WTW Crew 2018-2019

Woodson Crew TAG Days

It’s TAG TIME!!  Let’s raise some money and show our team colors as we canvas the WTW community!  

TAG Days are when pairs of rowers go door-to-door to spread the word about WTW Crew and accept donations from generous homeowners.  Groups of 4 rowers are driven to their pre-mapped route by parent volunteers; drivers will be matched with rowers on 1st come, 1st served basis.  *Rowers please wear WTW Crew Spiritwear if you have it!*

Dates: Saturdays November 17, December 1, December 8, 2018 and January 12, January 26, and February 2, 2019.  (Please note that some dates are AM shift only!)

Location: Hosted by the Pesansky Family at 4909 Oakcrest Drive, Fairfax, VA 22030.  

Contact: Jen Pesansky (Abby’s mom) (913) 449-2392

Logistics

8:30 Arrival

8:30-9  Safety Brief and Map Distribution

9:00-11:30 Route

11:30-12 Return and Release

* Go get lunch if you are returning for second shift!*

12:30 Arrival

12:30-1 Safety Brief and Map Distribution

1-3:30 Route

3:30-4 Return and Release

 

Created by:  Woodson Crew
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
11/17/2018 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:00pm  

Adult Driver (8)

 
All slots filled
  Kim Sandino
  Kim Myers
  Eleanor Curtis
  Bryan Bishop
  Jennifer Epley
  Laly Kassa
  Joe Hester
  Andy Rowe

Captain

 
  Ethan Pepper

Rower (31)

 
All slots filled
  Jaki McCarthy
Kira McCarthy
  Beau Sandino
  Kim Myers
Alicen Myers
  Nikki Curtis
  Joseph Bishop
  Bryant Epley
  Bella Kratch
  Anna Amha
  Katy Hester
  Annika Miller
  Leah Burrer
  Isabelle Kogan
  Brandon Tse
  Harrison Smith
  Harrison Smith
  Harrison Smith
  Mackenna Weinberg
  Jill Michelson
  Ethan Phan
  Victoria Witter
  Walter Kowalski
  Kristina Mickey
James Mickey
  Janice Hayes (2)
Owen and Avery Hayes
  Rohan McCarthy
  Le Chen
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl
  Luke Rose
Jack Rose
  Leila Benjelloun
  Nick Shawley
  Heston McClintick
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Driver (8)

 
All slots filled
  Mary Moore
  Jenn Ros
Eric Ros
  Bryan Bishop
  Gil Griffin
Gil Griffin
  Eric Stahl
  Joe or Lynne Hester
  Bryce Benson
Bryce Benson
  Steven Thompson

Captain

 
  Ethan Pepper

Rower (31)

 
21 of 31 slots filled
  Christina Moore
  Beau Sandino
  melinda thompson
Brian Thompson
  Caroline Ros
  Nikki Curtis
  Joseph Bishop
  Gil Griffin
Kaleb Griffin
  Katy Hester
  Brandon Tse
  Jill Michelson
  Ethan Phan
  Walter Kowalski
  Louis Lagomasino Reitz
novice rover
  Doug Herr
  Bryce Benson
Vera Benson
  Jen Pesansky
Abby Pesansky
  Janice Hayes (2)
Owen and Avery Hayes
  Le Chen
  Nick Shawley
  Gail Schnieder
12/01/2018 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:00pm  

Adult Driver (8)

 
All slots filled
  John Prette
  Jaki McCarthy
  Melissa Stahl
  Gina Clune
  Jenn Ros
Eric Ros
  Voula Smith
  Joe Bedessem
  Laly Kassa

Captain

 
  Babette Korn
Marie Korn

Rower (31)

 
28 of 31 slots filled
  Glen Stahl
  John Prette
  Leeanne Crowley
  Caroline Ros
  Bryant Epley
  Natalie Moran
  Jules Heimbigner
  Bella Kratch
  Anna Amha
  Katy Hester
  Leah Burrer
  Brandon Tse
  Luke Bedessem
  Ethan Phan
  Victoria Witter
  Louis Lagomasino Reitz
novice rower
  Rohan Mccarthy
  Perry Roll
  Aimee Gabel
Jack Rose
  Sam Peeler
  Kristina Mickey
James Mickey
  Mya Rowe
  Kaitlyn Roux
  Mackenna Weinberg
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl
  Katlyn Howard
Katlyn Howard
  Susan Burger
Wayne Burger
  Gail Schnieder
12/08/2018 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:00pm  

Adult Driver (8)

 
All slots filled
  Kim Sandino
  Kim Myers
  Gina Clune
  Babette Korn
  Julie Aanestad
Julie or Kevin Aanestad
  Voula Smith
  Brian or Kira Michelson
  Rebecca Phalan

Captain

 
  Babette Korn
Marie Korn

Rower (31)

 
All slots filled
  Glen Stahl
  Sage Boucher
  Christina Moore
  Beau Sandino
  Kim Myers
Alicen Myers
  Maddy Clune
  Kaleb Griffin
  Jules Heimbigner
  Natalie Moran
  Katy Hester
  Brandon Tse
  Aaron Aanestad
  Ava Aanestad
  Sophie Depret
  Jill Michelson
  Ethan Phan
  Victoria Witter
  Doug Herr
  Sam Peeler
  Mya Rowe
  Kaitlyn Roux
  Kristina Mickey
James Mickey
  Sophia Freemyer
Sophia Freemyer
  Harrison Smith
  Sarina Phipps
  Walter Kowalski
  Caroline Ros
  Emily Cyckowski
  Katlyn Howard
  Mason Phalan
Mason Phalan
  Le Chen

Adult Driver

 
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Driver (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
  Scott Walton
  Gina Clune
  Babette KORN
  Brian or Kira Michelson
  Sue Moore
  Sean Moran
  Bryce BENSON

Captain

 
  Babette Korn
Marie Korn

Rower (31)

 
27 of 31 slots filled
  Glen Stahl
  Sage Boucher
  Christina Moore
  Malia Walton
  Beau Sandino
  Maddy Clune
  Jules Heimbigner
  Natalie Moran
  Katy Hester
  Jill Michelson
  Zach Moore
  Louis Lagomasino Reitz
novice rower
  Kim Myers
Rower: Glory Jeon
  Janice Hayes (2)
Owen and Avery Hayes
  Sam Peeler
  Mya Rowe
  Alicia Stahl
Afton Stahl
  Sophia Freemyer
Sophia Freemyer
  Walter Kowalski
  Emily Cyckowski
  Katlyn Howard
  Grace Lin
  Mason Phalan
  Bryce BENSON
Vera Benson
  Martin Hu
  Le Chen
01/12/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:00pm  

Adult Driver (8)

 
All slots filled
  Aimee Gabel
  Kim Myers
  Long Phan
  Sean Moran
  Yelena Jones
Yelena Jones
  Doug Shawley
Doug Shawley
  Marna Rowe
  Annika Miller

Captain

 
  Joy Kim

Rower (31)

 
28 of 31 slots filled
  Kim Myers
Alicen Myers
  Aimee Gabel
Jack Rose
  Kaleb Griffin
  Natalie Moran
  Jules Heimbigner
  Katy Hester
  WT Woodson High School
  Victoria Witter
  Doug Herr
  Yelena Jones
Phillip Jones
  Mya Rowe
  Sage Boucher
  Isabelle Kogan
  Harrison Smith
  Bryant Epley
  James Mickey
  Anna Amha
  Heston McClintick
  Reid Rizk
  Celia Middleton
  Sophie Labys
  Louis Lagomasino
Novice rower
  Reid Rizk
  Rory Brennan
  Justin Yoo
  Abby P
  Luc Camou Camou
  Gail Schnieder
01/26/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:00pm  

Adult Driver (8)

 
All slots filled
  Ilana Harris
  Paul Labys
  Suzy Peeler
  Doug Shawley
Doug Shawley
  Kate Depret-Guillaume
  Marna Rowe
  Stacy Roux
  Alicia Stahl
Alicia Stahl

Captain

 
  Joy Kim

Rower (31)

 
25 of 31 slots filled
  Joseph Prette
  Eli Harris
  WT Woodson High School
  Kaitlyn Roux
  Isabelle Kogan
  Jenny Park
  Sue Moore
Zach Moore
  Mason Phalan
  Sarina Phipps
  Owen ad Avery Hayes (2)
  Heston McClintick
  Perry Roll
  Justin Yoo
  Joshua Park
  Luc Camou Camou
  Kaleb Griffin
  Celia Middleton
  Gail Schnieder
  Sierra McClintick
  Heston McClintick
  Brian Thompson
  Katlyn Howard
  Rohan McCarthy
  Maddy Clune
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Driver (8)

 
All slots filled
  Kurt Kratch
  Paul Labys
  Gila Phipps
  Leeanne Crowley
  Sophia Freemyer
  Andy Cyckowski
  Rebecca Phalan
  Scott Walton

Captain

 
  Nick Shawley

Rower (31)

 
24 of 31 slots filled
  Joseph Prette
  Leeanne Crowley
  Bellq Kratch
  Leah Burrer
  Ethan Pepper
  Joy Kim
  Malia Walton
  Sophia Freemyer
Sophia Freemyer
  Emily Cyckowski
  Mason Phalan
  Heston McClintick
  Rory Brennan
  Justin Yoo
  Joshua Park
  James Mickey
James Mickey
  Ava Aanestad
  Celia Middleton
  Gail Schnieder
  Sierra McClintick
  Heston McClintick
  Brady Stump
Brady Stump
  Luke Bedessem
  Samuel Park
  Maddy Clune
02/02/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:00pm  

Adult Driver (8)

 
All slots filled
  Aimee Gabel
  Gina Clune
  Kate Depret-Guillaume
  Alicia Stahl
Alicia Stahl
  Sue Moore
Sue Moore
  Gila Phipps
  Scott Walton
  Jessica Welsh
Sophia Welsh

Captain

 
  Nick Shawley

Rower (31)

 
27 of 31 slots filled
  Aimee Gabel
Jack Rose
  Sarina Phipps
  Ethan Pepper
  Leeanne Crowley
  Maddy Clune
  Christina Moore
  Isabelle Kogan
  Jenny Park
  Sue Moore
Zach Moore
  Bella Kratch
  Malia Walton
  Reid Rizk
  Celia Middleton
  Sophie Labys
  Emily Nguyen
  Jessica Welsh
Sophia Welsh
  Joshua Park
  Aaron Aanestad
  Ava Aanestad
  Leah Burrer
  Celia Middleton
  Sierra McClintick
  Heston McClintick
  Perry Roll
  Phillip Jones
  Justin Yoo
  Brian Thompson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home