Space Coast Christian Co-op

Thursday Safety Team 2021-2022

The Space Coast Christian Co-op cannot succeed without our families and their willingness to be the hands and feet that keep us functioning and our students safe!  We are completely volunteer-run, so the ability and willingness to volunteer is a prerequisite to joining this co-op.

As part of the Thursday Safety Team, your job is to be a joyful presence on our campus.  You will be asked to fill in where needed as an upstairs or downstairs hall monitor, facility tidying, assisting with the Christian Activity Center set-up and break-down, serving as a crossing guard at the crosswalk, etc.  This facilty has been such a blessing for us!

Our Safety Team Volunteer Coordinators will keep everyone rotating hourly, so things stay interesting.  Wear comfy walking shoes.  Young children are always welcome to accompany their parents during volunteer hours.

On your scheduled volunteer day, report to the Christian Activity Center to pick up your volunteer lanyard and check the Safety Team Schedule.  Please arrive a few minutes early so all areas are covered on time. If for any reason you cannot make your shift, find someone to trade with, and always let us know.  (Our Family Facebook Page is a great way to connect with other parents.) And remember, we love dads and grandparents to volunteer also!

Sign up for (6) 3-hour shifts for the 2021-22 school year, (3) during the Fall Semester (August - December) and (3) during the Spring Semester (January - May). VERY IMPORTANT: Please schedule your shifts on different days (not two shifts back-to-back on the same day).

If you are serving on the Dance Committee, Hospitality Team (working on special events such as Graduation, etc.), Social/Field Trips Team, or as the Yearbook Editor, you do not need to sign up for shifts. If you are interested in serving on any of those positions/teams, let us know.  

Location:  First Baptist Church of Cocoa (in Cocoa Village) 

Created by:   Space Coast Christian Co-op
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Shift
08/12/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
LeighAnn Johnson
Angela York
Chris Costello
Heather Kirkland
Sarah Fagan
Paola Bush
Melanie Armistead
Lauren Johnson
Hannah Fedorowicz
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Bobby McCarthy
Kristen Branch
Chrissy Payne
Carrie Foster
Michelle Davies
Monica Phillips
Wendy Booska
Susan Baker
Elizabeth Wilson
08/19/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
LeighAnn Johnson
Sharon Gauger
Angela York
Chris Costello
Heather Kirkland
Sarah Fagan
Paola Bush
Rose Oudejans
Yves Pelchat
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Branch
Becky Cole
Monica Phillips
Wendy Booska
Deb Walden
Deb Walden
Susan Baker
Kimberly D'Avis
Tina Knight
Shannon Mellert
08/26/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
LeighAnn Johnson
Angela York
Chris Costello
Heather Kirkland
Sarah Fagan
Paola Bush
Kimberly Reisman
Angela Cook
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Kristen Branch
Becky Cole
Michelle Davies
Christy Bohannan
Wendy Booska
wendy portanova
Kimberly D'Avis
09/02/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Sharon Gauger
Shannon Mellert
Julie Robinson
Melanie Armistead
Rose Oudejans
Cherie Kugler
Hannah Fedorowicz
Shelle Pendergrast
Switched w/ Jennifer P.
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Chrissy Payne
Carrie Foster
Kasey Cameron
Christy Bohannan
Megan Looper
Tina Knight
Heather Collins
Switched with Deb Walden on 9/2
09/09/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany McDaniel
Jennifer Parkeson
Danielle Sutton
Gay Petersen
Amy Martin
Hannah Fedorowicz
Patty Blanton
Tina Knight
Chris Costello
Switched with M. Shedd
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Becky Cole
Michelle Davies
Monica Phillips
Kim Shankles
Jennifer Uhlig
Barbara Smith
Deb Walden
Deb Walden
09/16/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Bourne
Shannon Mellert
Julie Robinson
Jennifer Parkeson
Brooke Jacobson
Jen Anderson
Kelley Bleich
Yves Pelchat
Denise Simmons
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Patty Blanton
Christine Morrell
Deneena Lanius
Jennifer Bucher (Eyler)
Eyler Girls
Robin MacConnell
angela Sloup
Susan Baker
Margie Thies
Deb Walden
Switched w/ Heather Collins 9/2
09/23/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Carafano
Julie Robinson
Brooke Jacobson
Frances Boersma
Dan Stephens
Barbara Begin
Elizabeth Wilson
Jacqueline Saylor
Gay Petersen
I can make up one of the two I just had to delete because we will be in Tanzania for two months.
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Deneena Lanius
Rachael Williams
Robin MacConnell
Heather Collins
Kelley Bleich
Kimberly D'Avis
Tiffany McDaniel
Julie Aldrich
09/30/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Brooke Jacobson
Cherie Kugler
Dan Stephens
Mary Rodriguez
Barbara Begin
Kimberly Reisman
Angela Cook
Annette Sweigart
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Heather Baldwin
Leslie Ryals
Deneena Lanius
Robin MacConnell
Clara Boros
Meridith Sanford
Stacey Chan
Renee Cordero
Jennifer Parkerson
Switched with Shelle P.
10/07/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Bourne
Michelle Panik
Holly Bauer
Jennifer Hypes
Tracey Ramsay
Lisa Garris
Dan Stephens
Lisa Johnsen
Tiffany Harrell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Kasey Cameron
Chrissy Payne
Carrie Foster
Deneena Lanius
angela Sloup
Michele Amig
Kimberly D’Avis
10/14/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
Annette Sweigart
Lauren Johnson
Tiffany Harrell
Elinor Parreault
Kari Hendrix
Heather Kirkland
Serving for Yves Pelchat
Tiffany Hunt
Traded with Lisa Garris
Suzanne Webster
Traded with Rachael Williams
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Kim Shankles
Christine Morrell
Martha Shedd
Jennifer Uhlig
Barbara Smith
Deneena Lanius
Shelle Pendergrast
Meridith Sanford
Stacey Chan
10/21/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
Tiffany McDaniel
Lisa Garris
Barbara Begin
Trisha Fuller
Bobbi Jo Kordula
Summer Johnson
Tiffany Harrell
Shawna Lopez
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Heather Baldwin
Deneena Lanius
Jennifer Bucher (Eyler)
Eyler Girls
Heather Collins
Clara Boros
Meridith Sanford
Michele Amig
Jacqueline Saylor
10/28/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Carafano
Annette Sweigart
Bobbi Jo Kordula
Clara Boros
Shelle Pendergrast
Kimberly Reisman
Shawna Lopez
Megan Looper
Rachael Williams
Traded with Suzanne Webster
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Christy Bohannan
margie thies
Michele Amig
Julie Aldrich
Christine Lewis
Diana Watson
11/04/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Holly Bauer
Mindy Jones
Jennifer Hypes
Tracey Ramsay
Frances Boersma
Amy Martin
Jen Anderson
Summer Johnson
Elizabeth Wilson
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Patty Blanton
Martha Shedd
Heather Baldwin
Kerri Foster
Stacey Chan
Tiffany Hunt
Denise Simmons
Christine Lewis
11/11/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Bourne
Mindy Jones
Frances Boersma
Megan Looper
Mary Rodriguez
Lisa Johnsen
Elinor Parreault
Shawna Lopez
Angela Cook
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Brenda Carafano
Kim Shankles
wendy portanova
Jennifer Uhlig
Barbara Smith
Jennifer Bucher (Eyler)
Eyler Girls
Diana Watson
Tracey Ramsay
11/18/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Alida Turko
Mindy Jones
Danielle Sutton
Trisha Fuller
Suzanne (Suzie) Webster
Also available for event planning
Naomi Mitchell
Jacqueline Saylor
Tiffany Harrell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Michele McCarthy
Kasey Cameron
Kim Svandrlik
Tiffany Hunt
Christine Morrell
Kerri Foster
Diana Watson
Margie Thies
Julie Aldrich
12/02/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Alida Turko
Holly Bauer
Melanie Armistead
Jennifer Hypes
Tracey Ramsay
Amy Martin
Mary Rodriguez
Summer Johnson
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Alysia Smith
wendy portanova
Jen Anderson
Rachael Williams
angela Sloup
Renee Cordero
Bobby McCarthy
12/09/2021 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Alida Turko
Rose Oudejans
Danielle Sutton
Lisa Johnsen
Trisha Fuller
Suzanne (Suzie) Webster
Also available for field trips
Naomi Mitchell
Denise Simmons
Kari Hendrix
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Alysia Smith
Kerri Foster
Meridith Sanford
Michele Amig
Kelley Bleich
Renee Cordero
Christine Lewis
Cherie Kugler
01/06/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Jennifer Parkerson
Angela York
HEATHER KIRKLAND
Sarah Fagan
Paola Bush
Jen Anderson
Naomi Mitchell
Carrie Cronkhite
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Bobby McCarthy
Kristen Branch
Alysia Smith
Wendy Booska
wendy portanova
Jennifer Uhlig
Barbara Smith
Michele Amig
Lupita Eyde-Tucker
01/13/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Angela York
Alida Turko
HEATHER KIRKLAND
Sarah Fagan
Paola Bush
Lauren Johnson
Naomi Mitchell
Angela Cook
Carrie Cronkhite
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Michele McCarthy
Kristen Branch
Carrie Foster
Becky Cole
Tiffany Hunt
Kim Shankles
Wendy Booska
Tina Knight
Lupita Eyde-Tucker
01/20/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Angela York
Alida Turko
HEATHER KIRKLAND
Sarah Fagan
Paola Bush
Julie Robinson
Amy Martin
Summer Johnson
Shawna Lopez
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Michele McCarthy
Kristen Branch
Kasey Cameron
Rose Oudejans
Patty Blanton
Wendy Booska
Tina Knight
Julie Aldrich
Lupita Eyde-Tucker
01/27/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Bourne
Alida Turko
Chris Costello
Julie Robinson
Melanie Armistead
Tracey Ramsay
Lupita Eyde-Tucker
Hannah Fedorowicz
Megan Looper
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Schreck
Michelle Davies
Becky Cole
Alysia Smith
Christine Morrell
margie thies
Heather Baldwin
Stacey Chan
Christine Lewis
02/03/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
Shannon Mellert
Chris Costello
Holly Bauer
Mindy Jones
Julie Robinson
Summer Johnson
Lauren Johnson
Yves Pelchat
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Carrie Foster
Becky Cole
Tiffany Hunt
wendy portanova
Michele Amig
Jacqueline Saylor
02/10/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Michelle Panik
Shannon Mellert
Chris Costello
Brenda Carafano
Tiffany McDaniel
Mindy Jones
Melanie Armistead
Jennifer PARKERSON
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Michelle Davies
Patty Blanton
Kim Shankles
Alysia Smith
Martha Shedd
Deb Walden
Deb Walden
Jennifer Bucher (Eyler)
Eyler Girls
Kimberly D'Avis
02/17/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Bourne
Michelle Panik
Shannon Mellert
Mindy Jones
Jennifer PARKERSON
Brooke Jacobson
Jennifer Hypes
Tracey Ramsay
Hannah Fedorowicz
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Tiffany Hunt
Jennifer Uhlig
margie thies
Barbara Smith
Heather Baldwin
Kerri Foster
02/24/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer PARKERSON
Brooke Jacobson
Lupita Eyde-Tucker
Frances Boersma
Lisa Garris
Gay Petersen
Amy Martin
Shawna Lopez
Angela Cook
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Michelle Davies
Christy Bohannan
Kerri Foster
Deb Walden
Deb Walden
Christine Lewis
Stacey Chan
03/03/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Carafano
Rose Oudejans
Jennifer Hypes
Brooke Jacobson
Tracey Ramsay
Lupita Eyde-Tucker
Lisa Garris
Cherie Kugler
Hannah Fedorowicz
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Kasey Cameron
Carrie Foster
Patty Blanton
Christine Morrell
Jennifer Uhlig
margie thies
Barbara Smith
Heather Baldwin
Julie Aldrich
03/10/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Bourne
Holly Bauer
Melanie Armistead
Danielle Sutton
Lisa Garris
Gay Petersen
Megan Looper
Lauren Johnson
Yves Pelchat
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Chrissy Payne
Christy Bohannan
Kim Shankles
Alysia Smith
Martha Shedd
Deb Walden
Deb Walden
Jennifer Bucher (Eyler)
Eyler Girls
Kerri Foster
03/24/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Rose Oudejans
Cherie Kugler
Amy Martin
Jen Anderson
Dan Stephens
Mary Rodriguez
Lisa Johnsen
Kari Hendrix
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Robin MacConnell
Suzanne (Suzie) Webster
Also available for field trips
angela Sloup
Shelle Pendergrast
Jacqueline Saylor
Stacey Chan
03/31/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany McDaniel
Danielle Sutton
Gay Petersen
Dan Stephens
Barbara Begin
Shawna Lopez
Rachael Williams
Megan Looper
Jacqueline Saylor
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
wendy portanova
Robin MacConnell
Heather Collins
Shelle Pendergrast
Meridith Sanford
Kelley Bleich
Cathy Reimer
Tina Knight
04/07/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Carafano
Tiffany McDaniel
Jennifer Hypes
Dan Stephens
Mary Rodriguez
Lisa Johnsen
Barbara Begin
Yves Pelchat
Carrie Cronkhite
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Kasey Cameron
Chrissy Payne
Christine Morrell
Robin MacConnell
Heather Collins
angela Sloup
Clara Boros
Julie Aldrich
04/14/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Holly Bauer
Barbara Begin
Annette Sweigart
Trisha Fuller
Bobbi Jo Kordula
Cathy Reimer
Tiffany Harrell
Rachael Williams
Kari Hendrix
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Martha Shedd
Shelle Pendergrast
Meridith Sanford
Kimberly Reisman
Susan Baker
Elizabeth Wilson
Lauren Johnson
04/21/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Lisa Johnsen
Rachael Williams
Annette Sweigart
Suzanne (Suzie) Webster
Also available for event planning
Bobbi Jo Kordula
Tiffany Harrell
Jacqueline Saylor
Carrie Cronkhite
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Monica Phillips
Jennifer Bucher (Eyler)
Eyler Girls
Kelley Bleich
Susan Baker
Cathy Reimer
Diana Watson
Christine Lewis
04/28/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Frances Boersma
Trisha Fuller
Bobbi Jo Kordula
Clara Boros
Summer Johnson
Naomi Mitchell
Kimberly Reisman
Tiffany Harrell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
All slots filled
Christy Bohannan
Diana Watson
LeighAnn Johnson
Kelley Bleich
Susan Baker
Elizabeth Wilson
Kimberly D’Avis
Kimberly Reisman
Renee Cordero
05/05/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Cherie Kugler
Jen Anderson
Clara Boros
Naomi Mitchell
Kimberly Reisman
Cathy Reimer
Hannah Fedorowicz
Angela Cook
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Chrissy Payne
Monica Phillips
Diana Watson
LeighAnn Johnson
Heather Collins
angela Sloup
Kimberly D’Avis
Renee Cordero
05/12/2022 (Thu.) 8:45am - 11:45am  

Morning Shift (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Danielle Sutton
Frances Boersma
Annette Sweigart
Trisha Fuller
Suzanne (Suzie) Webster
Also available for event planning
Bobbi Jo Kordula
Cathy Reimer
Carrie Cronkhite
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Monica Phillips
LeighAnn Johnson
Elizabeth Wilson
Cathy Reimer
Kimberly Reisman
Renee Cordero
Kari Hendrix
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |