Noelani PTA

2019 May Fair Classroom Games Volunteers

Dear Noelani Parents

We need your help to operate the game booth for each classroom.  The purpose of the games is to provide an afternoon of fun for our children!

The games are scheduled to be open between 11:30am and 1:30pm.  

Generally, each classroom will need 3 volunteers per shift: 11:00-12:30 (includes set-up) and 12:30-2:00 (includes break-down).

If you have any questions please either contact your room parent or contact us.

Thank you for your help!

The Mayfair Games Chairs

Signup to volunteer for May Fair booths and other activities: https://www.signupgenius.com/go/508094caba7283-2019

Signup for donations: https://www.signupgenius.com/go/508094CABA7283-20191

Date: 05/10/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Noelani PTA Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (HST)

K - B2 (Mrs. Chang)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Isa
Asher (B2)
Hyon Chu Yi
Zane Toguchi
Christopher Choi
Chloe-Marie Choi
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lucia Aguirre
Kristen Brummel
John Chun

K - B3 (Mrs. Neely)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Shunya Doi
either myself or my husband will be there.
Xingnan Li
Lily
Lixin Yan
Lily
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jaimie Tom
Zechey
Tiffany Lam
Amy Hunley
Tex

K - B4 (Mrs. Giesseman)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Brandon Duran
Rebecca Romine
Lucas
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Janelle Duran
Elijah B-4
Stanford Togashi

K - P01 (Mr. Tenjoma)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Emily Pettit
Emily Y Pettit
Maria Su
Kevin PO1
Kirk Shitaoka
Marshall
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Leilani Harjati
Mia, PO-1
Sue Akau-Naki
Meriam Eter
Darius PO1

1 - B1 (Mrs. Christensen)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ai Yamane
Tricia Hahn
Jemi
Valli P
Teagyn
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sophia Lin
Troy Andrade
Noah
Mary Hedani

1 - B5 (Ms. Morita)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mark Miyamoto
Avery
Andrea Jani
Thu Tran
Thu Tran (Quinn’s mom)
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jen Dacumos
Brooke Conway
Laila Meredith B5

1 - LAB (Mrs. Murakami)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Joanna Chang
Kolton
Trisha Koyanagi
James Zhang
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Caitlin Yamamoto
Noah
Caitlin Nichols (2)
Max's Mom & Dad

2 - B6 (Mr. Kiyokane)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lorelei Saito
Yukiyo Matsumoto
Anna McDonnell
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Peggy Brandt
Ivy Huang
Keliann Nagamine

2 - B7 (Ms. Yoshimoto)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christlyn Shitagi
nicole Tanaka
Christine Elliott
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Scott Ishihara (2)
Scott and Liz
Belinda Lucas
Oliver Lucas

2 - B8 (Ms. Nakamura)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jan Hasegawa
Sean
Sophia Lin
Madison A3/Mason B8 Pasaoa
Nancy Tangonan
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kirk Shitaoka
Justus
Ceri Aoyama
Mari/B8

2 - P03 (Ms. Nakagawara)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Naomi Furusawa Stratton
Brian Szuster
Brian Szuster
Ning Chaiwat
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Nori Tarui

3 - A2 (Ms. Ligot)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nancy Ogden
Corine Hayashi
Ian watanabe
Dana Gusman
Nainoa
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Faith Saito
Naulu Kekoa
Tammy Yamaguchi
Hilina’i

3 - A9 (Mr. Nakayama)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jin Ah Kim
Hannah Ahn
Kristen Brummel
Kate Rivers
William Rivers
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Yukiko Kuzukawa
Yuko Naki
Leo

3 - A4 (Mrs. Kuroda)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Yumiko ISHIDA
Tomoya
Matt Geyer
Lana Geyer’s Dad
Aulii Gerboc-Chun
Kien Gerboc-Chun
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Peele
Michelle Clark
Parker Churchill

4 - A5 (Mrs. Ho)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Chenoa Morris Diehm
Wyatt
Jill Chillingworth
Reyn
Kiriko Oishi
Luca
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Hiwa Vaughan-Darval
Tanner
Phil Nguyen

4 - A6 (Mr. Fukushima)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Keliann Nagamine
Victoria Markham-Pukini
Ashlyn
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Isa
Kasen A6
Carrie Nakano
Colbie A6
Sandra Pastorino
Nora

4 - A12 (Mrs. Gonsalves)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sumiyo Ferrer (2)
Jan Nishimoto
Khloe Nishimoto
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Emily Tokuda
A12 Karalyn
Megumi Uyeno
Riki

5 - A7 (Mrs. Kuba)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ivy Huang
Cathleen Lober
Michael Hahn
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ken Edamura
Jordan Hirashima
Miki & Shin Fukuda

5 - A8 (Mrs. Taguchi)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Qun Gong (Isabella)
David Taba
Aidan
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
REBEKAH FU
Chayton has volunteered

5 - A3 (Mr. Higa)

05/10/2019 (Fri)
11:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gregg Kimura
Kyisha - A3
Michelle Nakamura
(Xander)
Genevieve Bauckham
Dylan Bauckham
12:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Vera Tay
Lauren A3
Fumiko Hokada
Maya


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service