Space Coast Christian Co-op

Thursday Safety Team 2020-2021

The Space Coast Christian Co-op cannot succeed without our families and their willingness to be the hands and feet that keep us functioning and our kids safe!  We are completely volunteer-run. We so appreciate you!

As part of the Thursday Safety Team, your job is to be a joyful presence on our campus.  You will be asked to fill in where needed as an upstairs hall or room monitor, facility tidying, assisting the lunch team, keeping an eye on the courtyard, etc.  This is a gorgeous facility, and we think you'll enjoy being here!

Our Safety Team Volunteer Coordinators will keep everyone rotating, so things stay interesting.  Wear comfy walking shoes.  Young children are always welcome to accompany their parents during volunteer hours.

On your scheduled volunteer day, report to Fellowship Hall to pick up your volunteer lanyard and check the Safety Team Schedule.  Please arrive on time (or a little bit early) so all areas are covered. If for any reason you cannot make your shift, find someone to trade with, and always let us know.  (Our Family Facebook Page is a great way to connect with other parents.) And remember, we love dads and grandparents to volunteer also!

Sign up for (6) 3-hour shifts for the 2020-21 school year, (3) during the Fall Semester (August - December) and (3) during the Spring Semester (January - May). VERY IMPORTANT: Please schedule your shifts on different days (not two shifts back-to-back on the same day).

If you are serving on the Dance Committee/Decorating Team, Lunch Team, Hospitality Team, or Social/Field Trips Team you do not need to sign up for shifts. If you are interested in serving on any of those teams, let us know. And we are still looking for an A.M. Safety Team Leader (9-12) and a Yearbook Editor. 

Location:  Grace United Methodist Church, Merritt Island

Created by:   Space Coast Christian Co-op
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Shift
08/06/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Gina Zverev
Andrea Brown
Michele McCarthy
Please keep me in the Ed Bldg near the bathroom for Joy
Wendy Booska
Stacey Chan
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Parkerson
amy stockton
Rose Oudejans
Deneena Lanius
Rhonda Suchyna
Danielle Sutton Sutton
08/13/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Pelchat
Gay Petersen
Paola Bush
Paola Bush ( I'll have my 2 (7 yr olds) with me
Windy Gatchell
Julie Kelaey-Johnson
Lisa Rohacs
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Parkerson
amy stockton
Rose Oudejans
Deneena Lanius
Rhonda Suchyna
Danielle Sutton Sutton
08/20/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Gina Zverev
Sharon Gauger
Lacey Bourne
Wendy Booska
Stacey Chan
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Parkerson
amy stockton
Deneena Lanius
Amy Hill
Brenda Carafano
Brenda Carafano
Frances Boersma
08/27/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Gina Zverev
Sharon Gauger
Andrea Brown
Carrie Cerve
Wendy Booska
Debbie Roub
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Christy Bohannan
Heather Baldwin
Rhonda Suchyna
Ashlee Moore
Christine Morrell
Jessica Stallbaum
09/03/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Shelly Anderson
Julie Robinson
Carrie Cerve
Paola Bush
Paola Bush (I'll have my 2 (7yr olds) with me
Tiffany McDaniel
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Davies
Heather Baldwin
Frances Boersma
Kasey Cameron
Jessica Stallbaum
Laura Cunningham
09/10/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Julie Robinson
Sharon Gauger
Andrea Brown
Cherie Kugler
Kristin Alvarado
Julie Aldrich
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennah Avery
JENNAH AVERY :)
Lisa Radlein
Jessica Stallbaum
angela piscitelli
Cherie Kugler
Alicia Houlberg
09/17/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Julie Robinson
Carrie Cerve
Holly Bauer
Michele McCarthy
Please keep me in the Ed Bldg near the bathroom for Joy
Cherie Kugler
Tiffany McDaniel
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Davies
Jennah Avery
JENNAH AVERY :)
Amy Hill
Yumiko Kitazono
Valyrie Phillips
Janet Jackson
09/24/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Michele McCarthy
Please keep me in the Ed Bldg near the bathroom for Joy
Lacey Bourne
Denise Yelvington
Irena Levine
Brenda Carafano
Brenda Carafano
Paola Bush
Paola Bush (I'll have my 2 (7 yr olds) with me
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennah Avery
JENNAH AVERY :)
Heather Baldwin
Frances Boersma
Andrea LeRoy
Rebecca Turnbull
Brooke Jacobson
10/01/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Pelchat
Gay Petersen
Irena Levine
Lisa Thompson
Amy Gonzalez
Valyrie Phillips

Pumpkin Patch (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Johnsen
Windy Gatchell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Turnbull
Brooke Jacobson
CanDe Waters
Hannah Fedorowicz
Tiffany Harrell
Carrie Foster

Pumpkin Patch (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Schreck
Alicia Houlberg
10/08/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Anderson
Michelle Panik
Lacey Bourne
Mindy Jones
Andrea LeRoy
Brooke Jacobson

Pumpkin Patch (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Chan
Julie Aldrich
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Ashlee Moore
Christine Morrell
Kasey Cameron
Janet Jackson
Laura Cunningham
Hannah Fedorowicz

Pumpkin Patch (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Johnsen
Carrie Foster
10/15/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
Irena Levine
Brenda Carafano
Brenda Carafano
Annie Venable
Jennifer Hypes
Alicia Houlberg

Pumpkin Patch (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Costello
Lisa Rohacs
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Davies
Kim Svandrlik
Valyrie Phillips
Alysia Smith
Angela York
Patty Blanton

Pumpkin Patch (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Foster
Jamie Schreck
10/22/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
Holly Bauer
Ginger Stephens
Mindy Jones
Emily Costello
Lisa Rohacs

Pumpkin Patch (2)

 
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Amy Hill
Yumiko Kitazono
angela piscitelli
Angela York
Tania Ramon

Pumpkin Patch (2)

 
All slots filled
Mckayla Williams
Will have my 8 yr old daughter with me
Lisa Johnsen
10/29/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Ginger Stephens
Annie Venable
Mindy Jones
Jennifer Hypes
Clare Derbyshire
Emily Costello

Pumpkin Patch (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Rohacs
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Christy Bohannan
Lisa Radlein
Angela York
CanDe Waters
Hannah Fedorowicz
Mckayla Williams
Will have my 8 yr old daughter with me

Pumpkin Patch (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Johnsen
Jamie Schreck
11/05/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Shanna Dunbar
Karen Sheldon
Shelly Anderson
Denise Yelvington
Julie Aldrich
Tania Ramon
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Janet Jackson
Patty Blanton
CanDe Waters
Kelli Myland
Mckayla Williams
Will have my 8 yr old daughter with me
11/12/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Pelchat
Shanna Dunbar
Lisa Thompson
Amy Gonzalez
Clare Derbyshire
Windy Gatchell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Turnbull
Laura Cunningham
Kelli Myland
Tiffany Harrell
Tiffany McDaniel
Kristin Alvarado
11/19/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Alida Turko
Karen Sheldon
Holly Bauer
Lisa Thompson
Annie Venable
Debbie Roub
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Rose Oudejans
Yumiko Kitazono
Alysia Smith
Lisa Radlein
Christine Morrell
angela piscitelli
12/03/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Alida Turko
Shanna Dunbar
Karen Sheldon
Gay Petersen
Andrea LeRoy
Clare Derbyshire
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Christy Bohannan
Danielle Sutton Sutton
Alysia Smith
Ashlee Moore
Kelli Myland
Debbie Roub
12/10/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Alida Turko
Denise Yelvington
Ginger Stephens
Jennifer Hypes
Tiffany Harrell
Kristin Alvarado
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Sutton
Kasey Cameron
Amy Gonzalez
Catherine Taylor
Patty Blanton
Tania Ramon
01/07/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Alida Turko
Shanna Dunbar
Gina Zverev
Julie Robinson
Paola Bush
Alicia Houlberg
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Parkerson
Kim Svandrlik
Deneena Lanius
Rhonda Suchyna
Angela York
Laura Cunningham
01/14/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Alida Turko
Gina Domajnko
Gina Zverev
Julie Robinson
Wendy Booska
Alicia Houlberg
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Parkerson
Jennah Avery
JENNAH AVERY :)
Kim Svandrlik
Deneena Lanius
Danielle Sutton Sutton
Christine Morrell
01/21/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Alida Turko
Gina Domajnko
Gay Petersen
Gina Zverev
Julie Robinson
Wendy Booska
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Parkerson
Jennah Avery
JENNAH AVERY :)
Deneena Lanius
Amy Hill
Heather Baldwin
Rhonda Suchyna
01/28/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Andrea Brown
Carrie Cerve
Wendy Booska
Tiffany McDaniel
Julie Aldrich
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Davies
amy stockton
Jennah Avery
JENNAH AVERY :)
Alysia Smith
Lisa Radlein
Ashlee Moore
02/04/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Pelchat
Shanna Dunbar
Karen Sheldon
Shelly Anderson
Sharon Gauger
Brooke Jacobson
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Davies
amy stockton
Kim Svandrlik
Heather Baldwin
Rhonda Suchyna
Frances Boersma
02/11/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Shanna Dunbar
Sharon Gauger
Michelle Panik
Brooke Jacobson
Kristin Alvarado
Windy Gatchell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Davies
Christy Bohannan
Yumiko Kitazono
Lisa Radlein
Amy Gonzalez
Valyrie Phillips
02/18/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Karen Sheldon
Sharon Gauger
Michelle Panik
Brooke Jacobson
Kristin Alvarado
Windy Gatchell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Alysia Smith
Kasey Cameron
Janet Jackson
Jessica Stallbaum
Andrea LeRoy
angela piscitelli
02/25/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Gay Petersen
Michelle Panik
Andrea Brown
Carrie Cerve
Michele McCarthy
Please keep me in Ed Bldg by bathroom for Joy
Paola Bush
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
amy stockton
Amy Hill
Valyrie Phillips
Jessica Stallbaum
Angela York
Tania Ramon
03/04/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Pelchat
Karen Sheldon
Shelly Anderson
Carrie Cerve
Holly Bauer
Carrie Foster
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Frances Boersma
Ashlee Moore
Christine Morrell
Amy Gonzalez
Janet Jackson
Jessica Stallbaum
03/11/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Gay Petersen
Andrea Brown
Irena Levine
Brenda Carafano
Brenda Carafano
Lisa Thompson
Paola Bush
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Christy Bohannan
Yumiko Kitazono
Valyrie Phillips
Alysia Smith
Catherine Taylor
Patty Blanton
03/25/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Michele McCarthy
Please keep me in Ed Bldg by bathroom for Joy
Lacey Bourne
Irena Levine
Heather Baldwin
Ginger Stephens
Clare Derbyshire
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Kasey Cameron
Angela York
Patty Blanton
Laura Cunningham
CanDe Waters
Mckayla Williams
Will have my 8 yr old daughter with me
04/01/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Pelchat
Shelly Anderson
Holly Bauer
Michele McCarthy
Please keep me in Ed Bldg by bathroom for Joy
Irena Levine
Julie Aldrich
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Patty Blanton
Rebecca Turnbull
Kelli Myland
Debbie Roub
Tiffany Harrell
Mckayla Williams
Will have my 8 yr old daughter with me
04/08/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Bourne
Rose Oudejans
Brenda Carafano
Brenda Carafano
Lisa Thompson
Windy Gatchell
Alicia Houlberg
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Janet Jackson
CanDe Waters
Hannah Fedorowicz
Kelli Myland
Tiffany Harrell
Tiffany McDaniel
04/15/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Thompson
Ginger Stephens
Mindy Jones
Andrea LeRoy
Jennifer Hypes
Julie Aldrich
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Christy Bohannan
Lisa Radlein
Rebecca Turnbull
Cherie Kugler
Hannah Fedorowicz
Mckayla Williams
Will have my 8 yr old daughter with me
04/22/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Bourne
Rose Oudejans
Brenda Carafano
Brenda Carafano
Ginger Stephens
Annie Venable
Clare Derbyshire
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Yumiko Kitazono
Danielle Sutton Sutton
Ashlee Moore
Kasey Cameron
angela piscitelli
Rebecca Turnbull
04/29/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Denise Yelvington
Amy Gonzalez
Mindy Jones
Andrea LeRoy
Jennifer Hypes
Clare Derbyshire
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Amy Hill
Danielle Sutton Sutton
Christine Morrell
Laura Cunningham
CanDe Waters
Tania Ramon
05/06/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Holly Bauer
Rose Oudejans
Denise Yelvington
Annie Venable
Mindy Jones
Cherie Kugler
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Frances Boersma
Cherie Kugler
Hannah Fedorowicz
Tiffany McDaniel
Lisa Johnsen
Carrie Foster
05/13/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Morning Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
Denise Yelvington
Annie Venable
Jennifer Hypes
Debbie Roub
Tiffany Harrell
Kristin Alvarado
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Afternoon Shift (6)

 
All slots filled
angela piscitelli
Kelli Myland
Catherine Taylor
Lawrence Taylor
Lisa Johnsen
Tania Ramon
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info