Space Coast Christian Co-op

Thursday Safety Team 2018-19

The Space Coast Christian Co-op cannot succeed without our families and their willingness to be the hands and feet that keep us functioning and our kids safe!  We so appreciate you!

As part of the Thursday Safety Team, your job is to be a joyful presence on our campus.  You will be asked to fill in where needed as an upstairs hall monitor, facility tidying, lab clean up, and assisting the lunch team, etc.  This is a gorgeous facility, and we think you'll enjoy being here!

Our Safety Patrol Volunteer Coordinators will keep everyone rotating, so things stay interesting.  Wear comfy walking shoes.  Young children are always welcome to accompany their parents during volunteer hours.

On your scheduled volunteer day, report to Fellowship Hall to pick up your volunteer badge and get your assignment.  If for any reason you cannot make your shift, please find someone to trade with if possible, and always let us know.  And remember, we love dads and grandparents to volunteer also!

Sign up for (6) 3-hour shifts for the 2018-19 school year, (3) during the Fall Semester (August - December) and (3) during the Spring Semester (January - May).

If you are serving on the Dance Committee/Decorating Team, Lunch Team, Hospitality Team, or Social/Field Trips Team you do not need to sign up for shifts.

Location:  Grace United Methodist Church, Merritt Island

Location: GUMC

Created by:   Space Coast Christian Co-op
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
08/09/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
marianella Simmons
Erica Hahn
Julie Robinson
Skye Messer
Hannah Fedorowicz
Patty Blanton

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Erica Hahn
Marcia Lovegren
Frances Boersma
Patty Blanton
08/16/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
marianella Simmons
Anna Fussell
Pam Johns
Lisa Johnsen
Patty Blanton
Gina Domajnko

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Sanchez
Sarah Pickering
Randy Pickering
Danielle Sutton
Keri Owen
Tracy Bennizi
Valyrie Phillips
08/23/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rhonda Suchyna
Mykeal Munden
Crystal Schuijt
Tony Derbyshire
Clare Derbyshire
Skye Messer

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Gay Petersen
Michelle Davies
wendy portanova
Autumn Lumpkin
Amy Hill
08/30/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Chere Hill
Mykeal Munden
Skye Messer
cathy johnson
Todd McDowell

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Chere Hill
Gay Petersen
Keri Owen
Sandra Easterling
Christina Sulfridge
09/06/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Rhonda Suchyna
Mykeal Munden
Angela Cook
cathy johnson
Cindy Mann
Hannah Fedorowicz

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Janet Jackson
Lucille Stilwell
Judy Strenski
Anna Fussell
Wendy Pellham
09/13/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Rhonda Suchyna
Rose Oudejans
Martha Smith
cathy johnson

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Janet Jackson
Lucille Stilwell
Yumiko Kitazono
Vanessa Poitevin
Meme Finn
09/20/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Prosser
Stacey Pelchat
Eva Dyckman
Susan Gattle Gattle
Tony Derbyshire
Clare Derbyshire
Cindy Mann

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Marcia Lovegren
Michelle Davies
wendy portanova
Amy Hill
09/27/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rose Oudejans
Martha Smith
Stacey Pelchat
Todd McDowell
Gina Domajnko

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Amy Gonzalez
Gay Petersen
Will be there by 12:00
Lucille Stilwell
Wendy Pellham
10/04/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Stacey Pelchat
Eva Dyckman
Julie Robinson
Pam Johns
Cindy Mann

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Wendy Pellham
Judy Strenski
Sarah Pickering
Anna Fussell
Amy Hill
10/11/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Chere Hill
Amy Gonzalez
Lisa Leuschner
Eva Dyckman
Crystal Schuijt
Amy Verrette

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Panik
Kim Svandrlik
wendy portanova
Valyrie Phillips
10/18/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Janet Jackson
Angela York
Susan Gattle
Pam Johns
Hannah Fedorowicz

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Panik
Angela York
All day:)
Yumiko Kitazono
Vanessa Poitevin
Tracy Bennizi
10/25/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Angela York
Crystal Schuijt
Amy Verrette
Mary Boyken
Patty Blanton
Andrea LeRoy
Make up day for me

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
Judy Strenski
Brooke Jacobson
Sandra Easterling
Vanessa Poitevin
Mary Boyken
11/01/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Amy Gonzalez
Rose Oudejans
Lisa Leuschner
Andrea LeRoy
Betty Redd
Jennifer Tucker

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Babette Kern
Sandra Easterling
Brenda Pineiro
cheri watson
Mary Boyken
11/08/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Christa Casleton
Julie Robinson
Janet Jackson
Lisa Johnsen
Todd McDowell
Valyrie Phillips

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Christa Casleton
Babette Kern
Yumiko Kitazono
Keri Owen
Autumn Lumpkin
Judy Strenski
11/15/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Erica Hahn
Cheryl Popp
Sarah Prosser
Susan Gattle Gattle
Amy Verrette
Betty Redd

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cheryl Popp
Angela Cook
Danielle Sutton
cheri watson
Kelli Myland
11/29/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cheryl Popp
Karen Sheldon
Julie Bontrager
Hollie Deer
Greg Prosser

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Pascarella Pascarella
Julie Bontrager
Alicia Houlberg
Brooke Jacobson
Frances Boersma
Brenda Pineiro
12/06/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Karen Sheldon
Lisa Leuschner
Janet Jackson
Danielle Sutton
Pam Johns

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Pascarella Pascarella
Kim Svandrlik
Brooke Jacobson
Frances Boersma
Brenda Pineiro
Pam Johns
12/13/2018
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Karen Sheldon
Christa Casleton
Denise Simmons
Julie Bontrager
Lisa Johnsen
Pam Johns

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lisa Pascarella Pascarella
Christa Casleton
Denise Simmons
Gay Petersen
Alicia Houlberg
01/10/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
marianella Simmons
Angela York
All day
Hannah Fedorowicz
Patty Blanton
Betty Redd

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
marianella Simmons
Angela York
All day
Anna Fussell
Danielle Sutton
Keri Owen
Jaime Finn
01/17/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lisa Leuschner
Angela York
Lisa Johnsen
Cindy Mann
Brenda Pineiro

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Pascarella Pascarella
Kathleen Eberts
Michelle Davies
Anna Fussell
Tracy Bennizi
Kelli Myland
01/24/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Rhonda Suchyna
Chere Hill
Mykeal Munden
Julie Robinson
Tony Derbyshire
Clare Derbyshire
Betty Redd

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Pascarella Pascarella
Chere Hill
Marcia Lovegren
Danielle Sutton
Yumiko Kitazono
Brenda Pineiro
01/31/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Karen Sheldon
Mykeal Munden
Amy Gonzalez
Martha Smith
Hollie Deer
Betty Redd

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Pascarella Pascarella
Brooke Jacobson
wendy portanova
Sandra Easterling
Amy Hill
Vanessa Poitevin
02/07/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Rhonda Suchyna
Karen Sheldon
Mykeal Munden
Rose Oudejans
Crystal Schuijt
Hollie Deer

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
Kathleen Eberts
Michelle Davies
Judy Strenski
Cindy Mann
Wendy Pellham
02/14/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Karen Sheldon
Christa Casleton
Sarah Prosser
Stacey Pelchat
Susan Gattle Gattle
Betty Redd

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
Christa Casleton
Alicia Houlberg
Wendy Pellham
Frances Boersma
cheri watson
02/21/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Rhonda Suchyna
Amy Gonzalez
Lisa Leuschner
Martha Smith
Hollie Deer
Brenda Pineiro

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Panik
Kim Svandrlik
wendy portanova
Amy Hill
Valyrie Phillips
cheri watson
02/28/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Chere Hill
Rose Oudejans
Martha Smith
Julie Robinson
Angela Cook

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Gay Petersen
Kathleen Eberts
Wendy Pellham
Brooke Jacobson
Yumiko Kitazono
03/07/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Prosser
Stacey Pelchat
Andrea LeRoy
Eva Dyckman
Julie Bontrager
cheri watson

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Julie Bontrager
Lisa Johnsen
Tracy Bennizi
Valyrie Phillips
Kelli Myland
03/14/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Amy Gonzalez
Lisa Leuschner
Stacey Pelchat
Eva Dyckman
Marcia Lovegren
Cindy Mann

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kim Svandrlik
Brooke Jacobson
Frances Boersma
Amy Hill
03/28/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rose Oudejans
Eva Dyckman
Crystal Schuijt
Martha Smith
Sandra Easterling

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Davies
Alicia Houlberg
Judy Strenski
Anna Fussell
Valyrie Phillips
Kelli Myland
04/04/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Christa Casleton
Andrea LeRoy
Julie Robinson
cheri watson
Lisa Johnsen
Todd McDowell

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Gina Domajnko
Christa Casleton
Gay Petersen
Lucille Stilwell
Yumiko Kitazono
Keri Owen
04/11/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cheryl Popp
Sarah Prosser
Janet Jackson
Julie Bontrager
Hannah Fedorowicz

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Alicia Houlberg
Kim Svandrlik
Lucille Stilwell
Vanessa Poitevin
04/18/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Erica Hahn
Cheryl Popp
Diane Clemons
Skye Messer

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Cheryl Popp
Babette Kern
Tracy Bennizi
04/25/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Crystal Schuijt
Diane Clemons
Susan Gattle
Skye Messer

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Angela Cook
Keri Owen
Judy Strenski
05/02/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Andrea LeRoy
Marcia Lovegren
Tony Derbyshire
Tony Derbyshire
Hannah Fedorowicz

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Tony Derbyshire
Tony Derbyshire
Lucille Stilwell
Danielle Sutton
Sandra Easterling
05/09/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Denise Simmons
Diane Clemons
Susan Gattle

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Denise Simmons
Babette Kern
Angela Cook
wendy portanova
05/16/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 3:00pm)

9:00 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Erica Hahn
Denise Simmons
cheri watson
Diane Clemons
Skye Messer

11:30 am - 2:30 pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Erica Hahn
Denise Simmons
Babette Kern
Frances Boersma


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home