Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2021 Swim Team

2021 LSA Swim Meet Volunteer Sign-Up

We need lots of volunteer assistance to run our Swim Meets. All families must sign up to volunteer to work at LEAST 4 of the 5 swim meets (not including the Champs meet where every family must volunteer as well).

   Please save Thursday 7/22 as a make-up day for any meet that may experience a weather cancellation. 

Created by:   Team LSA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
07/06/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
AWAY at Princeton Community Park 

Stroke and Turn Official (must have attended a Clinic for training)

 
Dana Meth

1st Place Judge

 
Megan Valentino

2nd Place Judge

 
Christine Hines

3rd Place Judge

 
Les Korsos
Les/Amy

Lane Marshal (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lauran Hocquaux
Sherri Ahlers
Chris Lettini
Chris Lettini

Timer (8)

 
All slots filled
Reuwai Hanewald
Joseph Bossio
Joseph Bossio
Melanie Edmonds
Bob Gauthier
David Madigan
Agnieszka ROGACKI
Jenne Rostek
Eva Valik
Valentina’s mom
Megg Lex

Score Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Laws
Christine Tarby

Ribbon Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Juliet Morehart
Juliet Morehart
Elizabeth Thielmann

Time Recorder (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jodi Harvey
Saurora Mirkin
Julian Mercado

Event Marshal & Swimmer Check-in

 
LIZANNE HOLLAND
07/08/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
HOME vs Country Pool 

Stroke and Turn Official (must have attended a Clinic for training) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dana Meth

1st Place Judge

 
Marcie Ordowich

2nd Place Judge

 
Kristen Lettini
Kristen Lettini

3rd Place Judge

 
Christine Hines

Lane Marshal (3)

 
All slots filled
Lauran Hocquaux
Jessica Clarke
Arundel Clarke
Kelly Edelstein
Kelly Edelstein

Timer (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Smith
Reuwai Hanewald
Adam Kaczynski
David Madigan
Christine Tarby
Ed Lilly
Jenne Rostek

Back Up Timer

 
Megan Valentino

Score Table (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Tarby

Ribbon Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Bossio
Joseph Bossio
Juliet Morehart
Juliet Morehart
Elizabeth Thielmann

Time Recorder (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jodi Harvey
Bernadette Teeley

Runner (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eva Valik

Event Marshal & Swimmer Check-in

 
Saurora Mirkin

Concession setup/ get ice/ work til 6:30

 
Sherri Ahlers

Concession worker 5:00-6:30

 
Jessica Clarke
Jessica Clarke

Concession Griller 5:00 - 6:30

 
Les Korsos
Les

Concession 6:30 - clean-up

 
Melanie Edmonds

Concession Griller 6:30 - clean-up

 
Edward Rogacki

Pizza orders and 50/50 raffle tickets

 
LIZANNE HOLLAND
Holland
07/13/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
HOME vs Nassau Swim Club 

Stroke and Turn Official (must have attended a Clinic for training) (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Meth
Clif Perry

1st Place Judge

 
Kristen Lettini
Kristen Lettini

2nd Place Judge

 
Megan Valentino

3rd Place Judge

 
Les Korsos
Les/Amy

Lane Marshal (3)

 
All slots filled
Lauran Hocquaux
Jodi Harvey
Audra Collins
Swimmer Caleb Collins

Timer (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Smith
Monika Mansmann
Melanie Edmonds
Bob Gauthier
Elizabeth Sagarese
Joy Ann Lowery
David Madigan

Back Up Timer

 
Peter Sagarese

Score Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Laws
Marcie Ordowich

Ribbon Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Bossio
Joseph Bossio
Juliet Marcazzo
Juliet Marcazzo
Luz Brown
Jon Brown

Time Recorder (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenne Rostek
Jean Jen
Jean Jen
Jeff Edelstein
jeff

Runner (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Hines
Adam Kaczynski
Changing to Runner to fill hole

Event Marshal & Swimmer Check-in

 

Concession setup/ get ice/ work til 6:30

 
Sherri Ahlers

Concession worker 5:00-6:30

 
Jessica Clarke
Jessica Clarke

Concession Griller 5:00 - 6:30

 
Bernadette Teeley
Brendan Teeley

Concession 6:30 - clean-up

 
Katherine Birkenstock

Concession Griller 6:30 - clean-up

 
Edward Rogacki

Pizza orders and 50/50 raffle tickets

 
LIZANNE HOLLAND
Holland
07/15/2021
(Thu. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
AWAY at Ben Franklin Swim Club 

Stroke and Turn Official (must have attended a Clinic for training) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Clif Perry

1st Place Judge

 
David Madigan

2nd Place Judge

 
Chris Lettini

3rd Place Judge

 
Megan Valentino

Lane Marshal (3)

 
All slots filled
Lauran Hocquaux
Sherri Ahlers
Judd Hines

Timer (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Smith
Monika Mansmann
Bernadette Teeley
Melanie Edmonds
Bob Gauthier
Elizabeth Sagarese
Joy Ann Lowery

Back Up Timer

 
Jessica Clarke
Arundel Clarke

Score Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Laws
Christine Tarby

Ribbon Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Luz Brown
Luz Brown
Marcie Ordowich
Megg Lex

Time Recorder (3)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Birkenstock
Jenne Rostek
Jean Jen

Event Marshal & Swimmer Check-in

 
LIZANNE HOLLAND
Holland
07/20/2021
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
AWAY at Hopewell Tennis & Swim Center 

Stroke and Turn Official (must have attended a Clinic for training) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Perry

1st Place Judge

 
Elizabeth Thielmann

2nd Place Judge

 
Chris Lettini

3rd Place Judge

 
Les Korsos
Les/Amy

Lane Marshal (3)

 
All slots filled
Luz Brown
Luz Brown
Jodi Harvey
Sherri Ahlers

Timer (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Smith
Monika Mansmann
Elizabeth Sagarese
Joy Ann Lowery
Agnieszka ROGACKI
Eliza Thielmann

Back Up Timer

 
Jessica Clarke
Arundel Clarke

Score Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Laws
Marcie Ordowich

Ribbon Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Bossio
Joseph Bossio
Bernadette Teeley
Juliet Morehart
Juliet Morehart

Time Recorder (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jean Jen
Jeff Edelstein

Event Marshal & Swimmer Check-in

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |