled
Nichole Lambert (2)
Ethan and Rylee Lambert
Cheryl Miller
Amelia Miller
Aaron Schellenberg
Alexis Clark
Piano
Kimberly Sitarski
Joey Sitarski
Kristin Smith (2)
Capri - Piano and Wes - Guitar
RJ Langen
Electric Guitar
Aaron Chen
Amara Kyes (3)
Makayla, Aliya & Rylee
Asa Cox
Piano - Chrisann
Jace Cox
Piano - Tracy
Sophia Fick
Violin - Anna
Lindsey Shinaver
Adithi Girish
Elia, piano
Bronwyn Asher
Ukulele - Evie
Archana Rathore
Manya Gupta
06/15/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 10:45am  

Performers (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Lia Stevenson
Smitha Varghese
Anabel
Betsey Dempsey
Caroline Dempsey
Jennifer Molitor
Cameron Wright
Alexander Richardson
Piano / Chrisann
Cohen Bloem
ETHAN MOON
Owen Li
Owen Li
Serg Aksenov
Helen Nesbitt Sanford
11:00am - 11:45am  

Performers (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Lara Roelofs
Sparsh Aiyar
Xufeng Jian
Drum
Declan Royston
Joy Hall
Jake Hall
12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Yen Tran
Jelena Nguyen
Benjamin Young
Nathaniel Young
Kai Evans
Kai Evans
Josh Gardiner
Dan - Drums
Caleb Gardiner
Mitch - Guitar
1:00pm - 1:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Nicole Gardner-Morazan
Miguel - piano
Gentiana Pina
Jonah Dean
Mitch - Drums
Zoe Dean
Keith - piano
Chen Dodge
Nathan Curtis
Mary Beth
Sophia Williams
Tina Renshaw (2)
Cameron and Parker Renshaw
2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Ainsley Sullivan
Clark Coger
Brandon Walch
Marshall Walch
Kieron Besmer
Mitch- Guitar
Claudia Grabar
Piano
3:00pm - 3:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Jake Casto
Eunice Chang (2)
Elliot Lim Eloise Lim
Andrea Strong
For Jacob Strong
Søren Mayer
Kimberly Nolen
Kaylee Nolen
Aadhya Alahari
Isabelle McMullen
Alex - Violin
Oliver Lietz
Liam Lietz
Salvador Mercado
Mitch - Guitar
4:00pm - 4:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
All slots filled
Isabelle Babinski
Atira Chakma
Voice with Corinne
Sion Chakma
Voice with Tanya
Joel Goldberg
Elise Goldberg-Sasha
Laura Warsaw
Laura Warsaw - Voice
Melissa Hart (2)
Olivia (Sasha) & Julia (Mitch)
Ella Greenberg
William Greenberg
Lilah Asarch
Lilah Asarch
Gabrielle Asarch
Gabrielle Asarch
Isabella Brunner
Voice
Sam Brunner
Drums
James Brunner
Violin
Andrea Bennett
Voice - Tanya
Renee Langlois
Saanvi Biswajit (2)
Voice - Tanya piano Chrisaan
Brooke Larocque
Courtney Moore
Rex Moore
5:00pm - 5:45pm  

Performers (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Patty Rios
Mia Powell
Cory Drajka
Rian Drajka - Voice with Corinne
Natalie Bailey
Natalie Bailey
Jera Smith
Anna w/ Sasha Vincent is not doing the recital
Jaclyn Jeffrey
Amelia Vocal with Tanya
Jeff Manders (2)
Liam & Kenzie Manders
Amy Fein (6)
Anna, Anna, Matt, Adam, Abby, Ellie
Kristina Breslavska
Voice - Tanya
Phillip Quach
Cecila Reyes
Scarlett Goodale
Miah Mendez
Voice - Tanya


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service