Noelani PTA

2019 May Fair Volunteers

Welcome to the Noelani Elementary School May Fair Volunteer Sign-up Sheet! This fundraiser event is organized by the Noelani PTA, a non-profit organization, which sponsors a number of community events rather than continuously asking for money throughout the year. All events are run entirely by volunteers, this is why we need YOU!

All PTA activities directly benefit Noelani children and require volunteers to ensure their continued success. Even a small commitment can make a big difference!

If you would like to learn more about the PTA please visit: https://noelanipta.weebly.com/

To sign-up for Classroom Game Shifts (11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. or 12:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.) please visit: https://www.signupgenius.com/go/508094CABA7283-20192

To donate please visit: https://www.signupgenius.com/go/508094caba7283-20191

Please write your child's room# or your affiliation in the comment section - to help us keep track of volunteers.

Created by:   Noelani PTA Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (HST) Available Slot
05/07/2019 (Tue.) 2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Floral Shop: prep flowers (10)

prep flowers

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Carolyn Nakamura
A3 Lillie
Tricia Araki
A8 Lia
Lisa Tulchin
Maia (B5) from 3:00-5:30
Yukiyo Matsumoto
Mae (B-1)
05/08/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Floral Shop: making (20)

Make lei and lei haku

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Harumi Okumoto
A9 Sean
Yu Bang
B-1 sola bang
Tiffany Lam (2)
B-3 Marty Kao
Lauren C.
LL
Fumiko Hokada
Fumiko Hokada. A-3 Maya
Junko Tsuzaki
P-01 Mark Tsuzaki
Miki Yajima
A8
Miki Yajima
A8
Lucy Lau
A-4 Vincent
Poupee Jariyanorasaet
B6 cooper
Caitlin Nichols
LibLab
2:30pm - 9:00pm  

Floral Shop: making (20)

Make lei and lei haku

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Yuko Kowal
B1
Lisa Tulchin
Maia (B5) from 3:00 to 9:00
Xingnan Li
Lily Yan (B3)
Lixin Yan
Charlie Yan (A5)
Fumiko Hokada
Fumiko Hokada A-3 Maya
Tricia Araki
Lia/A8
Danielle Yafuso
Lauryn Blake (A5)
Nancy Holbrook
A7 Sage
Brooke Conway
Laila Meredith B5
Megumi Uyeno
A12 Riki
Sanae Rosenberg
Kainoa (A3)
Sarah Nguyen
Sage Nguyen A5
Yu Bang
B-1 sola bang
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Floral Shop: hospitality (2)

Supporting haku makers

 
All slots filled
Tricia Araki
B1 Dean
Julie Yang
Natalie A8
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Floral Shop: cleanup (2)

Clean up from haku making

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joy N
A9-Megan Nagata
05/09/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Bake Shop: Prep (9)

Packaging and organization

 
All slots filled
Emily Tokuda
LL & A12
Kahale Saito
A2- Naulu Kekoa
Amy Isa
Asher (B2) & Kasen (A6)
Tiffany Lam (2)
B-3 Marty Kao
Lauren C.
LL
Corine Hayashi
A2 for Ian watanabe
Kathleen Chun
A3 (Charisse Chun)
Deyna Miyamoto
(Avery B5) must leave at 9:30am

Floral Shop: making (20)

Make lei and lei haku

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Yuko Naki
A9 Leo Nakai
Jess Kihara
A8
Junko Tsuzaki
PO-1 Mark Tsuzaki
Mayu Luo
Victor PO-1
Caitlin Nichols
LibLab
Andini (Sita) Ekaputri
A9 Arazki Tangguh
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Produce: Pick-up (2)

Pick up donated produce

 
All slots filled
Steven Eisenberg
A4
Amy Isa
Kasen A6 & Asher B2
2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Logistics: set-up (5)

putting up tents

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Stanford Togashi
Risa (B4)
Reid Kiyuna
Bret (A4)
Jacky Yu
A4 Kayley Yu
2:30pm - 6:30pm  

Produce: Set-up (3)

Pack and set up produce

 
All slots filled
Lauren Christensen (3)
Grade 1 (LL, B1 & B5)
2:30pm - 9:00pm  

Floral Shop: making (20)

Make lei and lei haku

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Lisa Tulchin
Maia (B5) from 3:00 - 9:00
Hanae Yakura
B5
Tricia Araki
A8 Lia
Yumiko ISHIDA
A4 Tomoya
Yuko Naki
A9 Leo Nakai
Sandra Pastorino
Nora #A6
Nancy Holbrook
A9Sequoyah
Andini (Sita) Ekaputri
B1 Bagas Wicaksana (5 PM - 6 PM)
Yu Bang
B-1 sola bang
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Floral Shop: hospitality (2)

Supporting haku makers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yuka Tarui
PO-3 (Masa)
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Keiki Corner: Setup (6)

Set up prize station

 
All slots filled
Helen Edamura
Gabe (A7) & Noah (B8)
Lauren Christensen
Kallie (A8) & Kolten (PO3)
Rebecca Romine
Julian (A3), Caleb (B8), Lucas (B4)
Ai Yamane
Amy (B1)
Gerri Nishiki
Ryker Nakayama A6
Skyler Nakayama
Ryker Nakayama (A6)
5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Silent Auction: setup (8)

Setup in cafeteria

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Corey Arakaki
Alyssa, B5
Cynthia Chang
B-2
Jason Koyanagi
Braden
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Floral Shop: cleanup (2)

Clean up from haku making

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joy N
B5- Christopher Nagata
05/10/2019 (Fri.) 6:00am - 8:00am  

Logistics: set-up (10)

General set-up

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Brad Araki
A8 (Lia)
Mark Miyamoto
Jacob A8
Jason "bogey" Dacumos
B5
Stanford Togashi
Risa (B4)
Brad Romine
A3
Harrison Kim
Stella B8
Jeff Swan
LL
6:30am - 8:30am  

Bake Shop: Sales (4)

Selling bake shop items

 
All slots filled
Jenica Wadsack
Dominic, A6
Cathleen Lober
Winston A7
dianne bosworth
A3 - Ella
Madison A3/Mason B8 Pasaoa
Nancy Tangonan A3/B8

Silent Auction (2)

Assist with silent auction

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelsi Guerra
B-2

Floral Shop: sales (6)

Sell haku and lei

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Danielle Yafuso
Lauryn Blake / A5
Valli P
TeaB1/NixA7
Alison Davidson
A5 (Jake Davidson)
Sunny Obrey
A-4 Bear
6:30am - 9:30am  

Produce: Sales (5)

Sell produce

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kimberly Funasaki
A-3 (Kepler)
Nancy Holbrook
PO2 Indigo
Sue Akau-Naki
Kelina Routt, PO-1
7:00am - 8:15am  

Parking (5)

Parking logistics

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Taro Kodama
A3 (Sakura)
Harrison Kim
B4
Alex Georgiev
A8
7:30am - 9:30am  

Silent Auction (2)

Assist with silent auction

 
All slots filled
Kirk Shitaoka
B3/PO1/B8 (Lorren/Marshall/Justus)
Sandra Pastorino
Nora #A6
7:30am - 9:30am  

Volunteer Registration (2)

Sign-in volunteers

 
All slots filled
Joy N
A9- Megan N
Caitlin Nichols
LibLab
8:00am - 9:30am  

Floral Shop: sales (4)

Sell haku and lei

 
All slots filled
Yuko Kowal
B1
Joanna Chang
B6
Kim Soares
Xane Soares A-6
Maricel Blackwell
A9 - Brevan Blackwell
8:00am - 10:30am  

Bake Shop: Sales (4)

Selling bake shop items

 
All slots filled
Jaimie Tom
Zechey B3
Corine Hayashi
A2 Ian watanabe
Lawrence Lau
community volunteer
Jodi Akau
community volunteer
8:15am - 9:30am  

Parking (5)

Parking logistics

 
All slots filled
kyle van duser
PO-2
Paul McKimmy
A7
Brian Szuster
PO-3
Kevin Ramirez
A4
Michael McCorriston
Mia, B-3
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Produce: Sales (5)

Sell produce

 
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Bento: Lunches/Drinks (15)

Distribute bentos, ice drinks, sell drinks

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Mia Takesue
A5/Taylor
Kalena Basug
Dylan, A7
Mia Takesue
Matt Wakabayashi (Mari-B8)
Danielle Yafuso
James (PO3)
August Espinal
A9
Melinda Moore
Melinda Moore (Elijah P03 & Viola B6)
Stephanie Buelow
Dylan P03
Solomon Shelton
Camden, B-2
Ginger McCorriston
Mia, B-3

Bake Shop: Sales (4)

Selling bake shop items

 
All slots filled
Poupee Jariyanorasaet
B6
Lawrence Lau
community volunteer
Jodi Akau
community volunteer
karla zarate-ramirez
Karla Zarate-Ramirez

Silent Auction (2)

Assist with silent auction

 

Volunteer Registration (2)

Sign-in volunteers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Tulchin
Maia (B5)
11:30am - 1:00pm  

Keiki Corner (10)

Prize distribution

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Jill Tamasaka-Lam
Kierin A7 & Terren A4
Sandra Nakasone
Jacob, A-4 & Sara, Lib Lab
Kim Soares
Xane Soares A-6
Gerri Nishiki
Ryker Nakayama A6
Janice Nishiki
Ryker Nakayama A6
Marion Yasui
Ryker Nakayama A6
Carolyn Ikeda
Ryker Nakayama A6
Kay Shoji
Ryker Nakayama A6
Randy Nakayama
Ryker Nakayama A6
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer Registration (2)

Sign-in volunteers

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sanae Rosenberg
Kainoa R (A3)
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Bake Shop: Sales (4)

Selling bake shop items

 

Silent Auction (20)

Collect money and distribute items

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Marti Taba
Aidan A8
Kiriko Oishi
Luca (A5) & Nica (LL) Will arrive 12:30 after game shift
Roy Sakata
Braden LL

Produce: Sales (5)

Sell produce

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kasey Barton
Zora (B5)
Nozomi Hirata
B8 (Justus) B3 (Lorren) PO1 (Marshall)
1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Keiki Corner (10)

Prize distribution

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Sandra Nakasone
Jacob, A-4 & Sara, Lib Lab
Gerri Nishiki
Ryker Nakayama A6
Janice Nishiki
Ryker Nakayama A6
Marion Yasui
Ryker Nakayama A6
Carolyn Ikeda
Ryker Nakayama A6
Kay Shoji
Ryker Nakayama A6
Randy Nakayama
Ryker Nakayama A6
1:45pm - 3:00pm  

Logistics: clean-up (8)

General clean-up and breakdown

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Brad Araki
B1 (Dean)
Ken Edamura
Gabe (A7) & Noah (B8)
Mark Miyamoto
(Jacob B5) must leave early: 2:45pm
Stanford Togashi
Risa (B4) - Will be breaking down classroom game until 2pm
Reza Mirmoghtadaei
A12


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service