2019 LSA Swim Team

2019 LSA Swim Meet Volunteer Sign-Up

All families must sign up to volunteer to work at LEAST 3 swim meets (not including the Mini Meet and Champs meet where every family must volunteer as well).

Created by:   Team LSA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/27/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
AWAY LSA vs Country Pool 

Stroke and Turn Official (must have attended a Clinic for training) (2)

 
All slots filled
clifton perry
Audra Collins
Audra Collins

1st Place Judge

 
Megan Valentino

2nd Place Judge

 
Reuwai Hanewald

3rd Place Judge

 
Max Ramos

Lane Marshal (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Horigan
Lauran Hocquaux
Jeff Edelstein
jeff

Timer (6)

 
All slots filled
Les Korsos
Cari Gallagher
Aimee Turnbull
Chris Turnbull
Colleen Ramos
Edward Rogacki
Monika Mansmann

Back Up Timer

 
katherine Birkenstock

Score Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Laws
Christine Tarby

Ribbon Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Bossio
Meenal Puthli
Saurora Mirkin

Time Recorder (3)

 
All slots filled
Joy Ann Lowery
Kammi Gunton
Susanne Adamsky
Susanne

Runner

 
Wioletta Kaczynska

Event Marshal & Swimmer Check-in

 
07/02/2019
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
AWAY LSA @ West Windsor Water Works 

Stroke and Turn Official (must have attended a Clinic for training) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
clifton perry

1st Place Judge

 
Megan Valentino

2nd Place Judge

 
Reuwai Hanewald

3rd Place Judge

 
Yuri Bartsevich

Lane Marshal (3)

 
All slots filled
Lauran Hocquaux
Wioletta Kaczynska (2)
Adam Kaczynski Wioletta Kaczynska

Timer (6)

 
All slots filled
Amy Smith
Cari Gallagher
Aimee Turnbull
Chris Turnbull
Elizabeth Sagarese
Alena Hauk
Monika Mansmann

Back Up Timer

 
Les Korsos

Score Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Marjule Hartmann
Meenal Puthli

Ribbon Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Bossio
Amy Snell
Christine Tarby

Time Recorder (3)

 
All slots filled
Robert Gauthier
Kammi Gunton
Saurora Mirkin

Runner

 
Dave Madigan

Event Marshal & Swimmer Check-in

 
Susanne Adamsky
I can check in swimmers and work until 7 have to leave
07/09/2019
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
HOME LSA vs Hopewell Valley Golf 

Stroke and Turn Official (must have attended a Clinic for training) (2)

 
All slots filled
clifton perry
Audra Collins

1st Place Judge

 
Megan Valentino

2nd Place Judge

 
Ellen Madigan

3rd Place Judge

 
Dave Madigan

Lane Marshal (3)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Harvey
katherine Birkenstock
Julie Horigan

Timer (6)

 
All slots filled
Les Korsos
Amy Smith
Colleen Ramos
Cari Gallagher
Aimee Turnbull
Chris Turnbull
Elizabeth Sagarese

Back Up Timer

 
Wendy Simpson

Score Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Marjule Hartmann
Elizabeth Laws

Ribbon Table (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joseph Bossio
Christine Tarby

Time Recorder (3)

 
All slots filled
Joy Ann Lowery
Robert Gauthier
Monika Mansmann

Runner

 
Kammi Gunton

Event Marshal & Swimmer Check-in

 
Dana Meth

Concession setup/ get ice/ work til 6:30

 
Bernadette Teeley

Concession worker 5:00-6:30

 
Carrie Sutter
Carrie Sutter

Concession Griller 5:00 - 6:30

 
Edward Rogacki

Concession 6:30 - clean-up

 
Michelle McDonald

Concession Griller 6:30 - clean-up

 
Bernadette Teeley

Concession 6:30 - clean-up

 
Nina Laubach

Pizza orders and raffle tickets

 
Chris Ahlers
Sherri Ahlers
07/16/2019
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
HOME LSA vs Community Park 

Stroke and Turn Official (must have attended a Clinic for training) (2)

 
All slots filled
clifton perry
Audra Collins

1st Place Judge

 
Dave Madigan

2nd Place Judge

 
Reuwai Hanewald

3rd Place Judge

 
katherine Birkenstock

Lane Marshal (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Horigan
Lauran Hocquaux
Nina Laubach

Timer (6)

 
All slots filled
Cari Gallagher
Amy Smith
Elizabeth Sagarese
Michelle McDonald
Alena Hauk
Monika Mansmann

Back Up Timer

 
Wendy Simpson

Score Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Marjule Hartmann
Elizabeth Laws

Ribbon Table (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joseph Bossio
Amy Snell

Time Recorder (3)

 
All slots filled
Robert Gauthier
Susanne Adamsky
Susanne
Jeff Edelstein
jeff

Runner

 
Jodi Harvey

Event Marshal & Swimmer Check-in

 
Saurora Mirkin
Saurora

Concession setup/ get ice/ work til 6:30

 
Ellen Madigan

Concession worker 5:00-6:30

 
Carrie Sutter
Carrie Sutter

Concession Griller 5:00 - 6:30

 
Edward Rogacki

Concession 6:30 - clean-up

 
Carrie Sutter
Carrie Sutter

Concession Griller 6:30 - clean-up

 

Concession 6:30 - clean-up

 
Ellen Madigan

Pizza orders and raffle tickets

 
Chris Ahlers
Sherri Ahlers


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service