Cedar Valley Jaycees

Read Across America 2019

Thank you so much for your interest in participating in Read Across America!  Please sign up for your preferred time, grade and/or school.  Feel free to sign up for multiple time frames and have fun!  Please remember to check-in at the school office when you arrive to get your books for the classroom.  

Questions, comments, concerns or suggestions?  Email [email protected] to discuss.

Created by:   Mike Webb
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
02/28/2019 (Thu.) Irving Elementary  9:30am - 10:00am  

Pre - Copp

 
Lori Johnson
Kittrell Early Childhood  9:30am - 10:00am  

Pre - Nugent

 
Vicki Stuber
9:40am - 10:10am  

Pre - Kipp

 
Janet Locke
Orange Elementary  10:00am - 10:30am  

Pre - Mitchell

 
Kelsey Hammer-Parks
Cunningham Elementary  10:30am - 11:00am  

Pre - Parker

 
Madelyn Ridgeway
Kittrell Early Childhood  10:30am - 11:00am  

Pre - Schlader

 
Holly Henriksen
10:45am - 11:15am  

Pre - Blair

 
Emily Miranda
10:50am - 11:20am  

Pre - Henning

 
Mike Henning
Lincoln Elementary (Waterloo)  11:00am - 11:30am  

Pre - Huber

 
Judy Johnson
11:30am - 12:00am  

Pre - Tisue

 
Michael Schmadeke
Orange Elementary  1:15pm - 1:45pm  

Pre - Schweppe

 
Ryan Shaw
Highland Elementary  2:30pm - 3:00pm  

3rd - Monaghan

 
Cody Stoppel
03/01/2019 (Fri.) Cunningham Elementary  9:00am - 9:30am  

1st - Runyan

 
Janice Wheeler
Highland Elementary  9:00am - 9:30am  

5th - Tetmeyer

 
Anjuli Myers
Lowell Elementary (b/c of roof collapse, go to Area Education Agency 267 Building on Cedar Heights Dr in Cedar Falls) 9:00am - 9:30am  

2nd - Richardson

 
Chelsea Toppin
Poyner Elementary  9:00am - 9:30am  

1st - Hanson

 
Sharon Walker
I am a retired First Grade teacher in Denver, Iowa

1st - Jimmerson

 
9:00am - 9:30am  

1st - Preston

 
Irving Elementary  9:15am - 9:45am  

K - Cazett

 
Madelyn Ridgeway

K - Fangman

 
Robyn Rowenhorst

K - Hollingsworth

 
Jordan Talsma

K - Smith

 
Nathan Miller
Cunningham Elementary  9:30am - 10:00am  

2nd - Nading

 
Whitney Middleton

3rd - Chambers

 
Brian Middleton

3rd - Stokes

 
Angela Weekley

3rd - Thompson

 
Tiffany Coffin
Kittrell Elementary  9:30am - 10:00am  

4th - Patience

 
Endya Johnson
Lowell Elementary (b/c of roof collapse, go to Area Education Agency 267 Building on Cedar Heights Dr in Cedar Falls) 9:50am - 10:20am  

1st - Fenton

 
Lincoln Elementary (Waterloo)  10:00am - 10:30am  

K - Coulter

 
Susanne Pieper
Any props I might need to bring

K - Nechanicky

 
Natalie Meyer
Lowell Elementary (b/c of roof collapse, go to Area Education Agency 267 Building on Cedar Heights Dr in Cedar Falls) 10:00am - 10:30am  

K - Schreibel

 
Anjuli Myers

K - Thomas

 
Emily Miranda

K - Warning

 
Kelsey Hammer-Parks
Kittrell Elementary  10:05am - 10:35am  

5th - Wright

 
Jay Nardini
Irving Elementary  10:10am - 10:40am  

5th - Bradfield

 

5th - Muhammad

 
Anne Lange

5th - Stapella

 
Lincoln Elementary (Waterloo)  10:15am - 10:45am  

3rd - Wagenhofer

 
Poyner Elementary  10:15am - 10:45am  

5th - Thompson

 

5th - Trainer

 
Irving Elementary  10:45am - 11:15am  

1st - Cole

 

1st - Engelke

 

1st - Mahr

 

1st - Moeller

 
Lincoln Elementary (Waterloo)  10:50am - 11:20am  

5th - Ryan

 
Cunningham Elementary  10:55am - 11:25am  

4th - Frazier

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

2nd - Bahlmann

 
Janice Wheeler
Lincoln Elementary (Waterloo)  11:00am - 11:30am  

1st - Frizell

 
Jake Byers
Irving Elementary  11:30am - 12:00pm  

3rd - Howard

 
Emily Hanson

3rd - Schweinfurth

 
Anjuli Myers

3rd - Thies

 
Kelsey Hammer-Parks
Lou Henry Elementary  11:30am - 12:00pm  

4th - Earnest

 
Lincoln Elementary (Waterloo)  12:00pm - 12:30pm  

3rd - Ibeling

 
Lori Netty
Cunningham Elementary  12:30pm - 1:00pm  

K - Graves

 
Emily Hanson

K - Ross

 
Abigail Laughridge
Orange Elementary  12:45pm - 1:15pm  

4th - Ellison

 
Teri Trask
So excited!
12:45pm - 1:15pm  

4th - LaFontaine

 
Deb Pullin-Van Auken

4th - Lichty

 
Andrea Pingel
Poyner Elementary  12:45pm - 1:15pm  

2nd - Panther

 
Michael Henning
Will share Tucker's story!! Ruff Ruff!!
Kittrell Elementary  1:00pm - 1:30pm  

3rd - Pelleymounter

 
Lori Netty
Highland Elementary  1:15pm - 1:45pm  

2nd - Cashman

 
Emily Miranda
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

5th - Carlson

 
Anjuli Myers
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

5th - Pearson

 
Lou Henry Elementary  1:30pm - 2:00pm  

3rd - Griffin

 
Janelle Bolts
Cunningham Elementary  1:45pm - 2:15pm  

1st - Neelans

 
Candy Nardini

2nd - Duncan

 
Agnes Kress
Becker Elementary  2:00pm - 2:30pm  

K - McClung

 
Irving Elementary  2:00pm - 2:30pm  

2nd - Allen

 
Mark Seda
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

2nd - Graham

 

2nd - Kugler

 
Susanne Pieper
Any props I need to bring for. Story I have puppets ect
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

2nd - Mastin

 
Bonnie Smith-Davis
Taught chapter 1 reading 1 through 5 and 6 through 8 reading. Retired waterloo schools2007s
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

4th - Carlson

 
Tara Thomas
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

4th - Everman

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

4th - Krull

 
Endya Johnson
Kittrell Elementary  2:00pm - 2:30pm  

1st - Amsberry

 

1st - Kendall

 
Poyner Elementary  2:30pm - 3:00pm  

2nd - Even

 

3rd - Cavanaugh

 
Mike Webb

3rd - Conn

 
Elizabeth Hackbarth

3rd - Surma

 
Lincoln Elementary (Waterloo)  2:45pm - 3:15pm  

4th - Stewart

 
Kayla Toale
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

3rd - Anderson

 
Mark Seda


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home