Space Coast Christian Co-op

Thursday Safety Team 2019-20

The Space Coast Christian Co-op cannot succeed without our families and their willingness to be the hands and feet that keep us functioning and our kids safe!  We so appreciate you!

As part of the Thursday Safety Team, your job is to be a joyful presence on our campus.  You will be asked to fill in where needed as an upstairs hall or room monitor, facility tidying, lab clean up, and assisting the lunch team, etc.  This is a gorgeous facility, and we think you'll enjoy being here!

Our Safety Patrol Volunteer Coordinators will keep everyone rotating, so things stay interesting.  Wear comfy walking shoes.  Young children are always welcome to accompany their parents during volunteer hours.

On your scheduled volunteer day, report to Fellowship Hall to pick up your volunteer badge and get your assignment.  If for any reason you cannot make your shift, please find someone to trade with if possible, and always let us know.  And remember, we love dads and grandparents to volunteer also!

Sign up for (4) 3-hour shifts for the 2019-20 school year, (2) during the Fall Semester (August - December) and (2) during the Spring Semester (January - May). Please schedule your shifts on different days (not two shifts back-to-back on the same day).

If you are serving on the Dance Committee/Decorating Team, Lunch Team, Hospitality Team, or Social/Field Trips Team you do not need to sign up for shifts. But if you want to, we'd love to have you!

Created by:   Space Coast Christian Co-op
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/08/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Julie Robinson
Stacey Pelchat
Michele McCarthy
Mykeal Munden
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Easterling
Julie Robinson
Vanessa Poitevin
Keri Owen
Gina Zverev
08/15/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Stacey Pelchat
Mykeal Munden
Marianella Simmons
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Easterling
Debbie Roub
Christy Bohannan
Lisa Johnsen
Diane Clemons
08/22/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Rhonda Suchyna
Catherine Taylor
Leslie Ryals
Lawrence Taylor
Renee Cordero
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Joni Carroll
Gwen Noack
Deneena Lanius
Sarah Fagan
Cathy Moore
08/29/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Rhonda Suchyna
Marianella Simmons
Leslie Ryals
Angela Cook
Renee Cordero
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Susan Gattle Gattle
Gwen Noack
Gina Zverev
Wendy Booska
09/05/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Andrea LeRoy
Julie Bontrager
Skye Messer
Patty Blanton
Michele McCarthy
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Marianella Simmons
Deneena Lanius
Sarah Fagan
Danika Sayres
09/12/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
amy gonzalez
Clare Derbyshire
Skye Messer
Hannah Fedorowicz
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Yumiko Kitazono
Monica Phillips
Trisha Fuller
Kasey Cameron
09/19/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Irena Levine
Julie Bontrager
Svetlana Tal
Monica Phillips
Trisha Fuller
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
JENNAH AVERY
Ande Noel
Patricia Rose
Cori Itri
Heather Baldwin
09/26/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Irena Levine
Clare Derbyshire
Svetlana Tal
Wendy Portanova
Brooke Jacobson
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Johnsen
Gay Petersen
Martha Smith
Tawnya Messing
JENNAH AVERY
10/03/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Prosser
Hannah Fedorowicz
Shanna Dunbar
Jennifer Hypes
Leah Crisafulli
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Joni Carroll
Janet Jackson
Ande Noel
Patricia Rose
Wendy Booska
10/10/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Patty Blanton
Angela York
Shanna Dunbar
Tawnya Messing
Lacey Bourne
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Angela York
Christine Lewis
Tatiana Shinkevich
Annie Venable
10/17/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
Wendy Portanova
Brooke Jacobson
Babette Sommers Kern
Deanna Lewis
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Lisa Leuschner
Kasey Cameron
Nesara Whitman
10/24/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Schuijt
Michelle Panik
Susan Gattle Gattle
Jim/Christine Zimmerman
Russell / Sasha Morrison
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Poitevin
Martha Smith
NESARA WHITMAN
Heather Baldwin
Tatiana Shinkevich
10/31/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Leah Crisafulli
Deanna Lewis
Sharon Gauger
Lisa Thompson
Russell / Sasha Morrison
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Annie Venable
Lisa Radlein
Frances Boersma
Valyrie Phillips
Cathy Moore
11/07/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Rose Oudejans
amy gonzalez
Angela Cook
Sarah Prosser
Babette Sommers Kern
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Davies
Keri Owen
Yumiko Kitazono
Janet Jackson
Lisa Radlein
11/14/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Schuijt
Jennifer Hypes
Jim/Christine Zimmerman
Sharon Gauger
Lisa Thompson
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Alysia Smith
Lisa Leuschner
Kelli Myland
Cheryl Popp
Cori Itri
11/21/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Sheldon
Andrea LeRoy
Christa Casleton
Margie Thies
Tiffany Harrell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Alysia Smith
Christa Casleton
Cheryl Popp
Christine Lewis
Sarah Hamilton
12/05/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Rose Oudejans
Karen Sheldon
Jessica Stallbaum
Lacey Bourne
Tiffany Harrell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Roub
Christy Bohannan
Kelli Myland
Diane Clemons
Danika Sayres
12/12/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Anderson
Jessica Stallbaum
Margie Thies
Krista Speece
Brooke Boss
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Anderson
Michelle Davies
Gay Petersen
Sarah Hamilton
Frances Boersma
01/09/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Michele McCarthy
Mykeal Munden
Skye Messer
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Easterling
Deneena Lanius
Janet Jackson
Sarah Fagan
Wendy Booska
01/16/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Julie Robinson
Mykeal Munden
Catherine Taylor
Lawrence Taylor
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Easterling
Julie Robinson
Lisa Leuschner
Diane Clemons
Gina Zverev
01/23/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Pelchat
amy gonzalez
Rhonda Suchyna
Marianella Simmons
Leslie Ryals
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Yumiko Kitazono
Deneena Lanius
Sarah Fagan
01/30/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Rose Oudejans
Stacey Pelchat
Rhonda Suchyna
Leslie Ryals
Clare Derbyshire
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Alysia Smith
Lisa Johnsen
Gay Petersen
Gina Zverev
02/06/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
IRENA Levine Levine
Angela Cook
Julie Bontrager
Sarah Prosser
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Alysia Smith
Joni Carroll
Susan Gattle Gattle
Janet Jackson
02/13/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Schuijt
IRENA Levine Levine
Svetlana Tal
Skye Messer
Trisha Fuller
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Roub
Christy Bohannan
Gwen Noack
Martha Smith
Shanna Dunbar
02/20/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
amy gonzalez
Julie Bontrager
Patty Blanton
Trisha Fuller
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Lisa Johnsen
Lisa Leuschner
Gwen Noack
Shanna Dunbar
02/27/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Rose Oudejans
Michelle Panik
Marianella Simmons
Clare Derbyshire
Wendy Portanova
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Davies
Gay Petersen
Martha Smith
Danika Sayres
Leah Crisafulli
03/05/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Sheldon
Andrea LeRoy
Svetlana Tal
Patty Blanton
Hannah Fedorowicz
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Roub
Christy Bohannan
Keri Owen
Diane Clemons
Yumiko Kitazono
03/12/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Schuijt
Angela York
Christa Casleton
Brooke Jacobson
Babette Sommers Kern
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Davies
Kelli Myland
Angela York
Christa Casleton
Kasey Cameron
03/26/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Portanova
Jennifer Hypes
Jim/Christine Zimmerman
Lacey Bourne
Russell / Sasha Morrison
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Popp
Ande Noel
Christine Lewis
Nesara Whitman
Wendy Booska
04/02/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Sheldon
Andrea LeRoy
Brooke Jacobson
Babette Sommers Kern
Russell / Sasha Morrison
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Keri Owen
Kelli Myland
Kasey Cameron
Cheryl Popp
04/09/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Leah Crisafulli
Jessica Stallbaum
Lacey Bourne
Deanna Lewis
Sharon Gauger
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Joni Carroll
Susan Gattle Gattle
Monica Phillips
Ande Noel
Patricia Rose
04/16/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Fedorowicz
Jennifer Hypes
Tawnya Messing
Jim/Christine Zimmerman
Sharon Gauger
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Monica Phillips
Patricia Rose
Christine Lewis
NESARA WHITMAN
Heather Baldwin
04/23/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Lewis
Tatiana Shinkevich
Lisa Thompson
Margie Thies
Tiffany Harrell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Danika Sayres
Tawnya Messing
Heather Baldwin
Annie Venable
Cori Itri
04/30/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Renee Cordero
Tatiana Shinkevich
Lisa Thompson
Margie Thies
Tiffany Harrell
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
JENNAH AVERY
Lisa Radlein
Sarah Hamilton
Frances Boersma
Valyrie Phillips
05/07/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Angela Cook
Renee Cordero
Sarah Prosser
Michele McCarthy
Jessica Stallbaum
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
JENNAH AVERY
Annie Venable
Lisa Radlein
Sarah Hamilton
Cori Itri
05/14/2020 (Thu.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Anderson
Ginger Stephens
Krista Speece
Brooke Boss
Valyrie Phillips
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Safety Team (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Shelly Anderson
Ginger Stephens
Frances Boersma
Valyrie Phillips


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service