WTW Crew 2019-2020

WTW Crew September and October Green Days

Green Days are out-of-season opportunities for coaches to instruct their student athletes at Sandy Run. Let's gear up for the coming season! 

Rowers and Coxswains are encouraged to attend as many Green Days as able, but there is no need to commit to all of them.

Returning Rowers/Coxswains need a VHSL physical dated after May 1, 2019. Turn into WTW Athletic Trainer, Rm. C158.  Please allow up to 5 business days for processing. Hopefully, returning rowers or coxswains did this in June when sports physicals were held at the school.
 
Novice Rowers/Coxswains need to complete the following:
1. VHSL Physical Form (refer to link in email dated July 23, 2019) 
2. Emergency Care Form (refer to link in email dated July 23, 2019)
3. Swim Test (refer to Swim Test SignUpGenius)
4. Sign-up to attend Green Days
5. Sign the US Rowing Waiver (we will provide this to you once you sign-up on the Sign-Up Genius site)

6. Coaches ask that novice rowers/coxswains attend their FIRST Green Day on either a Tuesday or a Saturday to receive an on-the-water orientation with one of our coaching staff.

There is no shuttle bus for Green Days; your own transportation is required. All sessions are at Sandy Run (10450 Van Thompson Road, Fairfax Station, VA). 

 

Location: * Please indicate returning or novice rower/coxswain

Created by:  Woodson Crew
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
09/24/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 6:30pm)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
9 slots filled - more available
  Laura Hundley
S. Alysa Hundley/Coxswain
  Srivaishnavi Kommireddy
  Ian Oleinick
Rower
  Zirong Luo
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
Returning rower
  Maryam Harahsheh
rower
  Kemper Brown
  Ellen Wang Andera
novice
09/26/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 6:30pm)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
6 slots filled - more available
  Jillian Michelson
Coxswain
  Srivaishnavi Kommireddy
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
Returning rower
  Maryam Harahsheh
rower
09/28/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 10:00am)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
17 slots filled - more available
  Beck Hensley
  Lance Ulrich
Returning rower
  Jillian Michelson
Coxswain
  Olivia Sanchez
  Srivaishnavi Kommireddy
  Ian Oleinick
Rower
  Ethan Phan
coxwain
  Claire Phan
novice coxwain
  Sydney Klugiewicz
New Rower
  Cassie Zhang
novice rower
  Abby Prichard
novice rower
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
Returning rower
  Lucas Donat
  Phoebe Byman
  Jessica Missell
New rower
10/01/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 6:30pm)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
7 slots filled - more available
  Beck Hensley
  Laura Hundley
S. Alysa Hundley/Coxswain
  Ian Oleinick
Rower
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
  Ellen Wang Andera
novice
10/03/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 6:30pm)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
8 slots filled - more available
  Beck Hensley
  Jillian Michelson
Coxswain
  Srivaishnavi Kommireddy
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
  Maryam Harahsheh
rower
  Natalya Kasparian
10/05/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 10:00pm)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
16 slots filled - more available
  Beck Hensley
  Sam Peeler
  Lance Ulrich
Returning rower
  Jillian Michelson
Coxswain
  Olivia Sanchez
  Srivaishnavi Kommireddy
  Ian Oleinick
Rower
  Ethan Phan
coxwain
  Claire Phan
novice coxwain
  Sydney Klugiewicz
New Rower
  Cassie Zhang
novice rower
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
  Phoebe Byman
Novice rower
  Jessica Missell
New rower
10/08/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 6:30pm)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
10 slots filled - more available
  Beck Hensley
  Laura Hundley
S. Alysa Hundley/Coxswain
  Srivaishnavi Kommireddy
  Ian Oleinick
Rower
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
  Maryam Harahsheh
rower
  Natalya Kasparian
  Ellen Wang Andera
novice
10/10/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 6:30pm)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
5 slots filled - more available
  Beck Hensley
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
  Natalya Kasparian
10/12/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 10:00am)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
16 slots filled - more available
  Beck Hensley
  Lance Ulrich
Returning rower
  Olivia Sanchez
  Srivaishnavi Kommireddy
  Ian Oleinick
Rower
  Ethan Phan
coxwain
  Claire Phan
novice coxwain
  Sydney Klugiewicz
New Rower
  Cassie Zhang
novice rower
  Abby Prichard
novice rower
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
  Lucas Donat
  Phoebe Byman
Novice rower
  Jessica Missell
New rower
10/15/2019
(Tue. 4:30pm - 6:30pm)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
9 slots filled - more available
  Jillian Michelson
Coxswain
  Laura Hundley
S. Alysa Hundley/Coxswain
  Srivaishnavi Kommireddy
  Ian Oleinick
Rower
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
  Maryam Harahsheh
rower
  Ellen Wang Andera
novice
10/17/2019
(Thu. 4:30pm - 6:30pm)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
4 slots filled - more available
  Beck Hensley
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
10/19/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 10:00am)

Rower/Coxswain

Please include if you are a Rower or Coxswain.

 
12 slots filled - more available
  Beck Hensley
  Lance Ulrich
Returning rower
  Srivaishnavi Kommireddy
  Ian Oleinick
Rower
  Ethan Phan
coxwain
  Claire Phan
novice coxwain
  Sydney Klugiewicz
New Rower
  Cassie Zhang
novice rower
  Lisa Griffin
Cavan Griffin - novice rower
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl (returning rower)
  Vera Benson
  Jessica Missell
New rower


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service