Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Noelani PTA

2019 Craft Fair Volunteers Sign-up Sheet

Welcome to the 2019 Noelani Elementary School Craft and Children’s Fair Volunteer Sign-up Sheet! This fundraiser event is organized by the Noelani PTA, a non-profit organization, which sponsors a number of community events rather than continuously asking for money throughout the year. All events are run entirely by volunteers, this is why we need YOU! Even a small commitment can make a big difference!

The raised funds play an essential role in ensuring that all of Noelani's students have access to an excellent education. Through financial support for classroom materials, technology, art, music, P.E., etc., the PTA enriches the school and enables the students to meet their academic potential.

We are very grateful for your volunteer time as it directly improves the lives of all of our keiki.  We are dividing up the volunteer opportunities by grade level as it is a great way to get to know other parents in your child’s class.

Kindergarten/1st Grade/partial 4th Grade/partial Noelani Dads: Food 

2nd Grade/Noelani Dads: Logistics

3rd Grade: Parking, Volunteer Check-In

4th Grade: Food, Snack Shop

5th Grade: Keiki Rides

Teachers: Coffee, Vendor Lunches, early Food shift

Cub Scouts: Beverage Station

PLEASE NOTE:

You can do more than one shift and please consider doing so if you have more than one child at Noelani.

You can help out other grade levels after your grade level is full.

You may drop off your elementary-age children in room PO-3 to be supervised by Noelani A+ leaders during your shift. Children must be signed in/out. Request "Daycare" in your comment when signing up and include your child's name and room number. Elementary-age siblings are welcome. 

Please check-in at the Volunteers table in front of the office prior to your shift. 

We also need monetary donations which will be used to purchase food items and paper products for the event. Please visit the Donation page for more info:   https://www.signupgenius.com/go/508094caba7283-20193

If you would like to learn more about the PTA please visit: http://noelanipta.org/ where you can also find more information regarding the Craft Fair (including a description of the volunteering jobs). 


Please write your child's name and room # in the comment section in the following format:

Child's Name, Room # (i.e., John Smith, B-1) 

All others please write your affiliation or group name.

Thank you,

The Noelani PTA Craft Fair Committee

Created by:   Noelani PTA Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (HST)

FOOD

help Ms. Joy bake cookies **No baking knowledge necessary

10/07/2019 (Mon) Noelani Cafeteria 
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Lauren C.
Marco (B7)
Chenoa Diehm
Wyatt Morris/A12
Carrie Nakano
Colbie Nakano/A9
Keliann Nagamine
10/08/2019 (Tue) Noelani Cafeteria 
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Chenoa Diehm
Wyatt Morris/A12
Carrie Nakano
Colbie Nakano/A9

FOOD

ONLY IF NEEDED, WILL CONTACT IF NECESSARY

10/09/2019 (Wed) Noelani Cafeteria 
7:00am - 11:00am (4)  

FOOD

food prep/bag cookies/make waffle batter

11/07/2019 (Thu) Noelani Cafeteria 
8:00am - 10:30am (23)  
All slots filled
Jill Chillingworth
Chase, B3
Corey Arakaki
Alyssa, B6
Jen Yamamoto
Brooke, B1
Judy Ung
Yuexin, B1
Reagan Bell
Jack, B7
Nancy Holbrook
Sequoyah, A7
Naomi Furusawa-Stratton
Ines, A2
Rod Kerezsi
Aiden, A3
Emily Tokuda
Katelyn/PO-3
Amy Isa
Kasen A9 & Asher B8
Karyn Lee
Max Kisselgoff
Kiriko Oishi
Luca A9
Helen Yee (2)
Reagan (A4) + Jaxon (B5)
Rumiko Harrison
Hugo, B4
Tiffany Lam
Marty Kao/B-1
Junko Tsuzaki
Mark Tsuzaki/B-5
Mayumi Hiruzawa
Victor Luo B-5
Ivy Huang
Melody Luo/A4
Deyna Miyamoto
Avery Rm B6
Harumi Okumoto
Sean A5
Jaimie Tom
Zechey Morita B1
Mika Trawick
Elerrina PO3

Noelani Dads: LOGISTICS

line field/tent setup

11/08/2019 (Fri) Noelani Field 
9:00am - 11:00am (26)  
5 of 26 slots filled
Jacky Yu
Kayley yu Chloe Yu
Mark Miyamoto
Avery Rm. B6
Stanford Togashi
Risa, B-8
Henry Sim
Risa, B-8
Jaimie Tom
Zechey Morita B1

Kindergarten/1st/4th: FOOD

food prep, take orders, cashier, washer/kitchen help, make waffle dogs

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
6:00am - 9:00am (30)  
25 of 30 slots filled
Dede Howa
Kawai, B2
Qiumin (Celia) Peng
Aaron Aheng, B2
Wenjing Chu
Stephen, B3
Tiffany Lam
Marty, B1
Leilani Harjati
Mia
Matt Geyer
Lana, A7
Elise Perez
YWAM
Hannah Dennis
YWAM
Erin Urabe
YWAM
Jhun Camacho
YWAM
Chandiss Keller
Mailani Keller-Wilhelm/B2
Archer Liang
Liangjingjing Lan/A7
Han Dang
MPI
Lucy Lau
Vincent A6 Veronica B3 (daycare)
Kahale Saito
Naulu/A-7
Yumiko and Atsuko Ishida (2)
Tomoya/ A7
Melody Murata (2)
Kaiden/B-2
Blaine Tolentino
Graham Tolentino PO-1 (DAYCARE)
Seongeun Lee
Eric Shin / B3
Fei Rao
Irena Xu / A6
Joy N
Megan Nagata/ A5
Janelle Awakuni
CJay Awakuni-Morton
Layla Young
Jett Young B3
9:00am - 12:00pm (30)  
All slots filled
Jasmine Saquilon
Mahina, B2
Sepe Tima
Zenary, B2
Serah Senio
Zenary, B2
Jane Adams
Kai, B4
Nicholas Flores
Kai, B4
Mike Coates
YWAM
Sue Coates
YWAM
Alex Powell
YWAM
Aubrey Powell
YWAM
Ben Cassell
YWAM
Archer Liang
Liangjingjing Lan/A7
Mika Maii
MPI
Kayla Marutani
MPI
Jialiang Lin
MPI
Celine Liu
MPI
Linjun Ma
MPI
Siena Usui
MPI
Winnie Wang
MPI
May Wang
MPI
Jenny Xiao
MPI
Maya Koike
MPI
Yuyuko Miyazaki
MPI
Adrianna Russo
MPI
Tiffany Lam
Marty Kao/B-1
Helen Yee (2)
Jaxon (B5) Reagan (A4) - DAYCARE
Sean Son
Joseph Son / B3
Jeff Larson
Felix PO-1
Aulii Gerboc-Chun
Kyler, Kinley, Kien
Judy Ung
Yuexin Ung / B-1
12:00pm - 2:00pm (30)  
22 of 30 slots filled
Yanghua He
Annie, PO-1
Lauren Young
Brockly, PO-1
Kristi China
Colton, PO-1
Jasmine Saquilon
Mahina Kurita/B-2
Derry Brooks
YWAM
Melanie Staub
YWAM
David Elliott
YWAM
Abigail Elliott
YWAM
Emily Grave
Sebastian Tobias / B2
Tensuke Sakurai
MPI
Haojin Song
MPI
Renta Oshima
MPI
Keito Nakamura
MPI
Seitaro Yamamura
MPI
Tiffany Lam
Marty Kao/B-1
Yanghua He
Annie Xu/P0-1
Kristen Brummel
Daniel-A6 & Grace-B1
Matt Brummel
Daniel Brummel A6/12, Grace Brummel B1
Xingnan Li (2)
Lily Yan B8/Charlie Yan A8
Kenny Tung
Ryan Tung/B3
Yuanzhang Xiao
Stephen / B3

2nd Grade: LOGISTICS

unloading vendors

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
5:30am - 8:00am (16)  
9 of 16 slots filled
Mae Kuba
Reid Kuba
Casey Lam
Terren, A5
Jill Lam
Terren, A5
Luana Ligot
Lawson, A3
Corrine Giesseman
Brad Araki
Dean, B7
Lisa Tulchin
Maia / B7
Erik Christensen
Kolten/A-2

2nd Grade/Noelani Dads: LOGISTICS

clean up

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
1:45pm - 4:00pm (16)  
13 of 16 slots filled
Spencer Lemer
YWAM
Austin Link
YWAM
Tristan Link
YWAM
May Kealoha & Pastor Rod Shimabukuro (8)
New Hope Manoa
Eric N
Christopher Nagata/ Po3
Brad Araki
Dean, B7 (from 2:15 pm)

3rd Grade: PARKING

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
5:30am - 8:00am (16)  
12 of 16 slots filled
Keita Nakayama
Joe Thompson
YWAM
Jamie Gile
YWAM
Hilary Bovier
YWAM
Yuka Tarui
Masachika Tarui / A-2
James Matsumoto
Roosevelt ROTC
Jaden Hase
Roosevelt ROTC
Nicholas Cowles
Roosevelt ROTC
Eryuki Paul
Roosevelt ROTC
Ethan Freitas
Roosevelt ROTC
Cade Buza
Roosevelt ROTC
Donald Wyand
Roosevelt ROTC
8:00am - 10:30am (20)  
13 of 20 slots filled
Jessica Wand
YWAM
Sadie Scales
YWAM
Matthew Wakabayashi
Mari Wakabayashi / A4
James Matsumoto
Roosevelt ROTC
Jaden Hase
Roosevelt ROTC
Nicholas Cowles
Roosevelt ROTC
Eryuki Paul
Roosevelt ROTC
Ethan Freitas
Roosevelt ROTC
Jiang Ren Liang
Roosevelt ROTC
Cade Buza
Roosevelt ROTC
Kharmelo Banez
Roosevelt ROTC
Donald Wyand
Roosevelt ROTC
Jordan Thai
Roosevelt ROTC
10:30am - 12:00pm (20)  
10 of 20 slots filled
Chance Cusick
YWAM
Kayli Tanner
YWAM
James Matsumoto
Roosevelt ROTC
Jaden Hase
Roosevelt ROTC
Nicholas Cowles
Roosevelt ROTC
Eryuki Paul
Roosevelt ROTC
Ethan Freitas
Roosevelt ROTC
Jiang Ren Liang
Roosevelt ROTC
Kharmelo Banez
Roosevelt ROTC
Jordan Thai
Roosevelt ROTC
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Carissa Burbank
YWAM
Tonje Egeland
YWAM
James Matsumoto
Roosevelt ROTC
Jaden Hase
Roosevelt ROTC
Nicholas Cowles
Roosevelt ROTC
Eryuki Paul
Roosevelt ROTC

3rd Grade: VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
5:30am - 7:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Buelow
Dylan/A4
Danielle Yafuso
James B / A4
7:30am - 9:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Buelow
Dylan/ A4
Danielle Yafuso
James / A4
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Elliott
Phin, A2
Jamie Swan
Tessa
11:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Murakami
Katie Nakamura

4th Grade: SNACK SHOP

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
6:30am - 9:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Karen Graham
Raynel Egan
Noelani Chang
Wendy Gonsalves
Rose Nacion
Corine Hayashi
Ian watanabe a5
9:30am - 12:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Starlyn Omoso
River, A7
Yumiko Ishida
Tomoya Ishida/ A7
Kylie Wong (8:15-12:15)
Punahou Key Club
Nick Pang (8:15-12:15)
Punahou Key Club
12:30pm - 3:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
yuko nakai
Leo Nakai A6

5th Grade: KEIKI RIDES

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
8:30am - 10:30am (16)  
All slots filled
Debbie McCurdy
Emily Tokuda
Karalyn/A-9
Jacqui Shin (3)
Levi Shin / A8
Dalton Perry
YWAM
Ali Perry
YWAM
Eva Garber
YWAM
Mathias Nilsen
YWAM
Emmy Paich
YWAM
Hibina Nakamura
MPI
Shin Kaneko
MPI
Tenchi Ito
MPI
Eito Kato
MPI
Keito Nakamura
MPI
Seitaro Yamamura
MPI
10:15am - 12:15pm (16)  
13 of 16 slots filled
Tyler Willmon
YWAM
Alora Taylor
YWAM
Mikayla Wand
YWAM
Julia Schade
YWAM
Carrie Nakano
Colbie Nakano A9
Han Dang
MPI
Kerrin Lee
MPI
Yudai Endo
MPI
Kosuke Horie
MPI
Kiet Dinh
MPI
Kosuke Doyama
MPI
Hyun Jun Sohn
MPI
Victoria Venkataraman
Shay, A-12 (DAYCARE)
12:00pm - 2:15pm (16)  
6 of 16 slots filled
Ethan Peterson
YWAM
Rina Doyama
MPI
Maya Koike
MPI
Yumi Kimura
MPI
Ivy Mu
Lily Jin , A8
Victoria Venkataraman
Shay, A-12 (DAYCARE)

Teachers: FOOD

make musubis

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
5:00am - 8:00am (9)  
All slots filled
Lauren Christensen
Kolten/A-2
Helen Edamura
Noah/A-2
Janeesa Imamura
Kolte/A2
Tracy Ho
Andrew Sakamoto
Janyne Sakamoto
Lorenne Fujii
Kolten, A2
Janice Nishiki
Ryker, A-9
Marion Yasui
Ryker, A-9

Teachers: VENDOR LUNCHES

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
8:30am - 12:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Gail Kuroda
Alex Kiyokane
Demi Yoshimoto
Christi Nakagawara
Kristina Shigaki
Dana Gusman
Nainoa, A5

Noelani Dads: LOGISTICS

tent set up

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
5:30am - 8:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Stanford Togashi
Risa, B-8

Noelani Dads: FOOD-GRILL

muscles needed for grilling/wok stations

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
8:30am - 10:30am (2)  
10:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ryan Kumabe
Alana A2, Kai A3, Malie A4
12:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ryan Kumabe
Alana A2, Kai A3, Malie A4
Jonathan Pettit
Leo/ B5

Cub Scouts: BEVERAGE STATION

2 adults/2 kids

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
8:00am - 10:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Ryan & Kai Kumabe (2)
Alana A2, Kai A3, Malie A4
Nancy Tangonan
Mason Pasaoa A3

Cub Scouts: BEVERAGE STATION

2 stations of 2 adults/2 kids each

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Jason Isa (2)
Kasen Isa/A9 & Asher Isa/B8
12:00pm - 2:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Jeff Swan (2)
Myles B6
Brad Araki (2)
Dean B7

CRAFT FAIR COMMITTEE

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
5:00am - 4:00pm (22)  
All slots filled
Chenoa Diehm
Wyatt, 5th
Tricia Araki
Dean, 2nd
Amy Isa
Kasen, 5th & Asher, 1st
Tiffany Lam
Marty, 1st
Caroline Soga
Lucas
Sarah Nguyen
Sage, 5th
Reza Mirmoghtadaei
Viana, 5th
Jason Castiglione
Maxwell, 2nd
Jeffrey Ferrer
Emma, 5th
Kyle Duser
Jill Chillingworth
Keli Nagamine
James, 5th & Jaron, 3rd
Sandra Nakasone
Jacob, 4th & Sara, 2nd
Corey Arakaki
Alyssa, 2nd
Kathy Freitas
Isabelle, K
Jin Young
Kristin Nakamura
teacher rep
Lauren Christensen
teacher rep
Luana Ligot
teacher rep
Christi Nakagawara
teacher rep
Ai Yamane
Amy, 2nd
Helen Edamura
Noah, 3rd

Waffle Dog Captains

11/09/2019 (Sat) Noelani Elementary School 
6:00am - 9:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Isa
Eula Conde
Carrie Nakano
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Helen Edamura
Becca Romine
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Chillingworth
Danielle Yafuso

Swag Shop Captains

11/09/2019 (Sat)  
7:30am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Sandi Pastorino
Cynthia Chang
Mari Neely
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Sandi Pastorino
1:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Sandi Pastorino
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service