Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2020-2021 season

WT Woodson Crew "Yellow Days" III

1. Please sign up for a pod timeslot. Athletes should commit to the same timeslot Wednesdays and Fridays if possible.

2. Each participant MUST have an Emergency Care Form on file with the coaches from the previous Yellow Day workouts or bring one to their first Yellow Day.

3. Masks must be worn during check-in and until athletes reach Station 1.

4. Masks must be worn after completing Station 5 until they leave the high school property.

5. Students will enter the parking lot closest to the stadium and be screened. If the student displays no symptoms, has at least 32 ounces of water and has a temperature less than 100.4, they may exit the vehicle and begin a practice session. Anyone with symptoms, a temperature of above 100.4, or without adequate water WILL be sent home.

6. The timeslot you reserve is your arrival/check-in window. Workouts will last approximately one hour from your check-in time.

7. No one may participate in Yellow Day workouts after the first day of school, September 8, without a VHSL physical form on file with the Woodson Athletic Trainer's office.

Location: Woodson High School Football Stadium

Created by:   Susan Burger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
09/23/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Pod 1 (9)

 
All slots filled
Liz O’Connor
Ava DeSorrento
Bethany Mays
Anthony Marraro
James Brady
Ellen Wang Andera
Farooq Khan
Aditi Kumar
Eliana Vander Ploeg Fallon
6:10pm - 6:20am  

Pod 2 (9)

 
All slots filled
Andy Schottler
Molly Ros
Gail Schnieder
Celia Middleton
Afton Stahl
Owen/Avery Hayes (2)
Zahra Ramakdawala
I know this was yesterday
Kira McCarthy
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Pod 3 (9)

 
All slots filled
James Mickey
Lance Mickey
Sarina Phipps
Maddy Clune
Alicen Myers
Rory Brennan
Kaitlyn Roux
Reid Rizk
Beck Hensley
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Kemper Brown
Mike Xiao
Wayne Burger
Jill Michelson
Todd McKnight
09/25/2020 (Fri.) 4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Pod 1 (9)

 
All slots filled
Liz O’Connor
Ava DeSorrento
Bethany Mays
Maryam Harahsheh
Anthony Marraro
James Brady
Ellen Wang Andera
Aditi Kumar
Alicrn Myers
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Pod 2 (9)

 
All slots filled
Andy Schottler
Molly Ros
Afton Stahl
Amiti Pitigala
Eliana Vander Ploeg Fallon
Phoebe Byman
Farooq Khan
Finlay Monette
Zahra Ramakdawala
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Pod 3 (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Lance Mickey
Kaitlyn Roux
Haset Asrat
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Mike Xiao
Owen/avery Hayes (2)
Reid Rizk
Todd McKnight
09/30/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Pod 1 (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Liz O’Connor
Ava DeSorrento
Bethany Mays
Maryam Harahsheh
Anthony Marraro
James Brady
Ellen Wang Andera
Aditi Kumar
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Pod 2 (9)

 
All slots filled
Andy Schottler
Molly Ros
Afton Stahl
Eliana Vander Ploeg Fallon
Farooq Khan
Zahra Ramakdawala
Haset Asrat
Phoebe Byman
Celia Middleton
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Pod 3 (9)

 
All slots filled
Lance Mickey
James Mickey
Sarina Phipps
Maddy Clune
Alicen Myers
Rory Brennan
Kaitlyn Roux
Kira McCarthy
Gail Schnieder
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
All slots filled
Mike Xiao
Kemper Brown
Todd McKnight
Erin Mahler
Peter Mahler
Bryce Williams
Reid Rizk
Owen/Avery Hayes (2)
Max McNutt
10/02/2020 (Fri.) 4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Pod 1 (9)

 
All slots filled
Liz O’Connor
Ava DeSorrento
Maryam Harahsheh
Anthony Marraro
James Brady
Ellen Wang Andera
Aditi Kumar
Eliana Vander Ploeg Fallon
Alexandra Kim
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Pod 2 (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Andy Schottler
Afton Stahl
Farooq Khan
Zahra Ramakdawala
Phoebe Byman
Celia Middleton
Gail Schnieder
Jill Michelson
4:40pm - 5:00pm  

Pod 3 (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Lance Mickey
Alicen Myers
Rory Brennan
Kaitlyn Roux
Haset Asrat
Kira McCarthy
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Mike Xiao
Kemper Brown
Todd McKnight
Erin Mahler
Peter
Bryce Williams
Reid Rizk
Owen/Avery Hayes (2)
10/07/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 6:10am  

Pod 1 (9)

 
All slots filled
Jill Michelson
Molly Ros
Maryam Harahsheh
Anthony Marraro
Bethany Mays
Eliana Vander Ploeg Fallon
Aditi Kumar
Kemper Brown
Mike Xiao
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Pod 2 (9)

 
All slots filled
Erin Mahler
Peter Mahler
Andy Schottler
James Brady
Gail Schnieder
Celia Middleton
Sarina Phipps
Maddy Clune
Phoebe Byman
Farooq Khan
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Pod 3 (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Alicen Myers
Kaitlyn Roux
Ava Desorrento
Liz O'Connor
Reid Rizk
Owen/Avery Hayes (2)
Ellen Wang Andera
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Bryce Williams
Max McNutt
Wayne Burger
10/09/2020 (Fri.) 4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Pod 1 (9)

 
All slots filled
Jill Michelson
Molly Ros
Maryam Harahsheh
Anthony Marraro
Eliana Vander Ploeg Fallon
Kemper Brown
Mike Xiao
Phoebe Byman
Farooq Khan
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Pod 2 (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Erin Mahler
Peter Mahler
James Brady
Reid Rizk
Afton Stahl
Avery/Owen Hayes (2)
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Pod 3 (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Mack Weinberg
Kira McCarthy
Kaitlyn Roux
Alicen Myers
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Ava Desorrento
Liz O'Connor
Ellen Wang Andera
10/14/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Pod 1 (9)

 
All slots filled
Mike Xiao
Alex Mai
Anthony Marraro
Bethany Mays
Maryam Harahsheh
Molly Ros
Phoebe Byman
Farooq Khan
James Brady
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Pod 2 (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Andy Schottler
Ellen Wang Andera
Erin Mahler
Peter Mahler
Ava Desorrento
Aditi Kumar
Afton Stahl
Katerina Kimura
Liz O'Connor
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Pod 3 (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Kaitlyn Roux
Rory Brennan
Alicen Myers
Sarina Phipps
Maddy Clune
Reid Rizk
Avery Hayes
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Bryce Williams
Todd McKnight
Max McNutt
Wayne Burger
10/16/2020 (Fri.) 4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Pod 1 (9)

 
All slots filled
Mike Xiao
Anthony Marraro
Bethany Mays
Maryam Harahsheh
Erin Mahler
Peter Mahler
Todd McKnight
Alexandra Kim
Alex Mai
Kemper Brown
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Pod 2 (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Molly Ros
Afton Stahl
Phoebe Byman
Reid Rizk
James Brady
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Ellen Wang Andera
Ava Desorrento
Aditi Kumar
Katerina Kimura
Liz O'Connor
Avery Hayes
Wayne Burger
10/21/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Pod 1 (9)

 
All slots filled
Mike Xiao
Anthony Marraro
Bethany Mays
Molly Ros
Eliana Vander Ploeg Fallon
Peter Mahler
Peter Mahler
Farooq Khan
Alex Mai
Phoebe Byman
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Pod 2 (9)

 
All slots filled
Andy Schottler
Ellen Wang Andera
Ava Desorrento
Aditi Kumar
Afton Stahl
Katerina Kimura
Liz O'Connor
Sarina Phipps
Maddy Clune
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Pod 3 (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Alicen Myers
Rory Brennan
Kaitlyn Roux
Gail Schnieder
Celia Middleton
James Brady
Reid Rizk
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Bryce Williams
Max McNutt
Jill Michelson
Todd McKnight
Avery Hayes
Wayne Burger
10/23/2020 (Fri.) 4:30pm - 4:40pm  

Pod 1 (9)

 
All slots filled
Mike Xiao
Anthony Marraro
Bethany Mays
Maryam Harahsheh
Eliana Vander Ploeg Fallon
Peter Mahler
Peter Mahler
Farooq Khan
Alex Mai
James Brady
4:40pm - 4:50pm  

Pod 2 (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Andy Schottler
Molly Ros
Afton Stahl
Reid Rizk
Avery Hayes
4:50pm - 5:00pm  

Pod 3 (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Alicen Myers
Kira McCarthy
MacKenna Weinberg
Kaitlyn Roux
5:00pm - 5:10pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Ellen Wang Andera
Ava Desorrento
Aditi Kumar
Katerina Kimura
Liz O'Connor
Bryce Williams
Phoebe Byman
10/28/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Pod 1 (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Maryam Harahsheh
Bethany Mays
Anthony Marraro
Peter Mahler
Brian Thompson
rohan mccarthy
Kemper Brown
Eliana Vander Ploeg Fallon
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Pod 2 (9)

 
All slots filled
Andy Schottler
Maddy Clune
Sarina Phipps
Kaitlyn Roux
Farooq Khan
Phoebe Byman
James Brady
Reid Rizk
Owen/Avery Hayes
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Pod 3 (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Ava Desorrento
Rory Brennan
Alicen Myers
Liz O'Connor
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Pod 4 (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Bryce Williams
max McNutt
Todd McKnight
Jill Michelson
Michael Flanagan
Molly Ros
Wayne Burger
Zach Moore
11/18/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 6:10pm  

Pod 1 (5)

 
All slots filled
Peter Mahler
Mike Xiao
Eliana Vander Ploeg Fallon
Perry Roll
Christian Theobald
6:10pm - 6:20pm  

Pod 2 (5)

 
All slots filled
Ava Desorrento
Liz O'Connor
Ellen Wang Andera
Wayne Burger
Zahra Ramakdawala
6:20pm - 6:30pm  

Pod 3 (5)

 
All slots filled
rory brennan
Alicen Myers
Maddy Clune
Sarina Phipps
Kaitlyn Roux
6:30pm - 6:40pm  

Pod 4 (5)

 
All slots filled
Molly Ros
Leah Burrer
Bryce Williams
Reid Rizk
Owen Hayes
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info