Holy Spirit Parish SpiritFEST

Spirit Fest Volunteers 2019

Holy Spirit Parish's Spirit Fest will be held on Sunday, July 28th and your help is needed! Please sign up for as many slots as you would like!  Thanks for helping to make our festival a success.

Created by:   Laurie Weinfurter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
07/25/2019 (Thu.) Basket Raffle Donations   

Basket Raffle (40)

Basket donations are to be delivered to the Rectory during office hours. Baskets will be accepted starting now;. All baskets should be at the Rectory by Friday, July 26th.

 
15 of 40 slots filled
Weinfurter Mabon
Patricia Trebatoski
Pias Mortensen
Joan Bisone
New baby basket
Dan Collins
Kim Angell
Camping basket
Rita Brilowski
Packer Basket
Rita Brilowski
Green Bay Packers-Football N& R Brilowski - case
Elizabeth Berg
Meadows Family
El Marie Rowe
Linda Wanta
Sherry Boyce
Sharon Wysocki
isabel kedrowski
Basket Raffle  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Basket Raffle (4)

Prep baskets

 
07/26/2019 (Fri.) Book Nook  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Book Nook (4)

Setup/Sort books

 
All slots filled
Lisa Fahney
Beth Mortensen
Linda Pias
Sharon Hollar
07/27/2019 (Sat.) General Set up  9:00am  

General Set Up (10)

Set up

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Randy Cray
Patty Cray
Raymond Mansavge
Marlene Mansavage
Anthony Smith
Gre/Heather Witt (2)
Cake Walk  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Cake Walk (2)

Accept cake donation

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robin Tanke
07/28/2019 (Sun.) Cake Walk    

Cake Walk (75)

Cake bakers. Cakes to be delivered to the school at the designated times on Saturday evening and Sunday morning.

 
24 of 75 slots filled
Patricia Trebatoski (2)
Jackie Higgins
Sue Warzinik (2)
Sarah Zaborowski (3)
Mary Elliott
Marlene Mansavage (2)
Barbara Parks
CC Nuck
Patty Cray (2)
Julie Meadows
Paulette Bye
Bernice janowski
Joy Kirsch
Sherry Boyce
Pat Hilpert
isabel kedrowski
Mae Nachman (2)
Cake Walk  7:30am - 11:00am  

Cake Walk (2)

Accept cake donations

 
General Setup  8:00am - 11:00am  

General Setup (15)

Basket Raffle,youth games,Book nook, Beer garden,Food stand,Cake walk. Please report to the Beer Tent at 8:00.

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Patty Cray
Randy Cray
Miranda Zaborowski
Sarah Zaborowski
Anothony Smith
Chicken Dinner  9:30am - 1:30pm  

Chicken Dinner (12)

Chicken Dinner

 
All slots filled
Marie Firkus
Fred Jaworski
Mary Lou Jaworski
Bernice Kurzynski
Gene LaRose
Sue LaRose
Rita Leary
Deb Patoka
Gene Patoka
Lori Strojny
John Strojny
Janet Zivney
Major Raffle  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Major Raffle (2)

Sell Tickets in Kostka Hall

 
Outside Food Sellers  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Outside Food sellers (10)

Sell and Serve food

 
6 of 10 slots filled
john charles
Jodi/Jordan Olszeski (2)
Vern Schroth
Jim/Carriel Makuslei (2)
Outside food grillers  10:30am - 2:30pm  

Outside Food Grillers (3)

Grillers

 
All slots filled
Dennis Olszewski
Gus Olszewski
Jim Wysocki
Adult Games  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Adult Games (8)

Adult games

 
All slots filled
DD &Praveena Duraikannu (2)
Mike &Lucy Liebe (2)
Brian Peters
Carolyn Laude
Tom &Pat Mrozinski (2)
Basket Raffle  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Basket Raffle (3)

Sell Tickets

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lee Olsen
Sharon Wysocki
Beer Garden  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Beer Garden (6)

Work the Bar

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Pat Fuehrer
Jayne Fuehrer
Randy Ramczyk
Mary N Bob Kolodziej (2)
Book Nook  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Book Nook (4)

Sell Books

 
All slots filled
Jacobs Christine
Barbara Parks (2)
Phyllis May
Cake Walk  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Cake Walk (4)

Sell Tickets

 
All slots filled
LINDA CHECK
WALLY CHECK
Lisa Laska
Elroy Laska
Major Raffle  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Major Raffle (2)

Sell TIckets on grounds

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lorelei Walczak
Youth Games  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Youth Games (11)

Run Youth Games

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Pete Kage
Julie Kage
Dana Jackan
Briana Przybylski
Miranda Zaborowski
Ryan Wysocki
Ally Nickel
Abby Nickel
Major Raffle  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Major Raffle (2)

Sell tickets in Kostka Hall

 
Bingo  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Bingo (2)

Ticket Sales

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Neidlein
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Bingo (2)

Check writer/Cashier

 
All slots filled
Dave/Mae Nachman (2)
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Bingo (8)

Table Workers

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Mike/Judy Splinter (2)
Beth/Brock Chandonais (2)
Kathy/John Hartman (2)
Richard/Pat Horn
Outside Food Sellers  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Outside Food sellers (10)

Sell and Serve food

 
Youth Games  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Youth Games (11)

Run Youth Games

 
2 of 11 slots filled
Ryan Wysocki
Mary Rosicky
Adult Games  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult Games (9)

Adult games

 
All slots filled
Jim &Sue Piotroski (2)
Pete & Sue Piotrowski (2)
Darleen Rogoski
Barb Reed
DD & Praveena Durailannu (2)
Carolyn Laude
Basket Raffle  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Basket Raffle (3)

Sell Tickets

 
Beer Garden  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Beer Garden (6)

Work the Bar

 
Book Nook  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Book Nook (4)

Sell Books

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Hollar
Cake Walk  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Cake Walk (4)

Sell Tickets

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Thrun
Leonard Thrun
Major Raffle  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Major Raffle (2)

Sell Tickets on grounds

 
Outside food grillers  2:30pm - 6:30pm  

Outside Food Grillers (3)

Grillers

 
All slots filled
Jim/Cole/Luke Fourness (3)
Outside food sellers  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Outside Food sellers (10)

Serve and clean up

 
1 of 10 slots filled
John Parks
Basket Raffle  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Basket Raffle (2)

Make Calls

 
Beer Garden  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Beer Garden (6)

Clean up

 
General Clean up  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

General Clean up (10)

Clean up

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Patty Cray


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service