Covington Woods Swim Team

Drill Sessions for 6/26-6/28

Here we are!  The last week of Drill Sessions.  Sign up for only the appropriate age group and only for yourself.  If you have been able to sign up for drill sessions all summer, please let others try to experience a drill session.  Thanks!

Created by:   Jerome Muniz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
06/26/2019
(Wed. 8:00am - 8:30am)

11 and up - Turns Drill Session w/Coach Mikki (8)

 
All slots filled
Lyza Lara
Alex Lara
Riki Garcia
Elliott
Denver Rice
Lily Rice
Diane Aplaca
Logan Aplaca
Tandi Phillips (2)
Alliyah & Zachariah
Maegan Acayan
Preston and logan
Maegan Acayan
Logan

8 and Under Backstroke Drill Session w/Coach Stephanie (8)

 
All slots filled
Aura Diaz
Brianna Blackburn
Kelly Hoang
Kinley Hoang
Nathalie Bartlett
Emily Bartlett
Denver Rice
Jack Rice
Jewels Culley
Jewels
Stephen Hunt
Jackson
Alison Sturge
Rose
Tina Hinojosa
Marylou

11 and Up - Starts w/Coach Cole (8)

 
All slots filled
Katherine/Jude Hartenburg
Katherine Hartenburg
Sharon Mccoy
Emilee
Melinda Kay
Ean
Tracy Rand (2)
Evan and Ayden
Sarah Garbarino
Evangeline
Carrie Bridges
Brooke
Lisa Vogel
Jackson vogel
06/27/2019
(Thu. 8:00am - 8:30am)

9-12 Endurance Practice w/Coach Mikki (12)

 
All slots filled
Katherine/Jude Hartenburg (2)
Katherine and Jude Hartenburg
Melinda Kay (2)
Ean and Ella
Lyza Lara
Alex Lara
Silvia Anaya
Angel
Khristina Maxson
Luke
Brandon Hoang
Emily Hoang
Sawyer Bird
Sawyer Bird
Karen Jesko (2)
Mia and Sophie
Lisa Vogel
Jackson Vogel

8 and U Endurance practice w/Coach Stephanie (12)

 
All slots filled
Nathalie Bartlett
Emily Bartlett
Stephen Hunt
Jackson
Jewels Culley
Jewels
Andrea Burdine
Blake Burdine
Karen Jesko
Rachel
Maegan Acayan (2)
Bella and bray
Heather Calcote
Mikayla
Claudia Machani
Kiran Machani
Michelle Schmidt
Riley Schmidt
Valerie Treece
Natalie Treece
Maegan Acayan
Preston

6 and Under Starting Block Practice w/Coach Andrew (8)

 
All slots filled
Amtul Viqar
Haroon Aziz
Aura Diaz
Jeremy Blackburn
Stephen Hunt
Kyler
Andrea Burdine
Makayla Burdine
Karen Jesko
Zelie
Crystal Mckeon (2)
Allison & Annabelle
Tandi Phillips
Kingston
06/28/2019
(Fri. 8:00am - 8:30am)

9 and Up Sprint Practice w/Coach Cole (12)

 
All slots filled
Erica Thurman
Tyler Thurman
Amtul Viqar
Manaal Aziz
Katherine/Jude Hartenburg
Katherine Hartenburg
Sharon Mccoy
Emilee
Melinda Kay (2)
Ean and Ella
Khristina Maxson
Tanner
Sarah Garbarino
Claire
Sawyer Bird
Sawyer Bird
Carrie Bridges
Abbie
Silvia Anaya
Angel
Lisa Vogel
Jackson vogel

7 and 8 Starting Block Drill Session w/Coach Andrew (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Kelly Hoang
Kinley Hoang
Denver Rice
Jack Rice
Jewels Culley
Jewels
Tina Hinojosa
Marylou
Maegan Acayan (2)
Bella and bray
John Hood
Bryan Hood


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service