NBSL Volunteers

2018 NBSL Invitational (Friday)

Sign-up to volunteer for the 2018 NBSL Invitational Meet 13 and Over @ JCC Friday Night

Input Your Pool Name in the Comments

If you would like a reminder call enter your phone number as well.

3:45 pm Officials report and sign-in

4:30 pm Timers meeting with Back-up Timer

4:30 pm Place Judges and Stroke & Turn Meeting with Referee

4:30 pm Coaches Mtg for final corrections/scratches and any questions

4:30 pm Relay swimmer names are due to Scoring Table

Date: 07/20/2018 (Fri.)

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm EDT

Location: JCC Pool

Created by:   Darley Dragons
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Announcer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jolly Pié
Graylyn Crest - 2nd half
Mike Schwartz
Mike Schwartz - Darley

Bull Pen - Arden (8)

 

Bull Pen - High Point (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Dorothy Olsen
High point
Carolyn Gardener
High Point
Beth Orndorff
High Point
Janine Baldino
High Point

Back-up Timer 7:30-end

 
Jennifer Hann-Deschaine
Timberlane

Stroke & Turn 5-7:30pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Andy Burk
River Road
James Mauk
Silverside
Chris Ciecko
Meet Referee
Jeff Langrehr
DelVets
Kevin Brandt
Silverside

NBSL Volunteer Registration (Darley/Green Acres) (2)

Need to arrive by 2:45pm

 
All slots filled
Nancy Mason
Green Acres
Meredith Marks
Green Acres

Place Judge 7:30-end

 
Brent Feldmann
Crestview

Ribbon Writers (River Road) (4)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Salvatore
River Road
Anne Marie Burk
River Road
Theresa Mead
River Road
Ryan Holley
River road

Place Judge 5-7:30pm

 
Beth Rolph
Fair Blue

Runners 5-7:30pm

 
Hali Hoernemann
Hali Hoernemann, Windybush

Runners 7:30-end

 
Nathan Hoernemann
Nathan Hoernemann, Windybush

Starter 7:30-end

 
Stu Arasim
Green Acres

Back-up Timer 5-7:30pm

 
Alyssa Acosta
Jcc

Starter 5-7:30pm

 
David Holleran
Graylyn Crest

Stroke & Turn 7:30-end (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
David Skelly
Lane Swim Club
Jeff Langrehr
DelVets

T-Shirt Sales (Lane) (4)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Murray (2)
Lane
Beth Wheeler
Lane Swim club
John Wheeler
Lane

Timers 5-7:30pm (12)

 
All slots filled
Karyn Cortez
Silverside
Dara Loan
Silverside
Rob Loan
Silverside
Dolores Bartholomew Ransom
Silverside
Karen Leary
Fair Blue
Mary Davis
Fairblue
Susan Rafferty
Graylyn crest
Aimee Timmons
Del Vets
Xuan Bui
Silverside
Sean Hayes
Lane
Julie Toy
Crestview
Victor Deyrup
Elks

Timers 7:30-10pm (12)

 
All slots filled
Linda Chompre
Silverside
Joseph Piretti
Silverside
Amy Poole
silverside
Roaine Steblai
Silverside
Kristen Norton
Elks
Marie Schueren
Darley
Debbie Stuebing
Silverside
Jacqueline Steinhoff
Silverside
David Acosta
Jcc
Michelle Coulter
Silverside
Bob Wright
Timber Lane
Xuan Bui
Keith McCaskill, Silverside


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home