Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Thrive Student Ministry

2019 Pumpkin Patch

This is the place to sign up for the PUMPKIN PATCH! Please only pick 2 spots until Sept 6th. After then you may sign up for as many spots as you want. Parent hours will count toward their student's account. Are you an adult without a student? You can assign your hours to a particular student, multiple students or just let them be unassigned.

PARENTS AND ADULTS: There must be two adults (not from the same family/household) at each shift. Your help is critical to the success of the Pumpkin Patch.

Pumpkin Patch Hours: Mon - Fri: 9:00 am - noon for preschool reading, then 4:00 - 7:30 pm,

Sat - Sun: 9:30 am - 7:30 pm. Shifts allow for opening and closing times.

Questions? Ask Patti Cubeta [email protected]

 

Created by: Patti Cubeta

 

 

1

Location: SAUMC

Created by:   Patti Cubeta
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
09/28/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 1:00pm  

People

 
35 slots filled - more available
Paul Matlock (2)
Paul Matlock and Pierson Matlock
Tina Cowan (3)
Darryl,Daniel and Tina
Pamela Bober
Pam and Laura
Sarah Maples (2)
Sarah, Taylor
Deborah Evans (2)
Patti Cubeta (2)
Zachary Gambiill (2)
Michelle Gilbert (3)
Emily McKendree (2)
Madison and Emily McKendree after swim practice
Chris Sofarelli (2)
Jennifer Blessing (4)
all the Blessings plan to be there
Karen Alvarez (5)
Andrea Trout (3)
Jacob Follstad
Jacob
Emma Adcock
I can only work till 9
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 9:15am - 12:00am  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Matlock
Patti Cubeta

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Matlock
Pierson Matlock
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta
Tiffany Adcock

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emma Adcock
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily McKendree
Patti Cubeta

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Madison McKendree
Emma Adcock
5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
09/30/2019 (Mon.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
May be a few min late
Nancy Gambill
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patti Cubeta
Adam

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta
Tiffany Adcock
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Cowan
Darryl
Paul Matlock

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Cowan
Daniel
Paul Matlock
10/01/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Gambill
Tina Cowan
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Mckendree
Patti Cubeta

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Mckendree
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
Mary Beth
Karen Alvarez
Skyler Alvarez
10/02/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta (2)
No preschool signed up
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta
Amy Southworth

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Emma Adcock
Amy Southworth
Ali
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Matlock
Paul Matlock
Tina Cowan
Darryl

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Matlock
Pierson Matlock
Tina Cowan
Daniel
10/03/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta (2)
No preschool signed up
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Grafton
Pamela Bober

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Cowan
Darryl
Patti Cubeta

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Cowan
Daniel
10/04/2019 (Fri.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Shearon Bailey
Nancy Gambill
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Blessing

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
John Southworth
Amy Southworth
Beth Wood

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ali Southworth
10/05/2019 (Sat.) 9:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynda Scull
Jennifer Demanovich

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Demanovich
Ashlyn
Jennifer Demanovich
Holly Campbell
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia Levinus
Cynthia
Pamela Bober

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cynthia Levinus
Alexis
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Evans
Deborah Evans
Zachary Gambiill

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Evans
Troy Evans
Zachary Gambiill
5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Alvarez
Beth Wood

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Alvarez (2)
Daylin and Skyler Alvarez
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 9:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Sofarelli

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindy Sofarelli
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
Amy Southworth
Robert Elliott

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
Mary Beth
Amy Southworth
Katie Colucci
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Alsup
Blair
Cynthia Levinus
Cynthia

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Alsup
Sydney & Alexis Alsup
Cynthia Levinus
Alexis
5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Alvarez
Deborah Evans

Youth (2)

 
10/07/2019 (Mon.) 8:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta (2)
No preschool signed up
3:45pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynda Scull
Julie Utley

Youth (2)

 
5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
Karen Alvarez
Daylin Alvarez
10/08/2019 (Tue.) 8:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta (2)
No preschool signed up
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Wood
Amy Southworth

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Demanovich
Carrie Gentner
Carrie Gentner

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Demanovich
Ashlyn
Carrie Gentner
Claire Gentner
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Cowan
Nancy Gambill
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynda Scull
Blair Alsup
Blair Alsup (Greg Alsup) may be a few minutes late coming from school

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Blair Alsup
Sydney and Alexis Alsup
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
Karen Alvarez
Braden
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
Nancy Gambill
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Utley
Emily Mckendree

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Mckendree
Madison
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Karin Matlock
Paul
Amy Perez
Amy

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Karin Matlock
Pierson
Amy Perez
AnaLucia
10/11/2019 (Fri.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
Shearon Bailey
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Evans
Marjorie Carlson

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:40pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
Patti Cubeta

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
Ali
Patti Cubeta
Adam
10/12/2019 (Sat.) 9:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Sofarelli
Cindy Sofarelli
Deborah Evans
Deborah Evans

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Sofarelli
Madison Sofarelli
Deborah Evans
Troy Evans
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gilbert
Tina Cowan
Darryl

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gilbert
Tina Cowan
Daniel
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marjorie Carlson

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Alvarez (2)
whoever doesn't do their chores ;)
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 9:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Paul Matlock

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
Paul Matlock
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Alsup
Greg
Charles Levinus
Charles

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Alsup
Alexis & Sydney
Charles Levinus
Alexis
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Jean Hackley
Karin Matlock
Paul

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Matlock
Pierson
5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Alvarez
Karin Matlock
Paul

Youth (2)

 
10/14/2019 (Mon.) 8:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
May be a few min late
Patti Cubeta
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta
Tiffany Adcock

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
Karen Alvarez
Braden Alvarez
10/15/2019 (Tue.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Gambill
Tina Cowan
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Mckendree
Patti Cubeta

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Mckendree
Madison
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Alsup
Greg
Amy Perez
Amy

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Blair Alsup
Sydney Alsup
10/16/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Adcock
Amy Southworth
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Bekah Machtel
Patti Cubeta

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
Karen Alvarez
Daylin Alvarez
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
Karin Matlock
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynda Scull

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Matlock
Paul

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Matlock
Pierson
10/18/2019 (Fri.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Southworth
Tina Cowan
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Evans
Pamela Bober
Pamela Bober

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pamela Bober
Laura Bober
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marjorie carlson

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Abby Simmons
Hannah
10/19/2019 (Sat.) 9:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynda Scull
Deborah Evans
Deborah Evans

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deborah Evans
Troy
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Mckendree

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Mckendree
Madison
Abby Simmons
Hannah
5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Massie
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Alvarez (2)
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 9:15am - 12:00pm  

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
Paul Matlock

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Paul Matlock
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Alsup
Greg
Cynthia Levinus
Charles Levinus

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Alsup
Sydney Alsup
Cynthia Levinus
Alexis Levinus
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leslie Kaloostian

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leslie Kaloostian
5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Matlock
Paul

Youth (2)

 
10/21/2019 (Mon.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Gambill
Karin Matlock
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta
Teri Kerker

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patti Cubeta
Adam
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
Karen Alvarez
Braden Alvarez
10/22/2019 (Tue.) 8:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Cowan
Teri Kerker
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Wood
Teri Kerker
Teri

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Utley
Teri Kerker
Teri

Youth (2)

 
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Gambill
Tina Cowan
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynda Scull

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Southworth
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Karin Matlock
Paul
Tina Cowan
Darryl

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Karin Matlock
Pierson
Tina Cowan
Daniel
10/25/2019 (Fri.) 8:45am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynda Scull
Lynda's Sister
3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Grafton
Marjorie Carlson

Youth (2)

 
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Colucci
Robert Elliott
Melonie Hall

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Colucci
Katie Colucci
10/26/2019 (Sat.) 9:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Guarisco
Suzanne Guarisco
Patti Cubeta

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Morgan Guarisco
Morgan Guarisco
Patti Cubeta
Adam
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Lynda Scull

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Frye
Pamela Bober
James Bober

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pamela Bober
Laura Bober
5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Matlock

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Matlock
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 9:15am - 12:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Michelle Gilbert

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
Michelle Gilbert
Rylie Gilbert
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Cowan
Darryl
Cindy Sofarelli

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Cowan
Daniel
Jacob Sofarelli
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Abby Simmons
Hannah
5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Matlock
Paul

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Abby Simmons
Hannah
10/28/2019 (Mon.) 3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Shearon Bailey
Teri Kerker
Mabel

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Teri Kerker
RJ
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
Karen Alvarez
Braden Alvarez
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Cubeta
Teri
Pamela Bober

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patti Cubeta
RJ
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Blair Alsup
Greg

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Alsup
Sydney
Abby Simmons
Hannah
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Perez
Amy
Shearon Bailey

Youth (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emma Adcock
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Darryl
Karen Alvarez

Youth (2)

 
All slots filled
Darryl Cowan
Daniel
Karen Alvarez
Daylin Alvarez
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Adult (2)

 

Youth (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service