Nativity Thanksgiving

Nativity Thanksgiving 2018

Please sign up in one or more of the categories to help with our Thanksgiving reach out to the parish.

Created by:   Ann Marie Gervino
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
11/19/2018 (Mon.) Church Hall  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Food Preparation (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Janene Raisman
4 -5 PM
Kathleen Johnston
MaryBeth Malloy
Jaime Wanner
Marlene Mascaro
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Food Preparation (6)

 
All slots filled
Linda Welty (2)
Jeff & Linda Welty
Janene Raisman
Cathy (and maybe the ref) Wagner (2)
Dave & Cathy Wagner
Susan Cordero
Susan and Sofia
11/20/2018 (Tue.) Church Hall  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Food Preparation (6)

 
All slots filled
Ann Gomez
Margaret Sykes
Steve Sykes
Connie McDaid
Carol Neiley
Sally Wurst
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Food Preparation (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Johnna Stieber
Andrea Imre
Trisha Lamb
May be able to come earlier than 5PM
Nicole Hess (2)
Nicole and Charlotte
11/21/2018 (Wed.) Church Hall  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Food Preparation (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Ann Gomez
Margaret Sykes
Steve Sykes
Susan Cordero
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Food Preparation (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Dianne Maxwell
Dan Kostrzewa
Veronica Connelly (3)
Veronica, John, & Joey
Community Center  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Organizing Drinks and Desserts (12)

 
All slots filled
Dolores Amerman
Barbara Slocum
Jerry Loesch
Margaret Sykes
Steve Sykes
Angeline Moat
Sally Wurst
Chris Wurst
Nicole Hess (4)
Nicole and Fran Hess
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Decorating (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
MaryBeth Malloy
Marlene Mascaro
Johnna Stieber
Andrea Imre
Dolores Amerman
Barbara Slocum
Mary Ann Morrissette
Robert Hutchinson (2)
Jennifer Link (2)
Jen and Dave Link
11/22/2018 (Thu.) Church Hall  8:00am - 10:00am  

Food Preparation (6)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Slocum
Kathy OConnor
Jennifer Link (2)
Jen and Dave Link
Nicole Hess (2)
Nicole and Fran Hess
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Preparation (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Dan Kostrzewa
Angeline Moat (2)
Susan Cordero (2)
Susan and Sofia

Food Preparation (6)

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Food Preparation (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Trisha Lamb
Or earlier if necessary
Dan Kostrzewa
Marissa Kostrzewa
Community Center  1:15pm - 2:15pm  

Greeters (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Jerry Loesch
Dianne Maxwell
Jeanne & Martin Koritko
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Servers (30)

 
18 of 30 slots filled
Cathy (and maybe the ref) Wagner (2)
Dave & Cathy Wagner
Dolores Amerman
Mary Ann Morrissette
George Johnson
Helen Johnson
Roselee Maddaloni
Mike Jaster
Debbie Jaster
Kathy OConnor
Mel Kostrzewa
Dan Kostrzewa
Marissa Kostrzewa
Margaret Sykes
Steve Sykes
Susan Cordero (3)
Susan,Sofia, Ismael
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Trisha Lamb
Barbara Slocum
Kathy OConnor
Dan Kostrzewa
Margaret Sykes
Peggy Koiv
Steve Sykes


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home