Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Parent Volunteers

Sunday EVENING & TEAM 6:00 p.m. Parent Volunteers 2022-23

Dear families,

Our programs are supported and become more vibrant with active parent involvement throughout the school year. We have many opportunities to fit talents and schedules.

  • All parents are asked to volunteer for a minimum of (3) shifts or approximately 3-4 hours. If you are unable to volunteer for one of the opportunities listed below please include the buy-out fee of $150. per family to your registration fee.
  • Middle School (TEAM) shifts are available at the end of the sign up list. Parents are asked to provide snacks for the student only sessions.
  • Teachers/Catechists please sign up for the grade you would like to teach. As a teacher you only volunteer for the shift dated 8/28/22. Teaching schedules will be finalized once the team is complete for each grade.
  • Registration and class time confirmation will be sent once your family has registered for your (3) shifts.

If you have questions or need more information please contact Kim. Thank you so much for your ongoing support. We can't wait to see you in August!

Created by:   Kim Anderson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT)

Sacrament Year One Teacher

Schedule will be finalized once teaching team is complete

School Classrooms 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)
(2)

 

Sacrament Year Two Teacher

Schedule will be finalized once teaching team is complete

School Classrooms 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Pierce

3rd Grade Teacher

Schedule will be finalized once teaching team is complete

School Classrooms 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 

4th Grade Teacher

Schedule will be finalized once teaching team is complete

School Classrooms 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 

5th Grade Teacher

Schedule will be finalized once teaching team is complete

School Classrooms 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)

 
Damian McKenna

Sacrament Year One Classroom Helper

School Classrooms 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Meghan Donnelly
School Classrooms 

09/18/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Stephen Moore
School Classrooms 

10/02/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Chris Canoles
School Classrooms 

11/06/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Michelle McNeil
School Classrooms 

12/11/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Collin Cook
Collin Cook (Adeline & Tabitha)
School Classrooms 

01/08/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Chris Canoles
School Classrooms 

03/12/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Michelle McNeil
School Classrooms 

04/30/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Collin Cook
Collin Cook (Adeline & Tabitha)

Sacrament Year Two Classroom Helper

School Classrooms 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Kelly E Fleming
School Classrooms 

09/18/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Kelly E Fleming
School Classrooms 

10/02/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Kelly E Fleming
School Classrooms 

11/06/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Sarah Smith
Sarah and Josh Smith
School Classrooms 

12/11/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Sarah Smith
School Classrooms 

01/08/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Sarah Smith
School Classrooms 

03/12/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Melissa Murphy
School Classrooms 

04/30/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Melissa Murphy

3rd grade Classroom Helper

School Classrooms 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Grand Hall 

09/18/2022
(Sun, 4:30pm - 4:45pm)

 
School Classrooms 

10/02/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
School Classrooms 

11/06/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
School Classrooms 

12/11/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
School Classrooms 

01/08/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Julie Del Santo
School Classrooms 

03/12/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
School Classrooms 

04/30/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 

4th grade Classrom Helper

School Classrooms 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Krista Sheffler
School Classrooms 

09/18/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Dariana Ross
School Classrooms 

10/02/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Courtney Griffin
School Classrooms 

11/06/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Collin Cook
Collin Cook (Tabitha & Adeline Cook)
School Classrooms 

12/11/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Sarah Thayer
School Classrooms 

01/08/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Courtney Griffin
School Classrooms 

03/12/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Michelle McNeil
School Classrooms 

04/30/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)

 
Trish Emerson

5th grade Classroom Helper

School Classrooms 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Del Santo
Anne Woolway
School Classrooms 

09/18/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Piper McGinley
Anna Maguire
School Classrooms 

10/02/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Melinda & Nick Allen
Meghan Donnelly
School Classrooms 

11/06/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Piper McGinley
Kate Tanner
School Classrooms 

12/11/2022
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Palmer
Melinda & Nick Allen
School Classrooms 

01/08/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Tanner
April Pierce
School Classrooms 

03/12/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Melinda & Nick Allen
Trish Emerson
School Classrooms 

04/30/2023
(Sun, 5:50pm - 7:20pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Maguire
Kate Tanner

Clean up after Faith Family Session

Help clean the church after 6:00 - 7:15 p.m. family night

Grand Hall 

10/23/2022
(Sun, 7:15pm - 7:45pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Kramer
Laura Revelli
Mary Jo Malabuyo
Dariana Ross
Grand Hall 

12/04/2022
(Sun, 7:15pm - 7:45pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Krista Sheffler
Mary Jo Malabuyo
Lauren Pierce
Monette Hagopian
Grand Hall 

02/05/2023
(Sun, 7:15pm - 7:45pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Malabuyo
Lauren Pierce
Monette Hagopian
Sarah Thayer
Grand Hall 

03/26/2023
(Sun, 7:15pm - 7:45pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Malabuyo
Monette Hagopian
Kathy Villanueva
Kevin Higgins

Advent Family Night Cookies

2 dozen cookies - NO NUTS

Grand Hall 

12/04/2022
(Sun, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Fazio
Mary Hawkins
Sierra Culbertson
Piper McGinley
DeEtte Baise
Kate Lee
Berit Suba (2)

Banner Cutting Help / First Communion Prep

Help preparing materials for first communion banners

St. Francis Room 

02/05/2023
(Sun, 10:45am - 11:45am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Murphy
Paula & Ivan Santana
Paula or Ivan Santana

First Eucharist Retreat Assistance

Assist with Retreat activities (not available to 2nd grade parents)

Grand Hall 

03/04/2023
(Sat, 8:30am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 

Preparing our hearts First Reconciliation Cookies

not available to 2nd grade parents

Grand Hall Foyer 

02/13/2023
(Mon, 10:45pm - 11:45pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Kate Lee
Erin Kramer
Laura Revelli
Stefanie Murphy
Grand Hall Foyer 

02/15/2023
(Wed, 3:00pm - 5:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
DeEtte Baise
Kate Lee
Philippa Vail
Jillian Kwan-Jacobs
Declan Jacobs

Year End Party Cookies

2 dozen cookies - NO NUTS

Grand Hall 

04/30/2023
(Sun, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(15)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Fazio
Sierra Culbertson
Jennifer Palmer
Berit Suba
Kelly Rafferty
Krista Sheffler
Erin Kramer
David Patel
Erin O'Keeffe
Anne Woolway
Lisa Obertello
Chris Canoles
Deborah Dwyer
Philippa Vail
Amber Turley

Traffic Duty

Assist children in drop off/pick up lane

School Parking Lot 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
David Patel
Melinda & Nick Allen
April Pierce
Oksana Reggi
School Parking Lot 

09/18/2022
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Wijesekera
Sam Wijesekera
Kathy Villanueva
Stephanie Hamilton
Kevin hamilton
School Parking Lot 

10/02/2022
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Villanueva
April Pierce
Kevin Higgins
Miguel Luina
School Parking Lot 

11/06/2022
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Hawkins
DeEtte Baise
April Pierce
Oksana Reggi
School Parking Lot 

12/11/2022
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Sierra Culbertson
Lisa Obertello
Trish Emerson
Stephanie Hamilton
Kevin Hamilton
School Parking Lot 

01/08/2023
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Palmer
Melinda & Nick Allen
Anna Maguire
Oksana Reggi
School Parking Lot 

03/12/2023
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Higgins
Miguel Luina
Paula & Ivan Santana
Paula or Ivan Santana
April Pierce
School Parking Lot 

04/30/2023
(Sun, 5:45pm - 7:30pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Miguel Luina
Paula & Ivan Santana
Paula or Ivan Santana
April Pierce

TEAM Snacks

Snacks for 20 teens

Grand Hall 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 6:00pm - 6:15pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
DeEtte Baise
Julie Del Santo
David Patel
Lisa Obertello
Grand Hall 

09/18/2022
(Sun, 6:00pm - 6:15pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Yakaitis
Kelly Rafferty
Deborah Dwyer
Philippa Vail
Grand Hall 

10/02/2022
(Sun, 6:00pm - 6:15pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Yakaitis
Kelly Rafferty
Chris Canoles
Deborah Dwyer
Grand Hall 

11/06/2022
(Sun, 6:00pm - 6:15pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Fazio
Mary Hawkins
Kelly Rafferty
Anne Woolway
Grand Hall 

12/11/2022
(Sun, 6:00pm - 6:15pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Philippa Vail
Amber Turley
Jillian Kwan-Jacobs
Declan Jacobs
Lisa Carlson
Grand Hall 

01/08/2023
(Sun, 6:00pm - 7:15pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Del Santo
Erin O'Keeffe
Chris Canoles
Philippa Vail
Grand Hall 

03/12/2023
(Sun, 6:00pm - 6:15pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Jillian Kwan-Jacobs
Declan Jacobs
Lisa Carlson
Stefanie Murphy
Jen Ainsworth
Grand Hall 

04/30/2023
(Sun, 6:00pm - 6:15pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Jillian Kwan-Jacobs
Declan Jacobs
Lisa Carlson
Jen Ainsworth
Meghan Donnelly

TEAM PIZZA for Musicians

Our Music team comes early to practice and need little dinner before class. Please order 2 Large pizzas and have it delivered at the Grand Hall (4:30-4:45 p.m.)

Grand Hall 

08/21/2022
(Sun, 4:30pm - 4:45pm)

 
Amber Turley
Grand Hall 

09/18/2022
(Sun, 4:30pm - 4:45pm)

 
Amber Turley
Grand Hall 

10/02/2022
(Sun, 4:30pm - 4:45pm)

 
Julie Del Santo
Grand Hall 

11/06/2022
(Sun, 4:30pm - 4:45pm)

 
Erin O'Keeffe
Grand Hall 

12/11/2022
(Sun, 4:30pm - 4:45pm)

 
Dariana Ross
Grand Hall 

01/08/2023
(Sun, 4:30pm - 4:45pm)

 
Courtney Griffin
Grand Hall 

03/12/2023
(Sun, 4:30pm - 4:45pm)

 
Jen Ainsworth
Grand Hall 

04/30/2023
(Sun, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)

 
Lauren Pierce
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |